hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard

Sat 2017-09-23 18:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:05419:33London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:54
Birmingham International18:0518:05
Berkswell18:1118:11
Tile Hill18:1418:14
Canley18:1718:17
Coventry18:2018:21
Rugby18:3118:32
Long Buckby18:4118:41
Northampton18:5419:05
Wolverton19:1719:17
Milton Keynes Central19:2019:22
Bletchley19:2619:27
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
London Euston20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:30419:58London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Birmingham International18:2918:30
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33
Berkswell18:3718:38
Tile Hill18:4118:41
Canley18:4418:44
Coventry18:4718:48
Rugby18:5818:59
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Northampton19:2019:31
Wolverton19:4319:43
Milton Keynes Central19:4619:47
Bletchley19:5119:52
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59
London Euston20:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:05420:30London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:54
Birmingham International19:0519:05
Berkswell19:1119:11
Tile Hill19:1419:14
Canley19:1719:17
Coventry19:2019:21
Rugby19:3119:32
Long Buckby19:4119:41
Northampton19:5320:02
Wolverton20:1420:14
Milton Keynes Central20:1820:18
Bletchley20:2220:23
Leighton Buzzard20:3020:30
London Euston21:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:30420:55London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Birmingham International19:2919:30
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33
Berkswell19:3619:37
Tile Hill19:4019:40
Canley19:4319:43
Coventry19:4619:47
Rugby19:5719:58
Long Buckby20:0720:07
Northampton20:1920:31
Milton Keynes Central20:4620:46
Leighton Buzzard20:5520:55
London Euston21:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:05422:32London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Birmingham International21:0521:05
Berkswell21:1121:11
Tile Hill21:1421:14
Canley21:1721:17
Coventry21:2021:21
Rugby21:3121:32
Long Buckby21:4121:41
Northampton21:5322:05
Wolverton22:1722:17
Milton Keynes Central22:2022:21
Bletchley22:2522:26
Leighton Buzzard22:3222:32
London Euston23:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:45423:11London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Birmingham International21:4521:45
Hampton-In-Arden21:4821:48
Tile Hill21:5421:55
Coventry22:0022:00
Rugby22:1122:12
Long Buckby22:2122:21
Northampton22:3322:43
Wolverton22:5522:55
Milton Keynes Central22:5922:59
Bletchley23:0323:04
Leighton Buzzard23:1123:11
London Euston00:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:30423:57London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:14
Birmingham International22:2922:30
Hampton-In-Arden22:3322:33
Berkswell22:3622:37
Tile Hill22:4022:40
Canley22:4322:43
Coventry22:4622:47
Rugby22:5722:58
Long Buckby23:0723:07
Northampton23:2023:29
Wolverton23:4123:41
Milton Keynes Central23:4523:45
Bletchley23:4923:50
Leighton Buzzard23:5723:57
London Euston00:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:25411:06London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Birmingham International09:2509:25
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28
Berkswell09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Canley09:3909:40
Coventry09:4409:44
Rugby09:5509:55
Long Buckby10:0510:05
Northampton10:1710:37
Wolverton10:5110:51
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:55
Bletchley10:5911:00
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:06
London Euston11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us