hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Coseley

Fri 2017-10-20 02:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Coseley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
London MidlandBirmingham International06:18206:47Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International06:18
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Stechford06:2506:26
Adderley Park06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36
Coseley06:4706:47
Liverpool South Parkway08:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCoventry07:24307:59WolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coventry07:07
Birmingham International07:2407:24
Marston Green07:2707:28
Birmingham New Street07:3707:39
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:4507:45
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4707:47
Sandwell & Dudley07:5007:50
Dudley Port07:5407:54
Tipton07:5607:56
Coseley07:5907:59
Wolverhampton08:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston22:46323:29CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:49
Birmingham International22:4522:46
Marston Green22:4922:49
Lea Hall22:5222:52
Stechford22:5522:55
Birmingham New Street23:0223:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1523:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20
Dudley Port23:2323:24
Tipton23:2623:26
Coseley23:2923:29
Crewe00:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st October
London MidlandBirmingham International06:18106:47Liverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International06:18
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Stechford06:2506:26
Adderley Park06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36
Coseley06:4706:47
Liverpool South Parkway08:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Coseley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us