hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgeton to Dalmuir

Tue 2017-11-21 10:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgeton to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRailWhifflet10:2110:521DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet09:58
Bridgeton10:2110:21
Argyle Street10:2410:25
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27
Anderston10:2910:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3110:31
Partick10:3410:35
Hyndland10:3710:37
Anniesland10:4010:40
Westerton10:4310:43
Drumchapel10:4510:45
Drumry10:4710:47
Singer10:5010:50
Dalmuir10:52
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:4511:165DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:16
Bridgeton10:4510:45
Argyle Street10:4810:49
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5010:52
Anderston10:5310:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55
Partick10:5910:59
Hyndland11:0111:01
Jordanhill11:0311:03
Scotstounhill11:0611:06
Garscadden11:0811:08
Yoker11:1011:10
Clydebank11:1211:12
Dalmuir11:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:5311:241DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:25
Bridgeton10:5310:53
Argyle Street10:5610:57
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5810:59
Anderston11:0011:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0211:02
Partick11:0611:06
Hyndland11:0811:08
Anniesland11:1111:11
Westerton11:1411:14
Drumchapel11:1711:17
Drumry11:1911:19
Singer11:2111:21
Dalmuir11:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:1711:475DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:22
Bridgeton11:1711:17
Argyle Street11:2011:20
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2211:22
Anderston11:2411:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2611:26
Partick11:2911:29
Hyndland11:3111:31
Jordanhill11:3311:33
Scotstounhill11:3611:36
Garscadden11:3811:39
Yoker11:4111:41
Clydebank11:4311:43
Dalmuir11:47
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet11:2211:571DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet11:00
Bridgeton11:2211:22
Argyle Street11:2611:26
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2811:29
Anderston11:3011:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3211:32
Partick11:3611:36
Hyndland11:3811:38
Anniesland11:4111:43
Westerton11:4811:48
Drumchapel11:5011:50
Drumry11:5211:52
Singer11:5511:55
Dalmuir11:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:4612:165DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Bridgeton11:4611:46
Argyle Street11:5011:50
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:52
Anderston11:5311:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5511:55
Partick11:5911:59
Hyndland12:0112:01
Jordanhill12:0312:03
Scotstounhill12:0612:06
Garscadden12:0812:08
Yoker12:1012:10
Clydebank12:1212:12
Dalmuir12:16
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:5212:231DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:21
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Argyle Street11:5511:56
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5711:58
Anderston11:5911:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0112:02
Partick12:0512:05
Hyndland12:0712:08
Anniesland12:1112:11
Westerton12:1412:14
Drumchapel12:1612:16
Drumry12:1812:18
Singer12:2112:21
Dalmuir12:23
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:1712:465DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:22
Bridgeton12:1712:17
Argyle Street12:2012:20
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22
Anderston12:2412:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2612:26
Partick12:2912:29
Hyndland12:3112:31
Jordanhill12:3312:33
Scotstounhill12:3612:36
Garscadden12:3812:38
Yoker12:4012:40
Clydebank12:4212:42
Dalmuir12:46
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bridgeton and Dalmuir stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Bridgeton and Dalmuir stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Bridgeton timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Dalmuir timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us