desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridlington to Hull Paragon

2015-05-23 05:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bridlington (BDT)
DeparturesBDT to HULArrivalsHUL to BDT
Hull Paragon (HUL)
DeparturesHUL to BDTArrivalsBDT to HUL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bridlington Railway StationHull Paragon Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
Bridlington06:44607:317HullCalling points
ArrDep
Bridlington06:44
Nafferton06:5506:55
Driffield06:5906:59
Hutton Cranswick07:0407:04
Beverley07:1307:14
Cottingham07:2007:20
Hull07:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bridlington07:14607:594SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington07:14
Nafferton07:2407:24
Driffield07:2807:29
Hutton Cranswick07:3307:33
Beverley07:4207:43
Cottingham07:4807:49
Hull07:5908:03
Sheffield09:31
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Scarborough07:30508:226DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough06:50
Bridlington07:2707:30
Nafferton07:4107:42
Driffield07:4607:47
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53
Arram07:5908:00
Beverley08:0408:06
Cottingham08:1208:12
Hull08:2208:26
Doncaster09:30
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bridlington08:08608:556SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington08:08
Nafferton08:1908:19
Driffield08:2308:24
Hutton Cranswick08:2908:29
Beverley08:3808:39
Cottingham08:4508:45
Hull08:5508:57
Sheffield10:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bridlington09:05609:546SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington09:05
Nafferton09:1609:16
Driffield09:2009:21
Hutton Cranswick09:2609:26
Arram09:3309:33
Beverley09:3709:38
Cottingham09:4409:44
Hull09:5409:57
Sheffield11:20
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Scarborough09:41510:287HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough09:02
Bridlington09:3909:41
Nafferton09:5209:52
Driffield09:5609:57
Hutton Cranswick10:0210:02
Beverley10:1110:12
Cottingham10:1810:18
Hull10:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bridlington10:11610:556SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington10:11
Driffield10:2410:24
Beverley10:3610:37
Cottingham10:4310:43
Hull10:5510:58
Sheffield12:17
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Scarborough10:41511:287HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough10:00
Bridlington10:3710:41
Nafferton10:5210:52
Driffield10:5610:57
Hutton Cranswick11:0211:02
Beverley11:1111:12
Cottingham11:1811:18
Hull11:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bridlington and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable 43Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Bridlington timetables
None
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 28Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us