hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgeton to Bargeddie

Wed 2017-12-13 18:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgeton to Bargeddie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRailDalmuir19:0219:19WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:33
Bridgeton19:0219:02
Dalmarnock19:0419:05
Rutherglen19:0719:07
Carmyle19:1119:11
Mount Vernon19:1419:14
Baillieston19:1619:16
Bargeddie19:1919:19
Whifflet19:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:3219:49MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:03
Bridgeton19:3219:32
Dalmarnock19:3419:35
Rutherglen19:3719:37
Carmyle19:4119:41
Mount Vernon19:4419:44
Baillieston19:4619:46
Bargeddie19:4919:49
Motherwell20:07
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:0220:19WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:33
Bridgeton20:0220:02
Dalmarnock20:0420:04
Rutherglen20:0620:07
Carmyle20:1120:11
Mount Vernon20:1420:14
Baillieston20:1620:16
Bargeddie20:1920:19
Whifflet20:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:3320:49MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir20:02
Bridgeton20:3320:33
Dalmarnock20:3520:35
Rutherglen20:3720:37
Carmyle20:4120:41
Mount Vernon20:4420:44
Baillieston20:4620:46
Bargeddie20:4920:49
Motherwell21:07
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir21:0221:19WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir20:33
Bridgeton21:0221:02
Dalmarnock21:0421:04
Rutherglen21:0621:07
Carmyle21:1121:11
Mount Vernon21:1421:14
Baillieston21:1621:16
Bargeddie21:1921:19
Whifflet21:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir21:3221:49MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir21:03
Bridgeton21:3221:32
Dalmarnock21:3421:34
Rutherglen21:3621:37
Carmyle21:4121:41
Mount Vernon21:4421:44
Baillieston21:4621:46
Bargeddie21:4921:49
Motherwell22:04
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:0222:19WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir21:33
Bridgeton22:0222:02
Dalmarnock22:0422:05
Rutherglen22:0722:07
Carmyle22:1122:11
Mount Vernon22:1422:14
Baillieston22:1622:16
Bargeddie22:1922:19
Whifflet22:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:3222:49MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:03
Bridgeton22:3222:32
Dalmarnock22:3422:34
Rutherglen22:3622:37
Carmyle22:4122:41
Mount Vernon22:4422:44
Baillieston22:4622:46
Bargeddie22:4922:49
Motherwell23:04
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bridgeton and Bargeddie stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Other Bargeddie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us