TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
Longbridge14:558a15:21Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge14:32
Northfield14:3414:34
Kings Norton14:3614:37
Bournville14:3914:39
Selly Oak14:4114:42
University (Birmingham)14:4414:45
Five Ways14:4814:49
Birmingham New Street14:5314:55
Aston15:0015:01
Gravelly Hill15:0415:04
Erdington15:0615:07
Chester Road15:0815:08
Wylde Green15:1015:11
Sutton Coldfield15:1315:14
Four Oaks15:1715:17
Butlers Lane15:1915:19
Blake Street15:2115:22
Shenstone15:2615:26
Lichfield City15:32
Redditch (Worcs)15:058a15:31Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)14:27
Alvechurch14:3214:32
Barnt Green14:3714:38
Longbridge14:4214:42
Northfield14:4414:44
Kings Norton14:4714:47
Bournville14:4914:49
Selly Oak14:5114:52
University (Birmingham)14:5414:55
Five Ways14:5814:59
Birmingham New Street15:0315:05
Sutton Coldfield15:2315:24
Four Oaks15:2715:27
Butlers Lane15:2915:29
Blake Street15:3115:32
Lichfield City15:3915:40
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:47
Longbridge15:259a15:51Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge15:02
Northfield15:0415:04
Kings Norton15:0615:07
Bournville15:0915:09
Selly Oak15:1115:12
University (Birmingham)15:1415:15
Five Ways15:1815:19
Birmingham New Street15:2315:25
Aston15:3015:31
Gravelly Hill15:3415:34
Erdington15:3615:37
Chester Road15:3815:38
Wylde Green15:4015:41
Sutton Coldfield15:4315:44
Four Oaks15:4715:47
Butlers Lane15:4915:49
Blake Street15:5115:52
Shenstone15:5615:56
Lichfield City16:02
Redditch (Worcs)15:358a16:01Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)14:57
Alvechurch15:0215:02
Barnt Green15:0715:08
Longbridge15:1215:12
Northfield15:1415:14
Kings Norton15:1715:17
Bournville15:1915:19
Selly Oak15:2115:22
University (Birmingham)15:2415:25
Five Ways15:2815:29
Birmingham New Street15:3315:35
Sutton Coldfield15:5315:54
Four Oaks15:5715:57
Butlers Lane15:5915:59
Blake Street16:0116:02
Lichfield City16:0916:10
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:17
Longbridge15:558a16:21Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge15:32
Northfield15:3415:34
Kings Norton15:3615:37
Bournville15:3915:39
Selly Oak15:4115:42
University (Birmingham)15:4415:45
Five Ways15:4815:49
Birmingham New Street15:5315:55
Aston16:0016:01
Gravelly Hill16:0416:04
Erdington16:0616:07
Chester Road16:0816:08
Wylde Green16:1016:11
Sutton Coldfield16:1316:14
Four Oaks16:1716:17
Butlers Lane16:1916:19
Blake Street16:2116:22
Shenstone16:2616:26
Lichfield City16:32
Redditch (Worcs)16:059b16:31Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)15:27
Alvechurch15:3215:32
Barnt Green15:3715:38
Longbridge15:4215:42
Northfield15:4415:44
Kings Norton15:4715:47
Bournville15:4915:49
Selly Oak15:5115:52
University (Birmingham)15:5415:55
Five Ways15:5815:59
Birmingham New Street16:0316:05
Sutton Coldfield16:2316:24
Four Oaks16:2716:27
Butlers Lane16:2916:29
Blake Street16:3116:32
Lichfield City16:3916:40
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:47
Longbridge16:258a16:51Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge16:02
Northfield16:0416:04
Kings Norton16:0616:07
Bournville16:0916:09
Selly Oak16:1116:12
University (Birmingham)16:1416:15
Five Ways16:1816:19
Birmingham New Street16:2316:25
Aston16:3016:31
Gravelly Hill16:3416:34
Erdington16:3616:37
Chester Road16:3816:38
Wylde Green16:4016:41
Sutton Coldfield16:4316:44
Four Oaks16:4716:47
Butlers Lane16:4916:49
Blake Street16:5116:52
Shenstone16:5616:56
Lichfield City17:02
Redditch (Worcs)16:358a17:01Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)15:57
Alvechurch16:0216:02
Barnt Green16:0716:08
Longbridge16:1216:12
Northfield16:1416:14
Kings Norton16:1716:17
Bournville16:1916:19
Selly Oak16:2116:22
University (Birmingham)16:2416:25
Five Ways16:2816:29
Birmingham New Street16:3316:35
Sutton Coldfield16:5316:54
Four Oaks16:5716:57
Butlers Lane16:5916:59
Blake Street17:0117:02
Lichfield City17:0917:10
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Blake Street stations
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us