desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brockenhurst to Oxford

2015-08-27 22:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Brockenhurst (BCU)
DeparturesBCU to OXFArrivalsOXF to BCU
Oxford (OXF)
DeparturesOXF to BCUArrivalsBCU to OXF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Brockenhurst Railway StationOxford Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
Bournemouth06:49208:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth06:30
Brockenhurst06:4606:49
Southampton Central07:0107:15
Southampton Airport Pkway07:2107:22
Winchester07:3007:31
Basingstoke07:4607:47
Reading08:0408:15
Oxford08:3808:39
Manchester Piccadilly11:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth07:49209:372Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth07:30
Brockenhurst07:4607:49
Southampton Central08:0308:15
Southampton Airport Pkway08:2108:22
Winchester08:3008:31
Basingstoke08:4608:47
Reading09:0309:15
Oxford09:3709:39
Manchester Piccadilly12:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth09:00210:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth08:45
Brockenhurst08:5809:00
Southampton Central09:1209:17
Southampton Airport Pkway09:2309:24
Winchester09:3209:33
Basingstoke09:4709:49
Reading10:0710:15
Oxford10:3810:39
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth10:00211:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth09:45
Brockenhurst09:5810:00
Southampton Central10:1110:17
Southampton Airport Pkway10:2310:24
Winchester10:3210:33
Basingstoke10:4710:48
Reading11:0611:15
Oxford11:3811:39
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth11:00212:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth10:45
Brockenhurst10:5811:00
Southampton Central11:1211:17
Southampton Airport Pkway11:2311:24
Winchester11:3211:33
Basingstoke11:4711:49
Reading12:0512:15
Oxford12:3812:39
Manchester Piccadilly15:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth12:00213:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth11:45
Brockenhurst11:5812:00
Southampton Central12:1212:17
Southampton Airport Pkway12:2312:24
Winchester12:3212:33
Basingstoke12:4712:49
Reading13:0513:15
Oxford13:3813:39
Manchester Piccadilly16:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth13:00214:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth12:45
Brockenhurst12:5813:00
Southampton Central13:1213:17
Southampton Airport Pkway13:2313:24
Winchester13:3213:33
Basingstoke13:4713:49
Reading14:0414:15
Oxford14:3814:39
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Bournemouth14:00215:372Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bournemouth13:45
Brockenhurst13:5814:00
Southampton Central14:1214:17
Southampton Airport Pkway14:2314:24
Winchester14:3214:33
Basingstoke14:4714:49
Reading15:0515:15
Oxford15:3715:39
Manchester Piccadilly18:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Brockenhurst and Oxford stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us