TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Baldock to Royston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
London Kings Cross22:3022:402CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross21:53
Finsbury Park21:5721:58
Stevenage22:1622:17
Hitchin22:2222:22
Letchworth Garden City22:2722:27
Baldock22:3022:30
Ashwell & Morden22:3522:35
Royston22:4022:40
Meldreth22:4422:44
Shepreth22:4722:47
Foxton22:4922:49
Cambridge23:02
London Kings Cross22:5623:062CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:05
Finsbury Park22:1022:10
Potters Bar22:2122:21
Hatfield (Herts)22:2722:27
Welwyn Garden City22:3122:31
Welwyn North22:3422:34
Knebworth22:3822:38
Stevenage22:4122:42
Hitchin22:4722:47
Letchworth Garden City22:5222:53
Baldock22:5622:56
Ashwell & Morden23:0123:01
Royston23:0623:06
Meldreth23:1023:10
Shepreth23:1323:13
Foxton23:1623:16
Cambridge23:30
London Kings Cross23:3023:401CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:53
Finsbury Park22:5722:58
Stevenage23:1623:17
Hitchin23:2223:22
Letchworth Garden City23:2723:27
Baldock23:3023:30
Ashwell & Morden23:3523:35
Royston23:4023:40
Meldreth23:4423:44
Shepreth23:4723:47
Foxton23:4923:49
Cambridge00:02
London Kings Cross23:5600:062CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross23:05
Finsbury Park23:1023:10
Potters Bar23:2123:21
Hatfield (Herts)23:2723:27
Welwyn Garden City23:3123:31
Welwyn North23:3423:34
Knebworth23:3823:38
Stevenage23:4123:42
Hitchin23:4723:47
Letchworth Garden City23:5223:53
Baldock23:5623:56
Ashwell & Morden00:0100:01
Royston00:0600:06
Meldreth00:1000:10
Shepreth00:1300:13
Foxton00:1600:16
Cambridge00:29
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Kings Cross00:5001:002CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross00:04
Finsbury Park00:0900:09
Stevenage00:3600:36
Hitchin00:4200:42
Letchworth Garden City00:4700:47
Baldock00:5000:50
Ashwell & Morden00:5500:55
Royston01:0001:00
Meldreth01:0401:04
Shepreth01:0701:07
Foxton01:0901:09
Cambridge01:25
London Kings Cross06:1906:292Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:44
Finsbury Park05:4905:49
Stevenage06:0606:07
Hitchin06:1206:12
Letchworth Garden City06:1606:16
Baldock06:1906:19
Ashwell & Morden06:2406:24
Royston06:2906:29
Meldreth06:3306:33
Shepreth06:3606:36
Foxton06:3906:39
Cambridge06:5006:52
Waterbeach06:5806:58
Ely07:0807:08
Littleport07:1507:16
Downham Market07:2507:25
Watlington (Norfolk)07:3107:32
Kings Lynn07:41
London Kings Cross06:5607:061CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:05
Finsbury Park06:1006:10
Potters Bar06:2106:21
Hatfield (Herts)06:2706:27
Welwyn Garden City06:3106:31
Welwyn North06:3406:34
Knebworth06:3806:38
Stevenage06:4106:42
Hitchin06:4706:47
Letchworth Garden City06:5206:53
Baldock06:5606:56
Ashwell & Morden07:0107:01
Royston07:0607:06
Meldreth07:1007:10
Shepreth07:1307:13
Foxton07:1607:16
Cambridge07:29
London Kings Cross07:3007:402CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:53
Finsbury Park06:5706:58
Stevenage07:1707:17
Hitchin07:2207:22
Letchworth Garden City07:2707:27
Baldock07:3007:30
Ashwell & Morden07:3507:35
Royston07:4007:40
Meldreth07:4407:44
Shepreth07:4707:47
Foxton07:5007:50
Cambridge08:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Baldock and Royston stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Baldock timetables
None
Other Royston timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us