TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Longbridge18:558a19:21Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge18:32
Northfield18:3418:34
Kings Norton18:3718:37
Bournville18:3918:39
Selly Oak18:4218:42
University (Birmingham)18:4418:45
Five Ways18:4818:49
Birmingham New Street18:5318:55
Aston19:0019:01
Gravelly Hill19:0419:04
Erdington19:0619:07
Chester Road19:0819:08
Wylde Green19:1019:11
Sutton Coldfield19:1319:14
Four Oaks19:1719:17
Butlers Lane19:1919:19
Blake Street19:2119:22
Shenstone19:2619:26
Lichfield City19:32
Redditch (Worcs)19:058a19:31Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)18:27
Alvechurch18:3218:32
Barnt Green18:3718:38
Longbridge18:4218:42
Northfield18:4418:44
Kings Norton18:4718:47
Bournville18:4918:49
Selly Oak18:5118:52
University (Birmingham)18:5418:55
Five Ways18:5818:59
Birmingham New Street19:0319:05
Aston19:1019:11
Gravelly Hill19:1419:14
Erdington19:1619:17
Chester Road19:1819:18
Wylde Green19:2019:21
Sutton Coldfield19:2319:24
Four Oaks19:2719:27
Butlers Lane19:2919:29
Blake Street19:3119:32
Lichfield City19:3919:40
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:45
Redditch (Worcs)19:358a20:02Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)18:57
Alvechurch19:0219:02
Barnt Green19:0719:08
Longbridge19:1219:12
Northfield19:1419:14
Kings Norton19:1719:17
Bournville19:1919:19
Selly Oak19:2119:22
University (Birmingham)19:2419:25
Five Ways19:2819:29
Birmingham New Street19:3319:35
Duddeston19:3919:39
Aston19:4219:42
Gravelly Hill19:4519:45
Erdington19:4819:48
Chester Road19:4919:50
Wylde Green19:5219:52
Sutton Coldfield19:5419:55
Four Oaks19:5819:58
Butlers Lane20:0020:00
Blake Street20:0220:03
Shenstone20:0720:07
Lichfield City20:1120:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:16
Redditch (Worcs)20:059a20:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)19:27
Alvechurch19:3219:32
Barnt Green19:3719:38
Longbridge19:4219:42
Northfield19:4419:44
Kings Norton19:4719:47
Bournville19:4919:49
Selly Oak19:5119:52
University (Birmingham)19:5419:55
Five Ways19:5819:59
Birmingham New Street20:0320:05
Duddeston20:0920:09
Aston20:1220:12
Gravelly Hill20:1520:15
Erdington20:1820:18
Chester Road20:1920:20
Wylde Green20:2220:22
Sutton Coldfield20:2420:25
Four Oaks20:2820:28
Butlers Lane20:3020:30
Blake Street20:3220:33
Shenstone20:3720:37
Lichfield City20:4120:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:46
Redditch (Worcs)20:359a21:02Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)19:57
Alvechurch20:0220:02
Barnt Green20:0720:08
Longbridge20:1220:12
Northfield20:1420:14
Kings Norton20:1720:17
Bournville20:1920:19
Selly Oak20:2120:22
University (Birmingham)20:2420:25
Five Ways20:2820:29
Birmingham New Street20:3320:35
Duddeston20:3920:39
Aston20:4220:42
Gravelly Hill20:4520:45
Erdington20:4820:48
Chester Road20:4920:50
Wylde Green20:5220:52
Sutton Coldfield20:5420:55
Four Oaks20:5820:58
Butlers Lane21:0021:00
Blake Street21:0221:03
Shenstone21:0721:07
Lichfield City21:1121:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:16
Redditch (Worcs)21:059a21:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)20:27
Alvechurch20:3220:32
Barnt Green20:3720:38
Longbridge20:4220:42
Northfield20:4420:44
Kings Norton20:4720:47
Bournville20:4920:49
Selly Oak20:5120:52
University (Birmingham)20:5420:55
Five Ways20:5820:59
Birmingham New Street21:0321:05
Duddeston21:0921:09
Aston21:1221:12
Gravelly Hill21:1521:15
Erdington21:1821:18
Chester Road21:1921:20
Wylde Green21:2221:22
Sutton Coldfield21:2421:25
Four Oaks21:2821:28
Butlers Lane21:3021:30
Blake Street21:3221:33
Shenstone21:3721:37
Lichfield City21:4121:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:46
Redditch (Worcs)21:358a22:02Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)20:57
Alvechurch21:0221:02
Barnt Green21:0721:08
Longbridge21:1221:12
Northfield21:1421:14
Kings Norton21:1721:17
Bournville21:1921:19
Selly Oak21:2121:22
University (Birmingham)21:2421:25
Five Ways21:2821:29
Birmingham New Street21:3321:35
Duddeston21:3921:39
Aston21:4221:42
Gravelly Hill21:4521:45
Erdington21:4821:48
Chester Road21:4921:50
Wylde Green21:5221:52
Sutton Coldfield21:5421:55
Four Oaks21:5821:58
Butlers Lane22:0022:00
Blake Street22:0222:03
Shenstone22:0722:07
Lichfield City22:1122:12
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:16
Redditch (Worcs)22:0510a22:32Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)21:27
Alvechurch21:3221:32
Barnt Green21:3721:38
Longbridge21:4221:42
Northfield21:4421:44
Kings Norton21:4721:47
Bournville21:4921:49
Selly Oak21:5121:52
University (Birmingham)21:5421:55
Five Ways21:5821:59
Birmingham New Street22:0222:05
Duddeston22:0922:09
Aston22:1222:12
Gravelly Hill22:1522:15
Erdington22:1822:18
Chester Road22:1922:20
Wylde Green22:2222:22
Sutton Coldfield22:2422:25
Four Oaks22:2822:28
Butlers Lane22:3022:30
Blake Street22:3222:33
Shenstone22:3722:37
Lichfield City22:4122:42
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Blake Street stations
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us