TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st August
Barnt Green21:058a21:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnt Green20:38
Longbridge20:4220:42
Northfield20:4420:44
Kings Norton20:4720:47
Bournville20:4920:49
Selly Oak20:5120:52
University (Birmingham)20:5420:55
Five Ways20:5820:59
Birmingham New Street21:0321:05
Duddeston21:0921:09
Aston21:1221:12
Gravelly Hill21:1521:15
Erdington21:1821:18
Chester Road21:1921:20
Wylde Green21:2221:22
Sutton Coldfield21:2421:25
Four Oaks21:2821:28
Butlers Lane21:3021:30
Blake Street21:3221:33
Shenstone21:3721:37
Lichfield City21:4121:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:46
Barnt Green21:358a22:02Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnt Green21:08
Longbridge21:1221:12
Northfield21:1421:14
Kings Norton21:1721:17
Bournville21:1921:19
Selly Oak21:2121:22
University (Birmingham)21:2421:25
Five Ways21:2821:29
Birmingham New Street21:3321:35
Duddeston21:3921:39
Aston21:4221:42
Gravelly Hill21:4521:45
Erdington21:4821:48
Chester Road21:4921:50
Wylde Green21:5221:52
Sutton Coldfield21:5421:55
Four Oaks21:5821:58
Butlers Lane22:0022:00
Blake Street22:0222:03
Shenstone22:0722:07
Lichfield City22:1122:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:16
Barnt Green22:0510a22:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnt Green21:38
Longbridge21:4221:42
Northfield21:4421:44
Kings Norton21:4721:47
Bournville21:4921:49
Selly Oak21:5121:52
University (Birmingham)21:5421:55
Five Ways21:5821:59
Birmingham New Street22:0222:05
Duddeston22:0922:09
Aston22:1222:12
Gravelly Hill22:1522:15
Erdington22:1822:18
Chester Road22:1922:20
Wylde Green22:2222:22
Sutton Coldfield22:2422:25
Four Oaks22:2822:28
Butlers Lane22:3022:30
Blake Street22:3222:33
Shenstone22:3722:37
Lichfield City22:4122:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:46
Barnt Green22:3510a23:02Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Barnt Green22:08
Longbridge22:1222:12
Northfield22:1422:14
Kings Norton22:1722:17
Bournville22:1922:19
Selly Oak22:2122:22
University (Birmingham)22:2422:25
Five Ways22:2822:29
Birmingham New Street22:3322:35
Duddeston22:3922:39
Aston22:4222:42
Gravelly Hill22:4522:45
Erdington22:4822:48
Chester Road22:4922:50
Wylde Green22:5222:52
Sutton Coldfield22:5422:55
Four Oaks22:5822:58
Butlers Lane23:0023:00
Blake Street23:0223:03
Shenstone23:0723:07
Lichfield City23:1123:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl23:16
Longbridge22:558a23:24Blake StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge22:27
Northfield22:2922:29
Kings Norton22:3122:32
Bournville22:3422:34
Selly Oak22:3622:37
University (Birmingham)22:3922:40
Five Ways22:4322:44
Birmingham New Street22:4722:55
Duddeston22:5922:59
Aston23:0223:02
Gravelly Hill23:0523:05
Erdington23:0823:08
Chester Road23:0923:10
Wylde Green23:1223:12
Sutton Coldfield23:1423:15
Four Oaks23:1823:18
Butlers Lane23:2023:20
Blake Street23:24
Longbridge23:1510a23:42Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge22:52
Northfield22:5422:54
Kings Norton22:5622:57
Bournville22:5922:59
Selly Oak23:0123:02
University (Birmingham)23:0423:05
Five Ways23:0823:09
Birmingham New Street23:1223:15
Duddeston23:1923:19
Aston23:2223:22
Gravelly Hill23:2523:25
Erdington23:2823:28
Chester Road23:2923:30
Wylde Green23:3223:32
Sutton Coldfield23:3423:35
Four Oaks23:3823:38
Butlers Lane23:4023:40
Blake Street23:4223:43
Shenstone23:4723:47
Lichfield City23:52
Friday, 22nd August
Birmingham New Street06:038a06:30Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:03
Duddeston06:0706:07
Aston06:1006:10
Gravelly Hill06:1306:13
Erdington06:1606:16
Chester Road06:1706:18
Wylde Green06:2006:20
Sutton Coldfield06:2206:23
Four Oaks06:2606:26
Butlers Lane06:2806:28
Blake Street06:3006:31
Shenstone06:3506:35
Lichfield City06:41
Birmingham New Street06:252a06:52Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:25
Duddeston06:2906:29
Aston06:3206:32
Gravelly Hill06:3506:35
Erdington06:3806:38
Chester Road06:3906:40
Wylde Green06:4206:42
Sutton Coldfield06:4406:45
Four Oaks06:4806:48
Butlers Lane06:5006:50
Blake Street06:5206:53
Shenstone06:5706:57
Lichfield City07:0107:02
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Birmingham New Street and Blake Street Stations
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us