TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bridlington to Hull Paragon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Bridlington09:49610:376SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington09:49
Nafferton09:5910:00
Driffield10:0410:04
Hutton Cranswick10:0910:09
Beverley10:1810:20
Cottingham10:2510:26
Hull10:3710:50
Brough11:0111:02
Gilberdyke11:0911:09
Goole11:1711:18
Thorne North11:2611:26
Doncaster11:4611:48
Meadowhall12:0712:08
Sheffield12:18
Scarborough11:51512:406SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough11:11
Seamer11:1611:16
Filey11:2511:26
Hunmanby11:3011:30
Bempton11:4011:40
Bridlington11:4811:51
Nafferton12:0112:02
Driffield12:0612:06
Hutton Cranswick12:1112:11
Beverley12:2012:21
Cottingham12:2612:27
Hull12:4012:41
Hessle12:4812:48
Ferriby12:5212:53
Brough12:5812:58
Gilberdyke13:0613:06
Goole13:1413:14
Doncaster13:3713:39
Meadowhall13:5813:59
Sheffield14:08
Scarborough12:45513:276SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough12:06
Seamer12:1112:11
Filey12:2012:20
Hunmanby12:2512:25
Bempton12:3412:35
Bridlington12:4312:45
Driffield12:5712:58
Beverley13:1013:11
Cottingham13:1613:17
Hull13:2713:30
Brough13:4213:42
Gilberdyke13:5013:50
Goole13:5914:03
Doncaster14:2614:29
Meadowhall14:5114:51
Sheffield15:02
Bridlington13:43414:326SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington13:43
Nafferton13:5313:54
Driffield13:5813:58
Hutton Cranswick14:0314:03
Beverley14:1314:14
Cottingham14:1914:20
Hull14:3214:41
Brough14:5214:53
Gilberdyke15:0015:00
Goole15:0815:09
Doncaster15:3215:33
Meadowhall15:5215:52
Sheffield16:01
Scarborough14:44515:276SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough14:04
Seamer14:0914:09
Filey14:1814:18
Hunmanby14:2314:23
Bempton14:3214:33
Bridlington14:4114:44
Driffield14:5614:57
Beverley15:1015:11
Cottingham15:1615:17
Hull15:2715:31
Brough15:4315:43
Gilberdyke15:5115:51
Goole16:0016:02
Doncaster16:2716:29
Meadowhall16:5216:53
Sheffield17:01
Bridlington15:43616:336SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington15:43
Nafferton15:5315:54
Driffield15:5815:58
Hutton Cranswick16:0316:03
Beverley16:1316:14
Cottingham16:1916:20
Hull16:3316:38
Brough16:5016:50
Gilberdyke16:5816:58
Goole17:0717:09
Doncaster17:3117:32
Meadowhall17:5217:53
Sheffield18:01
Scarborough16:44517:286SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough16:04
Seamer16:0916:09
Filey16:1816:18
Hunmanby16:2316:23
Bempton16:3216:33
Bridlington16:4116:44
Driffield16:5616:57
Beverley17:1017:11
Cottingham17:1617:17
Hull17:2817:32
Brough17:4317:44
Gilberdyke17:5117:51
Goole18:0018:02
Doncaster18:3118:34
Meadowhall18:5218:52
Sheffield19:04
Bridlington17:20618:076HullCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington17:20
Nafferton17:3017:31
Driffield17:3517:35
Hutton Cranswick17:4017:40
Beverley17:4917:50
Cottingham17:5517:56
Hull18:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bridlington and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Bridlington timetables
None
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 28Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us