hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Byfleet & New Haw to Clapham Junction

Wed 2017-12-13 18:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Byfleet & New Haw to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
South West TrainsWoking19:0919:4110London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking19:02
Byfleet & New Haw19:0919:09
Weybridge19:1219:12
Walton-On-Thames19:1619:16
Hersham19:1819:18
Esher19:2119:21
Surbiton19:2519:26
Wimbledon19:3519:35
Earlsfield19:3919:39
Clapham Junction19:4119:42
London Waterloo19:52
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking19:3920:1210London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking19:32
Byfleet & New Haw19:3919:39
Weybridge19:4219:42
Walton-On-Thames19:4619:46
Hersham19:4819:48
Esher19:5119:51
Surbiton19:5519:56
Wimbledon20:0420:05
Earlsfield20:0820:08
Clapham Junction20:1220:12
London Waterloo20:22
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking20:0920:4110London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking20:02
Byfleet & New Haw20:0920:09
Weybridge20:1220:12
Walton-On-Thames20:1620:16
Hersham20:1820:18
Esher20:2120:21
Surbiton20:2520:26
Wimbledon20:3520:35
Earlsfield20:3920:39
Clapham Junction20:4120:42
London Waterloo20:52
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking20:3921:1110London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking20:32
Byfleet & New Haw20:3920:39
Weybridge20:4220:42
Walton-On-Thames20:4620:46
Hersham20:4820:48
Esher20:5120:51
Surbiton20:5520:56
Wimbledon21:0521:05
Earlsfield21:0921:09
Clapham Junction21:1121:12
London Waterloo21:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking21:0921:4210London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking21:02
Byfleet & New Haw21:0921:09
Weybridge21:1221:12
Walton-On-Thames21:1621:16
Hersham21:1821:18
Esher21:2121:21
Surbiton21:2521:26
Wimbledon21:3421:35
Earlsfield21:3821:38
Clapham Junction21:4221:42
London Waterloo21:52
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking21:3922:1210London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking21:32
Byfleet & New Haw21:3921:39
Weybridge21:4221:42
Walton-On-Thames21:4621:46
Hersham21:4821:48
Esher21:5121:51
Surbiton21:5521:56
Wimbledon22:0422:05
Earlsfield22:0822:08
Clapham Junction22:1222:12
London Waterloo22:22
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWoking22:0922:4210London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking22:02
Byfleet & New Haw22:0922:09
Weybridge22:1222:12
Walton-On-Thames22:1622:16
Hersham22:1822:18
Esher22:2122:21
Surbiton22:2522:26
Wimbledon22:3422:35
Earlsfield22:3822:38
Clapham Junction22:4222:42
London Waterloo22:52
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford22:3923:1210London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford22:20
Byfleet & New Haw22:3922:39
Weybridge22:4222:42
Walton-On-Thames22:4622:46
Hersham22:4822:48
Esher22:5122:51
Surbiton22:5522:56
Wimbledon23:0423:05
Earlsfield23:0823:08
Clapham Junction23:1223:12
London Waterloo23:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Byfleet & New Haw timetables
None
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us