hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgeton to Hyndland

Tue 2017-11-21 10:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgeton to Hyndland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRailMotherwell10:4511:012DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:16
Bridgeton10:4510:45
Argyle Street10:4810:49
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5010:52
Anderston10:5310:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55
Partick10:5910:59
Hyndland11:0111:01
Dalmuir11:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:5311:082DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:25
Bridgeton10:5310:53
Argyle Street10:5610:57
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5810:59
Anderston11:0011:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0211:02
Partick11:0611:06
Hyndland11:0811:08
Dalmuir11:24
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall11:0411:192MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:33
Bridgeton11:0411:04
Argyle Street11:0711:08
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:10
Anderston11:1111:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1311:13
Partick11:1711:17
Hyndland11:1911:19
Milngavie11:33
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:1711:312DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:22
Bridgeton11:1711:17
Argyle Street11:2011:20
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2211:22
Anderston11:2411:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2611:26
Partick11:2911:29
Hyndland11:3111:31
Dalmuir11:47
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet11:2211:382DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet11:00
Bridgeton11:2211:22
Argyle Street11:2611:26
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2811:29
Anderston11:3011:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3211:32
Partick11:3611:36
Hyndland11:3811:38
Dalmuir11:57
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:4612:012DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Bridgeton11:4611:46
Argyle Street11:5011:50
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:52
Anderston11:5311:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5511:55
Partick11:5911:59
Hyndland12:0112:01
Dalmuir12:16
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:5212:072DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:21
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Argyle Street11:5511:56
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5711:58
Anderston11:5911:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0112:02
Partick12:0512:05
Hyndland12:0712:08
Dalmuir12:23
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall12:0412:182MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall11:33
Bridgeton12:0412:04
Argyle Street12:0712:07
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0912:09
Anderston12:1112:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1312:13
Partick12:1612:16
Hyndland12:1812:18
Milngavie12:32
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bridgeton and Hyndland stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us