TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Baldock to Royston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Kings Cross10:3010:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:53
Finsbury Park09:5709:58
Stevenage10:1610:17
Hitchin10:2210:22
Letchworth Garden City10:2710:27
Baldock10:3010:30
Royston10:3810:38
Cambridge10:55
London Kings Cross10:5611:062CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:05
Finsbury Park10:1010:10
Potters Bar10:2110:21
Hatfield (Herts)10:2710:27
Welwyn Garden City10:3110:31
Welwyn North10:3410:34
Knebworth10:3810:38
Stevenage10:4110:42
Hitchin10:4710:47
Letchworth Garden City10:5210:53
Baldock10:5610:56
Ashwell & Morden11:0111:01
Royston11:0611:06
Meldreth11:1011:10
Shepreth11:1311:13
Foxton11:1611:16
Cambridge11:29
London Kings Cross11:3011:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:53
Finsbury Park10:5710:58
Stevenage11:1711:17
Hitchin11:2211:22
Letchworth Garden City11:2711:27
Baldock11:3011:30
Royston11:3811:38
Cambridge11:55
London Kings Cross11:5612:062CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross11:05
Finsbury Park11:1011:10
Potters Bar11:2111:21
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27
Welwyn Garden City11:3111:31
Welwyn North11:3411:34
Knebworth11:3811:38
Stevenage11:4111:42
Hitchin11:4711:47
Letchworth Garden City11:5211:53
Baldock11:5611:56
Ashwell & Morden12:0112:01
Royston12:0612:06
Meldreth12:1012:10
Shepreth12:1312:13
Foxton12:1612:16
Cambridge12:29
London Kings Cross12:3012:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross11:53
Finsbury Park11:5711:58
Stevenage12:1712:17
Hitchin12:2212:22
Letchworth Garden City12:2712:27
Baldock12:3012:30
Royston12:3812:38
Cambridge12:55
London Kings Cross12:5613:062CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:05
Finsbury Park12:1012:10
Potters Bar12:2112:21
Hatfield (Herts)12:2712:27
Welwyn Garden City12:3112:31
Welwyn North12:3412:34
Knebworth12:3812:38
Stevenage12:4112:42
Hitchin12:4712:47
Letchworth Garden City12:5212:53
Baldock12:5612:56
Ashwell & Morden13:0113:01
Royston13:0613:06
Meldreth13:1013:10
Shepreth13:1313:13
Foxton13:1613:16
Cambridge13:29
London Kings Cross13:3013:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:53
Finsbury Park12:5712:58
Stevenage13:1613:17
Hitchin13:2213:22
Letchworth Garden City13:2713:27
Baldock13:3013:30
Royston13:3813:38
Cambridge13:55
London Kings Cross13:5614:062CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:05
Finsbury Park13:1013:10
Potters Bar13:2113:21
Hatfield (Herts)13:2713:27
Welwyn Garden City13:3113:31
Welwyn North13:3413:34
Knebworth13:3813:38
Stevenage13:4113:42
Hitchin13:4713:47
Letchworth Garden City13:5213:53
Baldock13:5613:56
Ashwell & Morden14:0114:01
Royston14:0614:06
Meldreth14:1014:10
Shepreth14:1314:13
Foxton14:1614:16
Cambridge14:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Baldock and Royston stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Baldock timetables
None
Other Royston timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us