desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Birmingham New Street05:552a06:24Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:55
Duddeston05:5905:59
Aston06:0206:02
Gravelly Hill06:0606:06
Erdington06:0806:09
Chester Road06:1106:11
Wylde Green06:1306:13
Sutton Coldfield06:1506:16
Four Oaks06:1906:19
Butlers Lane06:2206:22
Blake Street06:2406:24
Shenstone06:2606:26
Lichfield City06:34
Birmingham New Street06:252m06:54Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:25
Duddeston06:2906:29
Aston06:3206:32
Gravelly Hill06:3506:36
Erdington06:3806:39
Chester Road06:4106:41
Wylde Green06:4306:43
Sutton Coldfield06:4506:46
Four Oaks06:4906:49
Butlers Lane06:5206:52
Blake Street06:5406:54
Shenstone06:5606:56
Lichfield City07:04
Longbridge06:359a07:00Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge06:12
Northfield06:1406:14
Kings Norton06:1606:17
Bournville06:1906:19
Selly Oak06:2206:22
University (Birmingham)06:2406:25
Five Ways06:2806:28
Birmingham New Street06:3306:35
Erdington06:4406:45
Chester Road06:4706:47
Wylde Green06:4906:49
Sutton Coldfield06:5106:52
Four Oaks06:5506:55
Butlers Lane06:5806:58
Blake Street07:0007:01
Lichfield City07:0807:09
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:14
Redditch (Worcs)06:558a07:24Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)06:12
Alvechurch06:1706:17
Barnt Green06:2206:23
Longbridge06:2706:32
Northfield06:3406:34
Kings Norton06:3606:37
Bournville06:3906:39
Selly Oak06:4206:42
University (Birmingham)06:4406:45
Five Ways06:4806:48
Birmingham New Street06:5206:55
Duddeston06:5906:59
Aston07:0207:02
Gravelly Hill07:0607:06
Erdington07:0807:09
Chester Road07:1107:11
Wylde Green07:1307:13
Sutton Coldfield07:1507:16
Four Oaks07:1907:19
Butlers Lane07:2207:22
Blake Street07:2407:24
Shenstone07:2607:26
Lichfield City07:33
Longbridge07:058a07:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge06:42
Northfield06:4406:44
Kings Norton06:4606:47
Bournville06:4906:49
Selly Oak06:5206:52
University (Birmingham)06:5406:55
Five Ways06:5806:58
Birmingham New Street07:0207:05
Aston07:1007:10
Gravelly Hill07:1407:14
Erdington07:1707:17
Chester Road07:1907:19
Wylde Green07:2107:21
Sutton Coldfield07:2407:24
Four Oaks07:2707:27
Butlers Lane07:3007:30
Blake Street07:3207:32
Lichfield City07:4007:41
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:47
Longbridge07:258a07:52Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge07:02
Northfield07:0407:04
Kings Norton07:0607:07
Bournville07:0907:09
Selly Oak07:1207:12
University (Birmingham)07:1407:15
Five Ways07:1807:18
Birmingham New Street07:2207:25
Aston07:3007:30
Gravelly Hill07:3407:34
Erdington07:3707:37
Chester Road07:3907:39
Wylde Green07:4107:41
Sutton Coldfield07:4407:44
Four Oaks07:4707:47
Butlers Lane07:5007:50
Blake Street07:5207:52
Shenstone07:5607:56
Lichfield City08:0108:02
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:07
Redditch (Worcs)07:358b08:02Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)06:55
Alvechurch07:0007:00
Barnt Green07:0507:07
Longbridge07:1207:12
Northfield07:1407:14
Kings Norton07:1707:17
Bournville07:1907:19
Selly Oak07:2207:22
University (Birmingham)07:2407:25
Five Ways07:2807:28
Birmingham New Street07:3207:35
Aston07:4007:40
Gravelly Hill07:4407:44
Erdington07:4607:47
Chester Road07:4907:49
Wylde Green07:5107:51
Sutton Coldfield07:5307:54
Four Oaks07:5707:57
Butlers Lane08:0008:00
Blake Street08:0208:02
Lichfield City08:11
Redditch (Worcs)07:558a08:22Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)07:12
Alvechurch07:1707:17
Barnt Green07:2207:23
Longbridge07:2707:32
Northfield07:3407:34
Kings Norton07:3607:37
Bournville07:3907:39
Selly Oak07:4207:42
University (Birmingham)07:4407:45
Five Ways07:4807:48
Birmingham New Street07:5207:55
Aston08:0008:00
Gravelly Hill08:0408:04
Erdington08:0708:07
Chester Road08:0908:09
Wylde Green08:1108:11
Sutton Coldfield08:1408:14
Four Oaks08:1708:17
Butlers Lane08:2008:20
Blake Street08:2208:22
Shenstone08:2608:26
Lichfield City08:3108:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Blake Street stations
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us