hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Penrith

Thu 2017-12-14 08:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Penrith
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston08:53211:442Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:43
Birmingham International08:5308:53
Birmingham New Street09:0509:15
Sandwell & Dudley09:2409:24
Wolverhampton09:3709:37
Crewe10:0710:09
Warrington Bank Quay10:2610:27
Wigan North Western10:3710:37
Preston10:5110:53
Lancaster11:0711:08
Penrith North Lakes11:4411:45
Glasgow Central13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston11:53214:422EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:43
Birmingham International11:5311:53
Birmingham New Street12:0512:15
Sandwell & Dudley12:2412:24
Wolverhampton12:3712:37
Crewe13:0713:09
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27
Wigan North Western13:3713:38
Preston13:5113:53
Lancaster14:0714:08
Penrith North Lakes14:4214:43
Edinburgh16:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston13:53216:442EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:43
Birmingham International13:5313:53
Birmingham New Street14:0514:15
Sandwell & Dudley14:2414:24
Wolverhampton14:3714:37
Crewe15:0715:09
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27
Wigan North Western15:3715:38
Preston15:5115:53
Lancaster16:0716:08
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45
Edinburgh18:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston14:53217:462Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston15:53218:472EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:43
Birmingham International15:5315:53
Birmingham New Street16:0416:15
Sandwell & Dudley16:2416:24
Wolverhampton16:3716:37
Crewe17:0717:09
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:27
Wigan North Western17:3717:38
Preston17:5217:53
Lancaster18:0818:08
Oxenholme Lake District18:2118:23
Penrith North Lakes18:4718:48
Edinburgh20:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston17:53220:442EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:43
Birmingham International17:5317:53
Birmingham New Street18:0518:15
Sandwell & Dudley18:2418:24
Wolverhampton18:3718:37
Crewe19:0719:09
Warrington Bank Quay19:2619:27
Wigan North Western19:3719:38
Preston19:5119:53
Lancaster20:0720:08
Penrith North Lakes20:4420:45
Edinburgh22:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Penrith stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Penrith timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us