hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Watford Junction

Tue 2017-09-19 11:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Watford Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Virgin TrainsBirmingham New Street11:40412:397London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:45513:307London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:33
Birmingham International11:4511:45
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48
Tile Hill11:5411:55
Coventry11:5912:00
Rugby12:1112:18
Long Buckby12:2712:27
Northampton12:4112:50
Milton Keynes Central13:0413:07
Watford Junction13:3013:31
London Euston13:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:05413:589London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11
Tile Hill12:1412:14
Canley12:1712:17
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32
Long Buckby12:4112:41
Northampton12:5413:05
Wolverton13:1713:17
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:22
Bletchley13:2613:27
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:33
Berkhamsted13:4613:46
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51
Watford Junction13:5813:59
London Euston14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsBirmingham New Street12:40413:397London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:45414:307London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:33
Birmingham International12:4512:45
Hampton-In-Arden12:4812:48
Tile Hill12:5412:55
Coventry13:0013:00
Rugby13:1113:12
Long Buckby13:2113:21
Northampton13:3413:50
Milton Keynes Central14:0414:07
Watford Junction14:3014:31
London Euston14:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:05414:589London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:54
Birmingham International13:0513:05
Berkswell13:1113:11
Tile Hill13:1413:14
Canley13:1713:17
Coventry13:2013:21
Rugby13:3113:32
Long Buckby13:4113:41
Northampton13:5314:05
Wolverton14:1714:17
Milton Keynes Central14:2014:22
Bletchley14:2614:27
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:33
Berkhamsted14:4614:46
Hemel Hempstead14:5014:51
Watford Junction14:5814:59
London Euston15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsBirmingham New Street13:40414:397London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:45415:307London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:33
Birmingham International13:4513:45
Hampton-In-Arden13:4813:48
Tile Hill13:5413:55
Coventry14:0014:00
Rugby14:1114:12
Long Buckby14:2114:21
Northampton14:3314:50
Milton Keynes Central15:0415:07
Watford Junction15:3015:31
London Euston15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Watford Junction stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T061Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St. Albans Abbey
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us