hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd)

Fri 2017-10-20 04:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham International to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International09:10112:332HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:10
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31
Wolverhampton09:4309:43
Telford Central09:5809:59
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05
Shrewsbury10:2110:23
Gobowen10:4410:44
Chirk10:4910:50
Ruabon10:5610:56
Wrexham General11:0111:02
Chester11:2111:25
Flint11:3711:38
Prestatyn11:5111:51
Rhyl11:5711:57
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36
Holyhead13:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:10514:352HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4211:42
Telford Central11:5811:59
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05
Shrewsbury12:1912:25
Gobowen12:4212:43
Chirk12:4812:48
Ruabon12:5412:55
Wrexham General13:0113:01
Chester13:2113:24
Flint13:3613:37
Prestatyn13:5013:50
Rhyl13:5613:56
Colwyn Bay14:0614:07
Llandudno Junction14:1214:13
Conwy14:1514:16
Penmaenmawr14:2214:22
Llanfairfechan14:2614:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3514:37
Holyhead15:08
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:08516:422HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International13:08
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31
Wolverhampton13:4313:43
Telford Central13:5814:00
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06
Shrewsbury14:2014:25
Gobowen14:4414:45
Chirk14:5014:50
Ruabon14:5614:57
Wrexham General15:0315:03
Chester15:2115:25
Flint15:3815:38
Prestatyn15:5115:52
Rhyl15:5715:58
Colwyn Bay16:0816:08
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20
Conwy16:2216:23
Penmaenmawr16:2816:30
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4216:44
Holyhead17:16
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International15:09118:462HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International15:09
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29
Wolverhampton15:4115:42
Telford Central15:5815:58
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05
Shrewsbury16:1916:24
Gobowen16:4416:44
Chirk16:4916:50
Ruabon16:5616:56
Wrexham General17:0217:03
Chester17:2117:25
Shotton17:3317:34
Flint17:3917:40
Prestatyn17:5317:53
Rhyl17:5917:59
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25
Conwy18:2718:27
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4618:47
Holyhead19:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st October
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International07:09510:302HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International07:09
Birmingham New Street07:1907:24
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3007:30
Wolverhampton07:4107:42
Telford Central07:5807:59
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05
Shrewsbury08:2008:22
Gobowen08:4108:41
Chirk08:4608:47
Ruabon08:5308:53
Wrexham General09:0009:01
Chester09:1809:24
Flint09:3609:37
Prestatyn09:5009:50
Rhyl09:5609:56
Colwyn Bay10:0610:07
Llandudno Junction10:1210:13
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:3010:31
Holyhead11:05
Journey Time:
3 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International09:10112:322HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:10
Birmingham New Street09:2009:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31
Wolverhampton09:4309:43
Telford Central09:5910:00
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0610:06
Shrewsbury10:1810:22
Gobowen10:4210:42
Chirk10:4710:48
Ruabon10:5410:54
Wrexham General11:0011:01
Chester11:2011:24
Flint11:3811:39
Prestatyn11:5211:52
Rhyl11:5811:58
Colwyn Bay12:0812:09
Llandudno Junction12:1412:15
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3212:33
Holyhead13:12
Journey Time:
3 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International11:10514:382HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International11:10
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31
Wolverhampton11:4311:44
Telford Central12:0012:00
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0712:08
Shrewsbury12:2112:25
Gobowen12:4412:45
Chirk12:5012:50
Ruabon12:5612:57
Wrexham General13:0313:04
Chester13:2213:26
Flint13:3813:39
Prestatyn13:5213:52
Rhyl13:5813:58
Colwyn Bay14:0814:09
Llandudno Junction14:1414:15
Conwy14:1814:19
Penmaenmawr14:2514:25
Llanfairfechan14:2914:29
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3814:40
Holyhead15:08
Journey Time:
3 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International13:10516:362HolyheadCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham International13:10
Birmingham New Street13:2113:25
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31
Wolverhampton13:4213:42
Telford Central13:5913:59
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06
Shrewsbury14:1914:22
Gobowen14:4114:42
Chirk14:4714:47
Ruabon14:5314:54
Wrexham General15:0015:00
Chester15:2115:22
Flint15:3615:37
Prestatyn15:5015:50
Rhyl15:5615:56
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07
Llandudno Junction16:1216:14
Conwy16:1616:16
Penmaenmawr16:2216:22
Llanfairfechan16:2616:27
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:3616:37
Holyhead17:14
Journey Time:
3 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Birmingham International and Bangor (Gwynedd) stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Bangor (Gwynedd) timetables
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us