hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway

Wed 2017-10-18 19:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Southampton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly20:14422:332BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
Birmingham International20:1320:14
Coventry20:2420:25
Leamington Spa20:3720:38
Banbury20:5420:55
Oxford21:1421:16
Reading21:4221:50
Basingstoke22:0922:10
Winchester22:2422:25
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3322:34
Bournemouth23:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly21:14423:362Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:27
Birmingham International21:1321:14
Coventry21:2421:25
Leamington Spa21:3721:38
Banbury21:5421:55
Oxford22:1422:16
Reading22:4222:48
Basingstoke23:0523:09
Winchester23:2423:25
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3623:37
Southampton Central23:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 19th October
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street06:14408:332BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:04
Birmingham International06:1306:14
Coventry06:2406:25
Leamington Spa06:3606:37
Banbury06:5306:54
Oxford07:1407:16
Reading07:4007:52
Basingstoke08:0808:10
Winchester08:2408:25
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3308:34
Bournemouth09:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly07:14409:332BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:11
Birmingham International07:1307:14
Coventry07:2407:25
Leamington Spa07:3707:38
Banbury07:5407:55
Oxford08:1408:16
Reading08:4008:46
Basingstoke09:0809:10
Winchester09:2509:26
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34
Bournemouth10:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNottingham08:14410:322BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:37
Birmingham International08:1308:14
Coventry08:2408:25
Leamington Spa08:3708:38
Banbury08:5408:55
Oxford09:1409:16
Reading09:4109:46
Basingstoke10:0810:10
Winchester10:2410:25
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3210:33
Bournemouth11:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly09:14411:332BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Birmingham International09:1309:14
Coventry09:2409:25
Leamington Spa09:3709:38
Banbury09:5409:55
Oxford10:1310:16
Reading10:4110:52
Basingstoke11:0811:10
Winchester11:2411:25
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34
Bournemouth12:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly10:14412:322BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:27
Birmingham International10:1310:14
Coventry10:2410:25
Leamington Spa10:3710:38
Banbury10:5410:55
Oxford11:1311:16
Reading11:4011:46
Basingstoke12:0812:10
Winchester12:2412:25
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3212:33
Bournemouth13:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly11:14413:322BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Birmingham International11:1311:14
Coventry11:2411:25
Leamington Spa11:3711:38
Banbury11:5411:55
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:4112:50
Basingstoke13:0813:09
Winchester13:2313:24
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3213:33
Bournemouth14:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Southampton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Southampton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us