TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Bedwyn17:5518:152ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn17:55
Hungerford18:0018:00
Kintbury18:0518:05
Newbury18:1218:13
Newbury Racecourse18:1518:15
Thatcham18:2018:20
Midgham18:2418:24
Aldermaston18:2818:28
Theale18:3318:33
Reading West18:4018:40
Reading18:45
Bedwyn20:3320:522ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn20:33
Hungerford20:3820:38
Kintbury20:4320:43
Newbury20:5020:50
Newbury Racecourse20:5220:52
Thatcham20:5720:57
Midgham21:0221:02
Aldermaston21:0521:05
Theale21:1021:10
Reading West21:1721:17
Reading21:22
Bedwyn21:5522:152ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn21:55
Hungerford22:0022:00
Kintbury22:0522:05
Newbury22:1222:13
Newbury Racecourse22:1522:15
Thatcham22:2022:20
Midgham22:2422:24
Aldermaston22:2822:28
Theale22:3322:33
Reading West22:4022:40
Reading22:45
Bedwyn23:0023:192ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn23:00
Hungerford23:0523:05
Kintbury23:1023:10
Newbury23:1723:17
Newbury Racecourse23:1923:19
Thatcham23:2423:24
Midgham23:2923:29
Aldermaston23:3223:32
Theale23:3723:37
Reading West23:4423:44
Reading23:49
Wednesday, 17th September
Bedwyn06:1306:322ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn06:13
Hungerford06:1806:18
Kintbury06:2306:23
Newbury06:3006:30
Newbury Racecourse06:3206:32
Thatcham06:3706:37
Midgham06:4206:42
Aldermaston06:4506:45
Theale06:5006:50
Reading West06:5706:57
Reading07:02
Bedwyn07:0707:262ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn07:07
Hungerford07:1207:12
Kintbury07:1707:17
Newbury07:2407:24
Newbury Racecourse07:2607:26
Thatcham07:3207:32
Midgham07:3607:36
Aldermaston07:4007:40
Theale07:4507:45
Reading West07:5207:52
Reading07:56
Bedwyn17:5518:152ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn17:55
Hungerford18:0018:00
Kintbury18:0518:05
Newbury18:1218:13
Newbury Racecourse18:1518:15
Thatcham18:2018:20
Midgham18:2418:24
Aldermaston18:2818:28
Theale18:3318:33
Reading West18:4018:40
Reading18:45
Bedwyn20:3320:522ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn20:33
Hungerford20:3820:38
Kintbury20:4320:43
Newbury20:5020:50
Newbury Racecourse20:5220:52
Thatcham20:5720:57
Midgham21:0221:02
Aldermaston21:0521:05
Theale21:1021:10
Reading West21:1721:17
Reading21:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bedwyn and Newbury Racecourse stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Bedwyn timetables
None
Other Newbury Racecourse timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us