hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Wolverton

Fri 2017-10-20 04:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Wolverton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:05407:22London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:53
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Berkswell06:1006:11
Tile Hill06:1406:14
Canley06:1706:17
Coventry06:2106:21
Rugby06:3206:32
Long Buckby06:4106:41
Northampton06:5407:10
Wolverton07:2207:23
London Euston08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:30407:50London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41
Canley06:4406:44
Coventry06:4706:48
Rugby06:5806:59
Long Buckby07:1007:10
Northampton07:2407:38
Wolverton07:5007:50
London Euston08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:05408:17London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:54
Birmingham International07:0507:05
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08
Berkswell07:1307:13
Canley07:1707:17
Coventry07:2107:21
Rugby07:3207:32
Long Buckby07:4107:41
Northampton07:5408:05
Wolverton08:1708:17
London Euston09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:30408:37London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:14
Birmingham International07:2907:30
Tile Hill07:3707:37
Coventry07:4107:42
Rugby07:5207:53
Long Buckby08:0208:03
Northampton08:1608:25
Wolverton08:3708:37
London Euston09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:45408:59London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:33
Birmingham International07:4507:45
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48
Berkswell07:5307:53
Tile Hill07:5607:56
Canley07:5908:00
Coventry08:0408:04
Rugby08:1508:15
Long Buckby08:2508:25
Northampton08:3708:47
Wolverton08:5908:59
London Euston09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCrewe08:05409:17London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:49
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
Canley08:1708:17
Coventry08:2108:21
Rugby08:3608:39
Long Buckby08:4808:48
Northampton09:0009:05
Wolverton09:1709:17
London Euston10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:05410:17London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:25
Rugby09:3509:38
Long Buckby09:4709:47
Northampton09:5910:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
London Euston11:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:30410:37London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Birmingham International09:2909:30
Hampton-In-Arden09:3309:33
Berkswell09:3709:38
Tile Hill09:4109:41
Canley09:4409:44
Coventry09:4709:48
Rugby09:5809:59
Long Buckby10:0810:08
Northampton10:2010:25
Wolverton10:3710:37
London Euston11:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Wolverton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us