desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

2015-05-23 12:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to BKTArrivalsBKT to BHM
Blake Street (BKT)
DeparturesBKT to BHMArrivalsBHM to BKT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Birmingham New Street Railway StationBlake Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
Redditch (Worcs)12:558a13:22Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)12:12
Birmingham New Street12:5212:55
Aston13:0013:00
Gravelly Hill13:0413:04
Erdington13:0713:07
Chester Road13:0913:09
Wylde Green13:1113:11
Sutton Coldfield13:1413:14
Four Oaks13:1713:17
Butlers Lane13:2013:20
Blake Street13:2213:22
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Longbridge13:058a13:32Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge12:42
Birmingham New Street13:0313:05
Aston13:1013:10
Gravelly Hill13:1413:14
Erdington13:1613:17
Chester Road13:1913:19
Wylde Green13:2113:21
Sutton Coldfield13:2313:24
Four Oaks13:2713:27
Butlers Lane13:3013:30
Blake Street13:3213:32
Lichfield City13:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Longbridge13:258a13:52Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge13:02
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25
Aston13:3013:30
Gravelly Hill13:3413:34
Erdington13:3713:37
Chester Road13:3913:39
Wylde Green13:4113:41
Sutton Coldfield13:4413:44
Four Oaks13:4713:47
Butlers Lane13:5013:50
Blake Street13:5213:52
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Redditch (Worcs)13:358a14:02Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)12:55
Birmingham New Street13:3313:35
Aston13:4013:40
Gravelly Hill13:4413:44
Erdington13:4613:47
Chester Road13:4913:49
Wylde Green13:5113:51
Sutton Coldfield13:5313:54
Four Oaks13:5713:57
Butlers Lane14:0014:00
Blake Street14:0214:02
Lichfield City14:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Redditch (Worcs)13:558a14:22Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)13:12
Birmingham New Street13:5213:55
Aston14:0014:00
Gravelly Hill14:0414:04
Erdington14:0714:07
Chester Road14:0914:09
Wylde Green14:1114:11
Sutton Coldfield14:1414:14
Four Oaks14:1714:17
Butlers Lane14:2014:20
Blake Street14:2214:22
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Longbridge14:058a14:32Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge13:42
Birmingham New Street14:0314:05
Aston14:1014:10
Gravelly Hill14:1414:14
Erdington14:1614:17
Chester Road14:1914:19
Wylde Green14:2114:21
Sutton Coldfield14:2314:24
Four Oaks14:2714:27
Butlers Lane14:3014:30
Blake Street14:3214:32
Lichfield City14:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Longbridge14:258a14:52Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Longbridge14:02
Birmingham New Street14:2314:25
Aston14:3014:30
Gravelly Hill14:3414:34
Erdington14:3714:37
Chester Road14:3914:39
Wylde Green14:4114:41
Sutton Coldfield14:4414:44
Four Oaks14:4714:47
Butlers Lane14:5014:50
Blake Street14:5214:52
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Redditch (Worcs)14:358a15:02Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)13:55
Birmingham New Street14:3314:35
Aston14:4014:40
Gravelly Hill14:4414:44
Erdington14:4614:47
Chester Road14:4914:49
Wylde Green14:5114:51
Sutton Coldfield14:5314:54
Four Oaks14:5714:57
Butlers Lane15:0015:00
Blake Street15:0215:02
Lichfield City15:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Blake Street stations
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us