hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Flint

Sun 2017-10-22 23:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Flint
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International07:09109:37LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International07:09
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29
Wolverhampton07:4007:42
Telford Central07:5807:59
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05
Shrewsbury08:1908:21
Gobowen08:4008:40
Chirk08:4508:46
Ruabon08:5208:52
Wrexham General08:5909:00
Chester09:1909:23
Shotton09:3109:32
Flint09:3709:38
Llandudno10:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International09:10111:37HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:10
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31
Wolverhampton09:4309:43
Telford Central09:5809:59
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05
Shrewsbury10:2110:23
Gobowen10:4410:44
Chirk10:4910:50
Ruabon10:5610:56
Wrexham General11:0111:02
Chester11:2111:25
Flint11:3711:38
Holyhead13:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:10513:36HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4211:42
Telford Central11:5811:59
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:1912:25
Gobowen12:4212:43
Chirk12:4812:48
Ruabon12:5412:55
Wrexham General13:0113:01
Chester13:2113:24
Flint13:3613:37
Holyhead15:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:08515:38HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International13:08
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31
Wolverhampton13:4313:43
Telford Central13:5814:00
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06
Shrewsbury14:2014:25
Gobowen14:4414:45
Chirk14:5014:50
Ruabon14:5614:57
Wrexham General15:0315:03
Chester15:2115:25
Flint15:3815:38
Holyhead17:16
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:09117:39HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29
Wolverhampton15:4115:42
Telford Central15:5815:58
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:1916:24
Gobowen16:4416:44
Chirk16:4916:50
Ruabon16:5616:56
Wrexham General17:0217:03
Chester17:2117:25
Shotton17:3317:34
Flint17:3917:40
Holyhead19:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International17:09519:46LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International17:09
Birmingham New Street17:2117:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:31
Wolverhampton17:4217:42
Telford Central17:5918:01
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0618:06
Shrewsbury18:2018:25
Gobowen18:4418:44
Chirk18:4918:50
Ruabon18:5618:56
Wrexham General19:0419:05
Chester19:2419:32
Shotton19:4019:41
Flint19:4619:47
Llandudno20:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us