hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Coventry

Sat 2017-09-23 23:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Coventry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:05423:201NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:54
Birmingham International23:0523:05
Berkswell23:1123:11
Tile Hill23:1423:14
Canley23:1723:17
Coventry23:2023:21
Northampton23:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:31423:492CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:14
Birmingham International23:3023:31
Hampton-In-Arden23:3423:34
Berkswell23:3823:39
Tile Hill23:4223:42
Canley23:4523:45
Coventry23:49
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Virgin TrainsWolverhampton08:40408:501London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:45409:004CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:34
Birmingham International08:4508:45
Berkswell08:5108:51
Tile Hill08:5408:54
Canley08:5708:57
Coventry09:00
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New Street09:14409:242BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:04
Birmingham International09:1309:14
Coventry09:2409:25
Bournemouth12:26
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:25409:441London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Birmingham International09:2509:25
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28
Berkswell09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Canley09:3909:40
Coventry09:4409:44
London Euston11:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsWolverhampton09:40409:501London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:54410:032CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:36
Birmingham International09:5309:54
Coventry10:03
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Coventry stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us