TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Redditch (Worcs)08:359a09:01Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)07:57
Alvechurch08:0208:02
Barnt Green08:0708:08
Longbridge08:1208:12
Northfield08:1408:14
Kings Norton08:1708:17
Bournville08:1908:19
Selly Oak08:2108:22
University (Birmingham)08:2408:25
Five Ways08:2808:29
Birmingham New Street08:3308:35
Aston08:4108:41
Gravelly Hill08:4408:44
Erdington08:4708:47
Chester Road08:4808:48
Wylde Green08:5008:51
Sutton Coldfield08:5308:54
Four Oaks08:5708:57
Butlers Lane08:5908:59
Blake Street09:0109:02
Lichfield City09:0909:10
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:15
Longbridge08:558a09:21Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge08:32
Northfield08:3408:34
Kings Norton08:3708:37
Bournville08:3908:39
Selly Oak08:4208:42
University (Birmingham)08:4508:45
Five Ways08:4908:49
Birmingham New Street08:5308:55
Aston09:0109:01
Gravelly Hill09:0409:04
Erdington09:0709:07
Chester Road09:0809:08
Wylde Green09:1009:11
Sutton Coldfield09:1309:14
Four Oaks09:1709:17
Butlers Lane09:1909:19
Blake Street09:2109:22
Shenstone09:2609:26
Lichfield City09:32
Redditch (Worcs)09:059b09:31Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)08:27
Alvechurch08:3208:32
Barnt Green08:3708:38
Longbridge08:4208:42
Northfield08:4408:44
Kings Norton08:4708:47
Bournville08:4908:49
Selly Oak08:5108:52
University (Birmingham)08:5408:55
Five Ways08:5808:59
Birmingham New Street09:0309:05
Aston09:1009:11
Gravelly Hill09:1409:14
Erdington09:1609:17
Chester Road09:1809:18
Wylde Green09:2009:21
Sutton Coldfield09:2309:24
Four Oaks09:2709:27
Butlers Lane09:2909:29
Blake Street09:3109:32
Lichfield City09:3909:40
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:45
Longbridge09:258a09:51Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge09:02
Northfield09:0409:04
Kings Norton09:0609:07
Bournville09:0909:09
Selly Oak09:1109:12
University (Birmingham)09:1409:15
Five Ways09:1809:19
Birmingham New Street09:2309:25
Aston09:3009:31
Gravelly Hill09:3409:34
Erdington09:3609:37
Chester Road09:3809:38
Wylde Green09:4009:41
Sutton Coldfield09:4309:44
Four Oaks09:4709:47
Butlers Lane09:4909:49
Blake Street09:5109:52
Shenstone09:5609:56
Lichfield City10:02
Redditch (Worcs)09:358a10:01Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)08:57
Alvechurch09:0209:02
Barnt Green09:0709:08
Longbridge09:1209:12
Northfield09:1409:14
Kings Norton09:1709:17
Bournville09:1909:19
Selly Oak09:2109:22
University (Birmingham)09:2409:25
Five Ways09:2809:29
Birmingham New Street09:3309:35
Aston09:4009:41
Gravelly Hill09:4409:44
Erdington09:4609:47
Chester Road09:4809:48
Wylde Green09:5009:51
Sutton Coldfield09:5309:54
Four Oaks09:5709:57
Butlers Lane09:5909:59
Blake Street10:0110:02
Lichfield City10:0910:10
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:15
Longbridge09:559a10:21Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge09:32
Northfield09:3409:34
Kings Norton09:3609:37
Bournville09:3909:39
Selly Oak09:4109:42
University (Birmingham)09:4409:45
Five Ways09:4809:49
Birmingham New Street09:5309:55
Aston10:0010:01
Gravelly Hill10:0410:04
Erdington10:0610:07
Chester Road10:0810:08
Wylde Green10:1010:11
Sutton Coldfield10:1310:14
Four Oaks10:1710:17
Butlers Lane10:1910:19
Blake Street10:2110:22
Shenstone10:2610:26
Lichfield City10:32
Redditch (Worcs)10:058a10:31Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)09:27
Alvechurch09:3209:32
Barnt Green09:3709:38
Longbridge09:4209:42
Northfield09:4409:44
Kings Norton09:4709:47
Bournville09:4909:49
Selly Oak09:5109:52
University (Birmingham)09:5409:55
Five Ways09:5809:59
Birmingham New Street10:0310:05
Aston10:1010:11
Gravelly Hill10:1410:14
Erdington10:1610:17
Chester Road10:1810:18
Wylde Green10:2010:21
Sutton Coldfield10:2310:24
Four Oaks10:2710:27
Butlers Lane10:2910:29
Blake Street10:3110:32
Lichfield City10:3910:40
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:45
Longbridge10:258a10:51Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge10:02
Northfield10:0410:04
Kings Norton10:0710:07
Bournville10:0910:09
Selly Oak10:1110:12
University (Birmingham)10:1410:15
Five Ways10:1810:19
Birmingham New Street10:2310:25
Aston10:3010:31
Gravelly Hill10:3410:34
Erdington10:3610:37
Chester Road10:3810:38
Wylde Green10:4010:41
Sutton Coldfield10:4310:44
Four Oaks10:4710:47
Butlers Lane10:4910:49
Blake Street10:5110:52
Shenstone10:5610:56
Lichfield City11:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Blake Street stations
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us