TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Birmingham New Street to Blake Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Longbridge17:258a17:54Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge17:02
Northfield17:0417:04
Kings Norton17:0617:07
Bournville17:0917:09
Selly Oak17:1217:12
University (Birmingham)17:1417:15
Five Ways17:1817:18
Birmingham New Street17:2317:25
Aston17:3017:31
Gravelly Hill17:3517:35
Erdington17:3817:38
Chester Road17:4017:41
Wylde Green17:4317:43
Sutton Coldfield17:4517:46
Four Oaks17:4917:49
Butlers Lane17:5217:52
Blake Street17:5417:54
Shenstone17:5717:57
Lichfield City18:0318:03
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:08
Redditch (Worcs)17:358a18:02Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)16:55
Alvechurch17:0017:00
Barnt Green17:0517:07
Longbridge17:1217:12
Northfield17:1417:14
Kings Norton17:1717:17
Bournville17:1917:19
Selly Oak17:2217:22
University (Birmingham)17:2417:25
Five Ways17:2817:28
Birmingham New Street17:3317:35
Aston17:4017:40
Gravelly Hill17:4417:44
Erdington17:4617:47
Chester Road17:4917:49
Wylde Green17:5117:51
Sutton Coldfield17:5317:54
Four Oaks17:5717:57
Butlers Lane18:0018:00
Blake Street18:0218:02
Lichfield City18:11
Redditch (Worcs)17:558a18:24Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)17:12
Alvechurch17:1717:17
Barnt Green17:2217:23
Longbridge17:2717:32
Northfield17:3417:34
Kings Norton17:3617:37
Bournville17:3917:39
Selly Oak17:4217:42
University (Birmingham)17:4417:45
Five Ways17:4817:48
Birmingham New Street17:5217:55
Aston18:0018:01
Gravelly Hill18:0518:05
Erdington18:0818:08
Chester Road18:1018:11
Wylde Green18:1318:13
Sutton Coldfield18:1518:16
Four Oaks18:1918:19
Butlers Lane18:2218:22
Blake Street18:2418:24
Shenstone18:2718:27
Lichfield City18:3318:33
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:38
Longbridge18:058a18:32Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge17:42
Northfield17:4417:44
Kings Norton17:4717:47
Bournville17:4917:49
Selly Oak17:5217:52
University (Birmingham)17:5517:55
Five Ways17:5817:58
Birmingham New Street18:0318:05
Aston18:1018:10
Gravelly Hill18:1418:14
Erdington18:1618:17
Chester Road18:1918:19
Wylde Green18:2118:21
Sutton Coldfield18:2318:24
Four Oaks18:2718:27
Butlers Lane18:3018:30
Blake Street18:3218:32
Lichfield City18:41
Longbridge18:258a18:52Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge18:02
Northfield18:0418:04
Kings Norton18:0618:07
Bournville18:0918:09
Selly Oak18:1218:12
University (Birmingham)18:1418:15
Five Ways18:1818:18
Birmingham New Street18:2318:25
Aston18:3018:30
Gravelly Hill18:3418:34
Erdington18:3718:37
Chester Road18:3918:39
Wylde Green18:4118:41
Sutton Coldfield18:4418:44
Four Oaks18:4718:47
Butlers Lane18:5018:50
Blake Street18:5218:52
Shenstone18:5618:56
Lichfield City19:0119:02
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:07
Redditch (Worcs)18:358a19:02Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)17:55
Alvechurch18:0018:00
Barnt Green18:0518:06
Longbridge18:1018:12
Northfield18:1418:14
Kings Norton18:1718:17
Bournville18:1918:19
Selly Oak18:2218:22
University (Birmingham)18:2418:25
Five Ways18:2818:28
Birmingham New Street18:3318:35
Aston18:4018:40
Gravelly Hill18:4418:44
Erdington18:4618:47
Chester Road18:4918:49
Wylde Green18:5118:51
Sutton Coldfield18:5318:54
Four Oaks18:5718:57
Butlers Lane19:0019:00
Blake Street19:0219:02
Lichfield City19:11
Redditch (Worcs)18:558a19:22Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Redditch (Worcs)18:12
Alvechurch18:1718:17
Barnt Green18:2218:23
Longbridge18:2718:32
Northfield18:3418:34
Kings Norton18:3618:37
Bournville18:3918:39
Selly Oak18:4218:42
University (Birmingham)18:4418:45
Five Ways18:4818:48
Birmingham New Street18:5218:55
Aston19:0019:00
Gravelly Hill19:0419:04
Erdington19:0719:07
Chester Road19:0919:09
Wylde Green19:1119:11
Sutton Coldfield19:1419:14
Four Oaks19:1719:17
Butlers Lane19:2019:20
Blake Street19:2219:22
Shenstone19:2619:26
Lichfield City19:3119:32
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:37
Longbridge19:058a19:32Lichfield CityCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Longbridge18:42
Northfield18:4418:44
Kings Norton18:4718:47
Bournville18:4918:49
Selly Oak18:5218:52
University (Birmingham)18:5518:55
Five Ways18:5818:58
Birmingham New Street19:0319:05
Aston19:1019:10
Gravelly Hill19:1419:14
Erdington19:1619:17
Chester Road19:1919:19
Wylde Green19:2119:21
Sutton Coldfield19:2319:24
Four Oaks19:2719:27
Butlers Lane19:3019:30
Blake Street19:3219:32
Lichfield City19:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Birmingham New Street and Blake Street stations
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Blake Street timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us