TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Birmingham New Street09:0612a09:33Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:06
Duddeston09:1009:10
Aston09:1309:13
Gravelly Hill09:1609:16
Erdington09:1909:19
Chester Road09:2009:21
Wylde Green09:2309:23
Sutton Coldfield09:2509:26
Four Oaks09:2909:29
Butlers Lane09:3109:31
Blake Street09:3309:34
Shenstone09:3809:38
Lichfield City09:4209:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:47
Birmingham New Street09:369b10:03Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:36
Duddeston09:4009:40
Aston09:4309:43
Gravelly Hill09:4609:46
Erdington09:4909:49
Chester Road09:5009:51
Wylde Green09:5309:53
Sutton Coldfield09:5509:56
Four Oaks09:5909:59
Butlers Lane10:0110:01
Blake Street10:0310:04
Shenstone10:0810:08
Lichfield City10:1210:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
Redditch (Worcs)10:069a10:33Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)09:27
Alvechurch09:3209:32
Barnt Green09:3709:38
Longbridge09:4309:43
Northfield09:4509:45
Kings Norton09:4809:48
Bournville09:5109:51
Selly Oak09:5309:53
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56
Five Ways09:5910:00
Birmingham New Street10:0310:06
Duddeston10:1010:10
Aston10:1310:13
Gravelly Hill10:1610:16
Erdington10:1910:19
Chester Road10:2010:21
Wylde Green10:2310:23
Sutton Coldfield10:2510:26
Four Oaks10:2910:29
Butlers Lane10:3110:31
Blake Street10:3310:34
Shenstone10:3810:38
Lichfield City10:4210:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:47
Redditch (Worcs)10:369a11:03Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)09:57
Alvechurch10:0210:02
Barnt Green10:0710:08
Longbridge10:1310:13
Northfield10:1510:15
Kings Norton10:1810:18
Bournville10:2110:21
Selly Oak10:2310:23
University (Birmingham)10:2510:26
Five Ways10:2910:30
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36
Duddeston10:4010:40
Aston10:4310:43
Gravelly Hill10:4610:46
Erdington10:4910:49
Chester Road10:5010:51
Wylde Green10:5310:53
Sutton Coldfield10:5510:56
Four Oaks10:5910:59
Butlers Lane11:0111:01
Blake Street11:0311:04
Shenstone11:0811:08
Lichfield City11:1211:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:17
Redditch (Worcs)11:069a11:33Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)10:27
Alvechurch10:3210:32
Barnt Green10:3710:38
Longbridge10:4310:43
Northfield10:4510:45
Kings Norton10:4810:48
Bournville10:5110:51
Selly Oak10:5310:53
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56
Five Ways10:5911:00
Birmingham New Street11:0311:06
Duddeston11:1011:10
Aston11:1311:13
Gravelly Hill11:1611:16
Erdington11:1911:19
Chester Road11:2011:21
Wylde Green11:2311:23
Sutton Coldfield11:2511:26
Four Oaks11:2911:29
Butlers Lane11:3111:31
Blake Street11:3311:34
Shenstone11:3811:38
Lichfield City11:4211:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:47
Redditch (Worcs)11:369a12:03Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)10:57
Alvechurch11:0211:02
Barnt Green11:0711:08
Longbridge11:1311:13
Northfield11:1511:15
Kings Norton11:1811:18
Bournville11:2111:21
Selly Oak11:2311:23
University (Birmingham)11:2511:26
Five Ways11:2911:30
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36
Duddeston11:4011:40
Aston11:4311:43
Gravelly Hill11:4611:46
Erdington11:4911:49
Chester Road11:5011:51
Wylde Green11:5311:53
Sutton Coldfield11:5511:56
Four Oaks11:5911:59
Butlers Lane12:0112:01
Blake Street12:0312:04
Shenstone12:0812:08
Lichfield City12:1212:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:17
Redditch (Worcs)12:069a12:33Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)11:27
Alvechurch11:3211:32
Barnt Green11:3711:38
Longbridge11:4311:43
Northfield11:4511:45
Kings Norton11:4811:48
Bournville11:5111:51
Selly Oak11:5311:53
University (Birmingham)11:5511:56
Five Ways11:5912:00
Birmingham New Street12:0312:06
Duddeston12:1012:10
Aston12:1312:13
Gravelly Hill12:1612:16
Erdington12:1912:19
Chester Road12:2012:21
Wylde Green12:2312:23
Sutton Coldfield12:2512:26
Four Oaks12:2912:29
Butlers Lane12:3112:31
Blake Street12:3312:34
Shenstone12:3812:38
Lichfield City12:4212:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:47
Redditch (Worcs)12:368a13:03Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)11:57
Alvechurch12:0212:02
Barnt Green12:0712:08
Longbridge12:1312:13
Northfield12:1512:15
Kings Norton12:1812:18
Bournville12:2112:21
Selly Oak12:2312:23
University (Birmingham)12:2512:26
Five Ways12:2912:30
Birmingham New Street12:3312:36
Duddeston12:4012:40
Aston12:4312:43
Gravelly Hill12:4612:46
Erdington12:4912:49
Chester Road12:5012:51
Wylde Green12:5312:53
Sutton Coldfield12:5512:56
Four Oaks12:5912:59
Butlers Lane13:0113:01
Blake Street13:0313:04
Shenstone13:0813:08
Lichfield City13:1213:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Blake Street stations
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us