hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Stafford

Fri 2017-10-20 04:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Stafford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
London MidlandBirmingham International06:18207:105Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International06:18
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Stechford06:2506:26
Adderley Park06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36
Coseley06:4706:47
Wolverhampton06:5306:54
Penkridge07:0307:04
Stafford07:1007:10
Liverpool South Parkway08:10
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central07:38108:265Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:15
Birmingham International07:3707:38
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57
Wolverhampton08:1408:15
Stafford08:2608:33
Manchester Piccadilly09:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountrySouthampton Central08:38109:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:15
Birmingham International08:3708:38
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57
Wolverhampton09:1409:15
Stafford09:2709:28
Manchester Piccadilly10:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth09:38110:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:30
Birmingham International09:3709:38
Birmingham New Street09:4809:57
Wolverhampton10:1410:15
Stafford10:2710:28
Manchester Piccadilly11:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth10:38111:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth07:30
Birmingham International10:3710:38
Birmingham New Street10:4810:57
Wolverhampton11:1411:15
Stafford11:2711:28
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth11:38112:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:45
Birmingham International11:3711:38
Birmingham New Street11:4811:57
Wolverhampton12:1412:15
Stafford12:2712:28
Manchester Piccadilly13:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth12:38113:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:45
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15
Stafford13:2713:28
Manchester Piccadilly14:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryBournemouth13:38114:275Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:45
Birmingham International13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street13:4813:57
Wolverhampton14:1414:15
Stafford14:2714:28
Manchester Piccadilly15:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Stafford stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us