hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bargeddie to Bridgeton

Tue 2017-11-21 10:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bargeddie to Bridgeton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRailWhifflet10:0410:21DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet09:58
Bargeddie10:0410:04
Baillieston10:0710:07
Mount Vernon10:0910:09
Carmyle10:1110:11
Rutherglen10:1610:17
Dalmarnock10:1910:19
Bridgeton10:2110:21
Dalmuir10:52
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:3710:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:25
Bargeddie10:3710:37
Baillieston10:4010:40
Mount Vernon10:4210:42
Carmyle10:4510:45
Rutherglen10:4910:49
Dalmarnock10:5110:51
Bridgeton10:5310:53
Dalmuir11:24
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet11:0611:22DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet11:00
Bargeddie11:0611:06
Baillieston11:0911:09
Mount Vernon11:1111:11
Carmyle11:1311:13
Rutherglen11:1811:18
Dalmarnock11:2011:20
Bridgeton11:2211:22
Dalmuir11:57
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:3411:52DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:21
Bargeddie11:3411:34
Baillieston11:3711:37
Mount Vernon11:3911:39
Carmyle11:4111:41
Rutherglen11:4811:48
Dalmarnock11:5011:50
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Dalmuir12:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet12:0412:21DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet11:58
Bargeddie12:0412:04
Baillieston12:0712:07
Mount Vernon12:0912:09
Carmyle12:1112:11
Rutherglen12:1612:17
Dalmarnock12:1912:19
Bridgeton12:2112:21
Dalmuir12:53
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell12:3712:52DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:23
Bargeddie12:3712:37
Baillieston12:4012:40
Mount Vernon12:4212:42
Carmyle12:4412:44
Rutherglen12:4812:48
Dalmarnock12:5012:50
Bridgeton12:5212:52
Dalmuir13:23
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet13:0513:21DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet12:59
Bargeddie13:0513:05
Baillieston13:0813:08
Mount Vernon13:1013:10
Carmyle13:1213:12
Rutherglen13:1613:17
Dalmarnock13:1913:19
Bridgeton13:2113:21
Dalmuir13:53
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell13:3513:52DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:22
Bargeddie13:3513:35
Baillieston13:3813:38
Mount Vernon13:4013:40
Carmyle13:4213:42
Rutherglen13:4813:48
Dalmarnock13:5013:50
Bridgeton13:5213:52
Dalmuir14:24
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bargeddie and Bridgeton stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bargeddie timetables
None
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us