hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Northampton

Thu 2017-10-19 01:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Northampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Virgin TrainsBirmingham New Street05:55406:401London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:45
Birmingham International05:5405:55
Coventry06:0506:06
Rugby06:1706:20
Northampton06:4006:41
London Euston07:29
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:05406:541London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:53
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Berkswell06:1006:11
Tile Hill06:1406:14
Canley06:1706:17
Coventry06:2106:21
Rugby06:3206:32
Long Buckby06:4106:41
Northampton06:5407:10
London Euston08:12
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:30407:241London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41
Canley06:4406:44
Coventry06:4706:48
Rugby06:5806:59
Long Buckby07:1007:10
Northampton07:2407:38
London Euston08:39
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:45407:353London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:33
Birmingham International06:4506:45
Hampton-In-Arden06:4806:48
Tile Hill06:5406:55
Coventry06:5907:00
Rugby07:1107:12
Long Buckby07:2107:21
Northampton07:3507:42
London Euston08:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:05407:541London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:54
Birmingham International07:0507:05
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08
Berkswell07:1307:13
Canley07:1707:17
Coventry07:2107:21
Rugby07:3207:32
Long Buckby07:4107:41
Northampton07:5408:05
London Euston09:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:30408:161London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:14
Birmingham International07:2907:30
Tile Hill07:3707:37
Coventry07:4107:42
Rugby07:5207:53
Long Buckby08:0208:03
Northampton08:1608:25
London Euston09:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:45408:371London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:33
Birmingham International07:4507:45
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48
Berkswell07:5307:53
Tile Hill07:5607:56
Canley07:5908:00
Coventry08:0408:04
Rugby08:1508:15
Long Buckby08:2508:25
Northampton08:3708:47
London Euston09:46
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCrewe08:05409:001London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:49
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
Canley08:1708:17
Coventry08:2108:21
Rugby08:3608:39
Long Buckby08:4808:48
Northampton09:0009:05
London Euston10:18
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Northampton stations
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us