hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridlington to Hull Paragon

Wed 2017-12-13 07:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridlington to Hull Paragon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
NorthernScarborough07:30508:225DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Bridlington07:2707:30
Nafferton07:4107:42
Driffield07:4607:47
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53
Arram07:5908:00
Beverley08:0408:06
Cottingham08:1208:12
Hull08:2208:26
Doncaster09:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington08:08608:553SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington08:08
Nafferton08:1908:19
Driffield08:2308:24
Hutton Cranswick08:2908:29
Beverley08:3808:39
Cottingham08:4508:45
Hull08:5508:57
Sheffield10:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington09:05609:543SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington09:05
Nafferton09:1609:16
Driffield09:2009:21
Hutton Cranswick09:2609:26
Arram09:3309:33
Beverley09:3709:38
Cottingham09:4409:44
Hull09:5409:57
Sheffield11:21
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough09:41510:287HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough09:02
Bridlington09:3909:41
Nafferton09:5209:52
Driffield09:5609:57
Hutton Cranswick10:0210:02
Beverley10:1110:12
Cottingham10:1810:18
Hull10:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington10:11610:532SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington10:11
Driffield10:2410:24
Beverley10:3610:37
Cottingham10:4310:43
Hull10:5310:57
Sheffield12:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScarborough10:41511:287HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough10:00
Bridlington10:3710:41
Nafferton10:5210:52
Driffield10:5610:57
Hutton Cranswick11:0211:02
Beverley11:1111:12
Cottingham11:1811:18
Hull11:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington11:11611:536SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington11:11
Driffield11:2411:24
Beverley11:3611:37
Cottingham11:4311:43
Hull11:5311:56
Sheffield13:18
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington11:41612:307HullCalling points
ArrDep
Bridlington11:41
Nafferton11:5211:52
Driffield11:5611:57
Hutton Cranswick12:0212:02
Arram12:0912:09
Beverley12:1312:14
Cottingham12:2012:20
Hull12:30
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bridlington and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Bridlington timetables
None
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us