hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Northampton

Sat 2017-09-23 23:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Northampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:05423:555NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:54
Birmingham International23:0523:05
Berkswell23:1123:11
Tile Hill23:1423:14
Canley23:1723:17
Coventry23:2023:21
Rugby23:3123:32
Long Buckby23:4123:41
Northampton23:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:25410:173London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Birmingham International09:2509:25
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28
Berkswell09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Canley09:3909:40
Coventry09:4409:44
Rugby09:5509:55
Long Buckby10:0510:05
Northampton10:1710:37
London Euston11:59
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:25411:171London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Birmingham International10:2510:25
Hampton-In-Arden10:2810:28
Berkswell10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:36
Canley10:3910:40
Coventry10:4410:44
Rugby10:5510:55
Long Buckby11:0511:05
Northampton11:1711:26
London Euston12:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:25412:171London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Birmingham International11:2511:25
Hampton-In-Arden11:2811:28
Berkswell11:3311:33
Tile Hill11:3611:36
Canley11:3911:40
Coventry11:4411:44
Rugby11:5511:55
Long Buckby12:0512:05
Northampton12:1712:26
London Euston13:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:25413:173London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:14
Birmingham International12:2512:25
Hampton-In-Arden12:2812:28
Berkswell12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3612:36
Canley12:3912:40
Coventry12:4412:44
Rugby12:5512:55
Long Buckby13:0513:05
Northampton13:1713:26
London Euston14:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:25414:161London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:14
Birmingham International13:2513:25
Hampton-In-Arden13:2813:28
Berkswell13:3213:32
Tile Hill13:3513:35
Canley13:3813:39
Coventry13:4313:43
Rugby13:5413:54
Long Buckby14:0414:04
Northampton14:1614:25
London Euston15:37
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:25415:163London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:14
Birmingham International14:2514:25
Hampton-In-Arden14:2814:28
Berkswell14:3214:32
Tile Hill14:3514:35
Canley14:3814:39
Coventry14:4314:43
Rugby14:5414:54
Long Buckby15:0415:04
Northampton15:1615:25
London Euston16:37
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:25416:161London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:14
Birmingham International15:2515:25
Hampton-In-Arden15:2815:28
Berkswell15:3215:32
Tile Hill15:3515:35
Canley15:3815:39
Coventry15:4315:43
Rugby15:5415:54
Long Buckby16:0416:04
Northampton16:1616:25
London Euston17:37
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Northampton stations
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us