hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgeton to Blantyre

Tue 2017-11-21 10:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgeton to Blantyre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRailMilngavie10:4110:59MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:09
Bridgeton10:4110:41
Dalmarnock10:4310:43
Rutherglen10:4510:48
Cambuslang10:5110:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5510:55
Blantyre10:5910:59
Motherwell11:12
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:4811:12LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:18
Bridgeton10:4810:48
Dalmarnock10:5010:50
Rutherglen10:5310:53
Cambuslang10:5710:57
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0111:08
Blantyre11:1211:12
Larkhall11:28
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:1011:27CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:39
Bridgeton11:1011:10
Dalmarnock11:1211:12
Rutherglen11:1411:16
Cambuslang11:2011:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23
Blantyre11:2711:27
Cumbernauld12:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:2311:39LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:48
Bridgeton11:2311:23
Dalmarnock11:2511:25
Rutherglen11:2711:28
Cambuslang11:3111:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35
Blantyre11:3911:39
Larkhall11:55
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:4011:58MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:09
Bridgeton11:4011:40
Dalmarnock11:4211:42
Rutherglen11:4411:47
Cambuslang11:5011:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5411:54
Blantyre11:5811:58
Motherwell12:11
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:5212:12LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:18
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Dalmarnock11:5411:54
Rutherglen11:5611:58
Cambuslang12:0112:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0712:08
Blantyre12:1212:12
Larkhall12:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:1012:26CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:39
Bridgeton12:1012:10
Dalmarnock12:1212:12
Rutherglen12:1412:15
Cambuslang12:1912:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2212:22
Blantyre12:2612:26
Cumbernauld12:59
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:2212:40LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:48
Bridgeton12:2212:22
Dalmarnock12:2412:24
Rutherglen12:2712:29
Cambuslang12:3312:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3612:36
Blantyre12:4012:40
Larkhall12:56
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bridgeton and Blantyre stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Other Blantyre timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us