TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Baldock to Royston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
London Kings Cross00:5001:002CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross00:04
Finsbury Park00:0900:09
Stevenage00:3600:36
Hitchin00:4200:42
Letchworth Garden City00:4700:47
Baldock00:5000:50
Ashwell & Morden00:5500:55
Royston01:0001:00
Meldreth01:0401:04
Shepreth01:0701:07
Foxton01:0901:09
Cambridge01:25
London Kings Cross06:2206:322CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:45
Finsbury Park05:4905:50
Stevenage06:0806:08
Hitchin06:1306:13
Letchworth Garden City06:1806:19
Baldock06:2206:22
Ashwell & Morden06:2706:27
Royston06:3206:32
Meldreth06:3606:36
Shepreth06:3906:39
Foxton06:4206:42
Cambridge06:55
London Kings Cross06:5607:062CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:05
Finsbury Park06:1006:10
Potters Bar06:2106:21
Hatfield (Herts)06:2706:27
Welwyn Garden City06:3106:31
Welwyn North06:3406:34
Knebworth06:3806:38
Stevenage06:4106:42
Hitchin06:4706:47
Letchworth Garden City06:5206:53
Baldock06:5606:56
Ashwell & Morden07:0107:01
Royston07:0607:06
Meldreth07:1007:10
Shepreth07:1307:13
Foxton07:1607:16
Cambridge07:29
London Kings Cross07:3007:402CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:53
Finsbury Park06:5706:58
Stevenage07:1607:17
Hitchin07:2207:22
Letchworth Garden City07:2707:27
Baldock07:3007:30
Ashwell & Morden07:3507:35
Royston07:4007:41
Meldreth07:4507:45
Shepreth07:4807:48
Foxton07:5007:50
Cambridge08:03
London Kings Cross07:5608:062CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:05
Finsbury Park07:1007:10
Potters Bar07:2107:21
Hatfield (Herts)07:2707:27
Welwyn Garden City07:3107:31
Welwyn North07:3407:34
Knebworth07:3807:38
Stevenage07:4107:42
Hitchin07:4707:47
Letchworth Garden City07:5207:53
Baldock07:5607:56
Ashwell & Morden08:0108:01
Royston08:0608:06
Meldreth08:1008:10
Shepreth08:1308:13
Foxton08:1608:16
Cambridge08:29
London Kings Cross08:3008:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:53
Finsbury Park07:5707:58
Stevenage08:1608:17
Hitchin08:2208:22
Letchworth Garden City08:2708:27
Baldock08:3008:30
Royston08:3808:38
Cambridge08:55
London Kings Cross08:5609:062CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:05
Finsbury Park08:1008:10
Potters Bar08:2108:21
Hatfield (Herts)08:2708:27
Welwyn Garden City08:3108:31
Welwyn North08:3408:34
Knebworth08:3808:38
Stevenage08:4108:42
Hitchin08:4708:47
Letchworth Garden City08:5208:53
Baldock08:5608:56
Ashwell & Morden09:0109:01
Royston09:0609:06
Meldreth09:1009:10
Shepreth09:1309:13
Foxton09:1609:16
Cambridge09:29
London Kings Cross09:3009:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:53
Finsbury Park08:5708:58
Stevenage09:1609:17
Hitchin09:2209:22
Letchworth Garden City09:2709:27
Baldock09:3009:30
Royston09:3809:38
Cambridge09:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Baldock and Royston Stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Baldock Timetables
None
Other Royston Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us