desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th April
Bedwyn16:5617:152ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn16:56
Hungerford17:0017:00
Kintbury17:0517:05
Newbury17:1317:13
Newbury Racecourse17:1517:15
Thatcham17:2017:20
Midgham17:2417:24
Aldermaston17:2817:28
Theale17:3317:33
Reading West17:4017:40
Reading17:44
Bedwyn19:4520:042ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn19:45
Hungerford19:5119:51
Kintbury19:5519:55
Newbury20:0220:02
Newbury Racecourse20:0420:04
Thatcham20:0920:09
Midgham20:1420:14
Aldermaston20:1720:17
Theale20:2220:22
Reading West20:3120:31
Reading20:34
Bedwyn20:4921:092ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn20:49
Hungerford20:5520:55
Kintbury20:5920:59
Newbury21:0621:06
Newbury Racecourse21:0921:09
Thatcham21:1421:14
Midgham21:1821:18
Aldermaston21:2221:22
Theale21:2721:27
Reading West21:3321:33
Reading21:38
Bedwyn22:0022:192ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn22:00
Hungerford22:0622:06
Kintbury22:1022:10
Newbury22:1722:17
Newbury Racecourse22:1922:19
Thatcham22:2422:24
Midgham22:2922:29
Aldermaston22:3222:32
Theale22:3722:37
Reading West22:4422:44
Reading22:48
Bedwyn23:0023:192ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn23:00
Hungerford23:0623:06
Kintbury23:1023:10
Newbury23:1723:17
Newbury Racecourse23:1923:19
Thatcham23:2423:24
Midgham23:2923:29
Aldermaston23:3223:32
Theale23:3723:37
Reading West23:4423:44
Reading23:48
Sunday, 26th April
Bedwyn09:3510:032ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn09:35
Hungerford09:4109:41
Kintbury09:4509:46
Newbury09:5210:01
Newbury Racecourse10:0310:03
Thatcham10:0810:08
Midgham10:1310:13
Aldermaston10:1610:16
Theale10:2110:21
Reading West10:3110:31
Reading10:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bedwyn and Newbury Racecourse stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Bedwyn timetables
None
Other Newbury Racecourse timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us