hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead

Sun 2017-10-22 23:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Hemel Hempstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
London MidlandCrewe08:05409:504London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:49
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
Canley08:1708:17
Coventry08:2108:21
Rugby08:3608:39
Long Buckby08:4808:48
Northampton09:0009:05
Wolverton09:1709:17
Milton Keynes Central09:2009:22
Bletchley09:2609:27
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:33
Berkhamsted09:4609:46
Hemel Hempstead09:5009:51
London Euston10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:05410:504London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:25
Rugby09:3509:38
Long Buckby09:4709:47
Northampton09:5910:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2010:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33
Berkhamsted10:4610:46
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51
London Euston11:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:05411:504London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:54
Birmingham International10:0510:05
Berkswell10:1110:11
Tile Hill10:1410:14
Canley10:1710:17
Coventry10:2010:21
Rugby10:3110:32
Long Buckby10:4110:41
Northampton10:5411:05
Wolverton11:1711:17
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:22
Bletchley11:2611:27
Leighton Buzzard11:3311:33
Berkhamsted11:4611:46
Hemel Hempstead11:5011:51
London Euston12:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:05412:504London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:54
Birmingham International11:0511:05
Berkswell11:1111:11
Tile Hill11:1411:14
Canley11:1711:17
Coventry11:2011:21
Rugby11:3111:32
Long Buckby11:4111:41
Northampton11:5412:05
Wolverton12:1712:17
Milton Keynes Central12:2012:22
Bletchley12:2612:27
Leighton Buzzard12:3312:33
Berkhamsted12:4612:46
Hemel Hempstead12:5012:51
London Euston13:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:05413:504London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11
Tile Hill12:1412:14
Canley12:1712:17
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32
Long Buckby12:4112:41
Northampton12:5413:05
Wolverton13:1713:17
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:22
Bletchley13:2613:27
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:33
Berkhamsted13:4613:46
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51
London Euston14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:05414:504London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:54
Birmingham International13:0513:05
Berkswell13:1113:11
Tile Hill13:1413:14
Canley13:1713:17
Coventry13:2013:21
Rugby13:3113:32
Long Buckby13:4113:41
Northampton13:5314:05
Wolverton14:1714:17
Milton Keynes Central14:2014:22
Bletchley14:2614:27
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:33
Berkhamsted14:4614:46
Hemel Hempstead14:5014:51
London Euston15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:05415:514London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:54
Birmingham International14:0514:05
Berkswell14:1114:11
Tile Hill14:1414:14
Canley14:1714:17
Coventry14:2014:21
Rugby14:3114:32
Long Buckby14:4114:41
Northampton14:5415:05
Wolverton15:1715:17
Milton Keynes Central15:2215:22
Bletchley15:2715:27
Leighton Buzzard15:3315:33
Berkhamsted15:4615:46
Hemel Hempstead15:5115:51
London Euston16:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:05516:504London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:54
Birmingham International15:0515:05
Berkswell15:1115:11
Tile Hill15:1415:14
Canley15:1715:17
Coventry15:2015:21
Rugby15:3115:32
Long Buckby15:4115:41
Northampton15:5616:05
Wolverton16:1716:17
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:22
Bletchley16:2616:27
Leighton Buzzard16:3316:33
Berkhamsted16:4616:46
Hemel Hempstead16:5016:51
London Euston17:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us