hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Shrewsbury

Sat 2017-10-21 22:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Shrewsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International09:51311:105AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:51
Birmingham New Street10:0110:04
Wolverhampton10:2210:22
Bilbrook10:2810:28
Codsall10:3010:31
Albrighton10:3510:35
Cosford10:3810:39
Shifnal10:4310:44
Telford Central10:4910:49
Oakengates10:5110:51
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5610:57
Shrewsbury11:1011:28
Aberystwyth13:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International10:48112:154bChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International10:48
Birmingham New Street10:5811:05
Wolverhampton11:2611:27
Bilbrook11:3311:33
Codsall11:3511:35
Albrighton11:4011:40
Cosford11:4311:43
Shifnal11:4811:48
Telford Central11:5311:54
Oakengates11:5611:56
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01
Shrewsbury12:1512:17
Chester13:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:07113:245AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International12:07
Birmingham New Street12:1812:24
Wolverhampton12:4212:42
Telford Central12:5812:59
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:05
Shrewsbury13:2413:28
Aberystwyth15:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:07114:183ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:07
Birmingham New Street13:1713:24
Wolverhampton13:4113:42
Telford Central13:5813:58
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0314:04
Shrewsbury14:1814:20
Chester15:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International14:07115:195AberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International14:07
Birmingham New Street14:1814:24
Wolverhampton14:4214:43
Telford Central14:5914:59
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06
Shrewsbury15:1915:27
Aberystwyth17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:07116:223ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:07
Birmingham New Street15:1815:24
Wolverhampton15:4215:43
Telford Central15:5915:59
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:06
Shrewsbury16:2216:24
Chester17:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International16:07117:184aAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International16:07
Birmingham New Street16:1816:24
Wolverhampton16:4216:43
Telford Central16:5916:59
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06
Shrewsbury17:1817:27
Aberystwyth19:22
Pwllheli21:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:07118:194bHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International17:07
Birmingham New Street17:1917:24
Wolverhampton17:4217:43
Telford Central17:5917:59
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0418:05
Shrewsbury18:1918:20
Holyhead21:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Shrewsbury stations
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us