TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Baldock to Royston

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
London Kings Cross14:3114:392CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:52
Finsbury Park13:5713:58
Stevenage14:1714:17
Hitchin14:2214:22
Letchworth Garden City14:2714:28
Baldock14:3114:31
Royston14:3914:39
Cambridge14:55
London Kings Cross14:5715:072CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:05
Finsbury Park14:1014:11
Potters Bar14:2114:21
Hatfield (Herts)14:2714:27
Welwyn Garden City14:3114:32
Welwyn North14:3514:35
Knebworth14:3914:39
Stevenage14:4214:43
Hitchin14:4814:48
Letchworth Garden City14:5314:54
Baldock14:5714:57
Ashwell & Morden15:0215:02
Royston15:0715:07
Meldreth15:1115:11
Shepreth15:1415:14
Foxton15:1715:17
Cambridge15:29
London Kings Cross15:3015:382CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:52
Finsbury Park14:5714:58
Stevenage15:1715:17
Hitchin15:2215:22
Letchworth Garden City15:2715:27
Baldock15:3015:30
Royston15:3815:39
Cambridge15:55
London Kings Cross15:5716:072CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:05
Finsbury Park15:1015:11
Potters Bar15:2115:21
Hatfield (Herts)15:2715:27
Welwyn Garden City15:3115:32
Welwyn North15:3515:35
Knebworth15:3915:39
Stevenage15:4215:43
Hitchin15:4815:48
Letchworth Garden City15:5315:54
Baldock15:5715:57
Ashwell & Morden16:0216:02
Royston16:0716:07
Meldreth16:1116:11
Shepreth16:1416:14
Foxton16:1716:17
Cambridge16:29
London Kings Cross16:3116:392CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:52
Finsbury Park15:5715:58
Stevenage16:1716:17
Hitchin16:2216:22
Letchworth Garden City16:2716:28
Baldock16:3116:31
Royston16:3916:39
Cambridge16:55
London Kings Cross16:5217:041RoystonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:17
Stevenage16:3916:39
Letchworth Garden City16:4816:48
Baldock16:5116:52
Ashwell & Morden16:5716:57
Royston17:04
London Kings Cross17:0017:102CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:05
Finsbury Park16:1016:11
Potters Bar16:2116:22
Hatfield (Herts)16:2816:28
Welwyn Garden City16:3216:33
Welwyn North16:3616:36
Knebworth16:4016:41
Stevenage16:4416:45
Hitchin16:5016:51
Letchworth Garden City16:5616:56
Baldock16:5917:00
Ashwell & Morden17:0517:05
Royston17:1017:10
Meldreth17:1417:14
Shepreth17:1717:17
Foxton17:2017:20
Cambridge17:32
London Kings Cross17:3117:412CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:32
Finsbury Park16:3716:38
Potters Bar16:4816:48
Hatfield (Herts)16:5416:54
Welwyn Garden City16:5816:59
Welwyn North17:0217:02
Knebworth17:0617:07
Stevenage17:1017:11
Hitchin17:1617:17
Letchworth Garden City17:2217:27
Baldock17:3017:31
Ashwell & Morden17:3617:36
Royston17:4117:41
Meldreth17:4517:45
Shepreth17:4817:48
Foxton17:5117:51
Cambridge18:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Baldock and Royston stations
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Baldock timetables
None
Other Royston timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us