TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Brockenhurst to Oxford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Bournemouth06:49208:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth06:30
Brockenhurst06:4606:49
Southampton Central07:0107:15
Southampton Airport Pkway07:2107:22
Winchester07:3007:31
Basingstoke07:4607:47
Reading08:0308:09
Oxford08:3408:36
Banbury08:5208:54
Leamington Spa09:1009:12
Coventry09:2309:27
Birmingham International09:3709:38
Birmingham New Street09:4809:57
Wolverhampton10:1410:15
Stafford10:2910:30
Stoke-On-Trent10:5410:55
Macclesfield11:1111:12
Stockport11:2411:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:35
Bournemouth07:49209:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth07:30
Brockenhurst07:4607:49
Southampton Central08:0308:15
Southampton Airport Pkway08:2108:22
Winchester08:3008:31
Basingstoke08:4608:47
Reading09:0309:09
Oxford09:3409:36
Banbury09:5509:56
Leamington Spa10:1110:13
Coventry10:2410:27
Birmingham International10:3710:38
Birmingham New Street10:4810:57
Wolverhampton11:1411:15
Stafford11:2811:30
Stoke-On-Trent11:5411:55
Macclesfield12:1112:12
Stockport12:2412:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:35
Bournemouth09:00210:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth08:45
Brockenhurst08:5809:00
Southampton Central09:1209:15
Southampton Airport Pkway09:2109:22
Winchester09:3009:31
Basingstoke09:4609:47
Reading10:0310:10
Oxford10:3410:36
Banbury10:5210:54
Leamington Spa11:1011:12
Coventry11:2311:27
Birmingham International11:3711:38
Birmingham New Street11:4811:57
Wolverhampton12:1412:15
Stafford12:2912:30
Stoke-On-Trent12:5412:55
Macclesfield13:1113:12
Stockport13:2413:25
Manchester Piccadilly13:35
Bournemouth10:00211:322Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth09:45
Brockenhurst09:5910:00
Southampton Central10:1210:15
Southampton Airport Pkway10:2110:22
Winchester10:3010:31
Basingstoke10:4610:47
Reading11:0311:10
Oxford11:3211:36
Banbury11:5111:53
Leamington Spa12:1012:11
Coventry12:2412:27
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15
Stafford13:2913:30
Stoke-On-Trent13:5413:55
Macclesfield14:1114:12
Stockport14:2414:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
Bournemouth11:00212:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth10:45
Brockenhurst10:5811:00
Southampton Central11:1211:15
Southampton Airport Pkway11:2111:22
Winchester11:3011:31
Basingstoke11:4611:47
Reading12:0312:10
Oxford12:3412:36
Banbury12:5212:54
Leamington Spa13:1013:12
Coventry13:2213:28
Birmingham International13:3713:39
Birmingham New Street13:4913:57
Wolverhampton14:1414:15
Stafford14:2914:30
Stoke-On-Trent14:5414:55
Macclesfield15:1115:12
Stockport15:2415:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:35
Bournemouth12:00213:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth11:45
Brockenhurst11:5812:00
Southampton Central12:1212:15
Southampton Airport Pkway12:2112:22
Winchester12:3012:31
Basingstoke12:4612:47
Reading13:0313:10
Oxford13:3413:36
Banbury13:5213:54
Leamington Spa14:1014:12
Coventry14:2314:27
Birmingham International14:3714:38
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57
Wolverhampton15:1415:15
Stafford15:2915:30
Stoke-On-Trent15:5415:55
Macclesfield16:1116:12
Stockport16:2416:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:35
Bournemouth13:00214:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth12:45
Brockenhurst12:5813:00
Southampton Central13:1213:15
Southampton Airport Pkway13:2113:22
Winchester13:3013:31
Basingstoke13:4613:47
Reading14:0314:10
Oxford14:3414:36
Banbury14:5614:57
Leamington Spa15:1315:14
Coventry15:2515:27
Birmingham International15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1416:15
Stafford16:3016:31
Stoke-On-Trent16:5416:55
Macclesfield17:1117:12
Stockport17:2417:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
Bournemouth14:00215:342Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth13:45
Brockenhurst13:5814:00
Southampton Central14:1214:15
Southampton Airport Pkway14:2114:22
Winchester14:3014:31
Basingstoke14:4614:47
Reading15:0315:09
Oxford15:3415:36
Banbury15:5315:55
Leamington Spa16:1016:12
Coventry16:2316:27
Birmingham International16:3716:38
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57
Wolverhampton17:1417:15
Stafford17:2917:30
Stoke-On-Trent17:5417:55
Macclesfield18:1118:12
Stockport18:2418:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Brockenhurst and Oxford stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us