hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Southampton Central

Fri 2017-10-20 02:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Southampton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street06:14408:444BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:04
Birmingham International06:1306:14
Coventry06:2406:25
Leamington Spa06:3606:37
Banbury06:5306:54
Oxford07:1407:16
Reading07:4007:52
Basingstoke08:0808:10
Winchester08:2408:25
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3308:34
Southampton Central08:4408:46
Bournemouth09:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly07:14409:433BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:11
Birmingham International07:1307:14
Coventry07:2407:25
Leamington Spa07:3707:38
Banbury07:5407:55
Oxford08:1408:16
Reading08:4008:46
Basingstoke09:0809:10
Winchester09:2509:26
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34
Southampton Central09:4309:45
Bournemouth10:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNottingham08:14410:434BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:37
Birmingham International08:1308:14
Coventry08:2408:25
Leamington Spa08:3708:38
Banbury08:5408:55
Oxford09:1409:16
Reading09:4109:46
Basingstoke10:0810:10
Winchester10:2410:25
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:4310:45
Bournemouth11:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly09:14411:433BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Birmingham International09:1309:14
Coventry09:2409:25
Leamington Spa09:3709:38
Banbury09:5409:55
Oxford10:1310:16
Reading10:4110:52
Basingstoke11:0811:10
Winchester11:2411:25
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34
Southampton Central11:4311:45
Bournemouth12:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly10:14412:413BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:27
Birmingham International10:1310:14
Coventry10:2410:25
Leamington Spa10:3710:38
Banbury10:5410:55
Oxford11:1311:16
Reading11:4011:46
Basingstoke12:0812:10
Winchester12:2412:25
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3212:33
Southampton Central12:4112:43
Bournemouth13:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly11:14413:414BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Birmingham International11:1311:14
Coventry11:2411:25
Leamington Spa11:3711:38
Banbury11:5411:55
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:4112:50
Basingstoke13:0813:09
Winchester13:2313:24
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3213:33
Southampton Central13:4113:43
Bournemouth14:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly12:14414:414BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Birmingham International12:1312:14
Coventry12:2412:25
Leamington Spa12:3712:38
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:4013:46
Basingstoke14:0814:10
Winchester14:2414:25
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3414:35
Southampton Central14:4114:43
Bournemouth15:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly13:14415:414BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Birmingham International13:1313:14
Coventry13:2413:25
Leamington Spa13:3713:38
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1314:15
Reading14:4014:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43
Bournemouth16:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Southampton Central stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Southampton Central timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us