hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Crewe

Sun 2017-10-22 20:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston20:53222:1611PrestonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International21:08523:0312ChesterCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International21:08
Birmingham New Street21:1821:24
Wolverhampton21:4221:43
Bilbrook21:4921:49
Codsall21:5121:51
Albrighton21:5621:56
Cosford21:5921:59
Shifnal22:0422:04
Telford Central22:0922:10
Oakengates22:1222:12
Wellington (Shropshire)22:1722:17
Shrewsbury22:3022:32
Crewe23:0323:06
Chester23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International22:40523:5711HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International22:40
Birmingham New Street22:5022:55
Wolverhampton23:1323:15
Stafford23:3023:31
Crewe23:5700:01
Holyhead02:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 23rd October
London MidlandBirmingham International06:18207:3211Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International06:18
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Stechford06:2506:26
Adderley Park06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36
Coseley06:4706:47
Wolverhampton06:5306:54
Penkridge07:0307:04
Stafford07:1007:10
Crewe07:3207:33
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston07:53209:0711EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:43
Birmingham International07:5307:53
Birmingham New Street08:0908:15
Sandwell & Dudley08:2408:24
Wolverhampton08:3708:37
Crewe09:0709:09
Edinburgh12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston08:53210:0711Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:43
Birmingham International08:5308:53
Birmingham New Street09:0509:15
Sandwell & Dudley09:2409:24
Wolverhampton09:3709:37
Crewe10:0710:09
Glasgow Central13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston09:53211:0711EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:43
Birmingham International09:5309:53
Birmingham New Street10:0410:15
Sandwell & Dudley10:2410:24
Wolverhampton10:3710:37
Crewe11:0711:09
Edinburgh14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston10:53212:075Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Crewe stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us