desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brockenhurst to Oxford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
Bournemouth12:00213:342BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth11:45
Brockenhurst11:5812:00
Southampton Central12:1212:15
Southampton Airport Pkway12:2112:22
Winchester12:3012:31
Basingstoke12:4612:47
Reading13:0313:10
Oxford13:3413:36
Banbury13:53
Bournemouth13:00214:342BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth12:45
Brockenhurst12:5813:00
Southampton Central13:1213:15
Southampton Airport Pkway13:2113:22
Winchester13:3013:31
Basingstoke13:4613:47
Reading14:0314:10
Oxford14:3414:36
Banbury14:56
Bournemouth14:00215:342BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth13:45
Brockenhurst13:5814:00
Southampton Central14:1214:15
Southampton Airport Pkway14:2114:22
Winchester14:3014:31
Basingstoke14:4614:47
Reading15:0315:09
Oxford15:3415:36
Banbury15:54
Bournemouth15:00216:332BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth14:45
Brockenhurst14:5815:00
Southampton Central15:1215:15
Southampton Airport Pkway15:2115:22
Winchester15:3015:32
Basingstoke15:4615:48
Reading16:0316:10
Oxford16:3316:36
Banbury16:55
Bournemouth16:00217:342BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth15:45
Brockenhurst15:5816:00
Southampton Central16:1216:15
Southampton Airport Pkway16:2116:22
Winchester16:3016:31
Basingstoke16:4616:47
Reading17:0317:09
Oxford17:3417:36
Banbury17:54
Bournemouth17:00218:342BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth16:45
Brockenhurst16:5817:00
Southampton Central17:1217:15
Southampton Airport Pkway17:2117:22
Winchester17:3017:32
Basingstoke17:4617:48
Reading18:0318:10
Oxford18:3418:36
Banbury18:54
Bournemouth18:00219:342BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth17:45
Brockenhurst17:5818:00
Southampton Central18:1218:15
Southampton Airport Pkway18:2118:22
Winchester18:3018:31
Basingstoke18:4618:47
Reading19:0319:09
Oxford19:3419:36
Banbury19:55
Bournemouth19:00220:342BanburyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth18:45
Brockenhurst18:5819:00
Southampton Central19:1219:15
Southampton Airport Pkway19:2119:22
Winchester19:3019:31
Basingstoke19:4619:47
Reading20:0320:10
Oxford20:3420:36
Banbury20:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Brockenhurst and Oxford stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us