hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgeton to Partick

Tue 2017-11-21 10:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgeton to Partick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRailWhifflet10:2110:342DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet09:58
Bridgeton10:2110:21
Argyle Street10:2410:25
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27
Anderston10:2910:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3110:31
Partick10:3410:35
Dalmuir10:52
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall10:3410:472MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:03
Bridgeton10:3410:34
Argyle Street10:3810:38
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3910:40
Anderston10:4110:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43
Partick10:4710:47
Milngavie11:03
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:4510:592DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:16
Bridgeton10:4510:45
Argyle Street10:4810:49
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5010:52
Anderston10:5310:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55
Partick10:5910:59
Dalmuir11:16
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:5311:062DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:25
Bridgeton10:5310:53
Argyle Street10:5610:57
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5810:59
Anderston11:0011:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0211:02
Partick11:0611:06
Dalmuir11:24
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall11:0411:172MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:33
Bridgeton11:0411:04
Argyle Street11:0711:08
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:10
Anderston11:1111:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1311:13
Partick11:1711:17
Milngavie11:33
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:1711:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:22
Bridgeton11:1711:17
Argyle Street11:2011:20
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2211:22
Anderston11:2411:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2611:26
Partick11:2911:29
Dalmuir11:47
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet11:2211:362DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet11:00
Bridgeton11:2211:22
Argyle Street11:2611:26
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2811:29
Anderston11:3011:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3211:32
Partick11:3611:36
Dalmuir11:57
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:4611:592DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Bridgeton11:4611:46
Argyle Street11:5011:50
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:52
Anderston11:5311:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5511:55
Partick11:5911:59
Dalmuir12:16
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bridgeton and Partick stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Other Partick timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us