TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bicester North to Wembley Stadium

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
Banbury05:33206:181London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Banbury05:20
Bicester North05:3305:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway05:4305:44
High Wycombe05:5705:58
West Ruislip06:1006:11
Wembley Stadium06:1806:19
London Marylebone06:31
Banbury07:59208:461London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Banbury07:44
Bicester North07:5707:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0908:11
Princes Risborough08:1808:20
High Wycombe08:2808:30
Wembley Stadium08:4608:48
London Marylebone09:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:38216:211London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:35
Stratford-U-Avon Parkway14:3814:39
Wilmcote (Warks)14:4214:42
Bearley14:4614:46
Claverdon14:5114:52
Hatton (Warks)14:5714:57
Warwick15:0315:03
Leamington Spa15:0715:08
Banbury15:2515:26
Bicester North15:3715:38
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:4915:49
Princes Risborough15:5615:56
High Wycombe16:0416:05
Wembley Stadium16:2116:22
London Marylebone16:38
Bicester North15:58217:061London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North15:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:0916:10
Princes Risborough16:1716:17
Saunderton16:2216:22
High Wycombe16:2816:34
Beaconsfield16:4116:42
Gerrards Cross16:4816:49
South Ruislip16:5716:57
Wembley Stadium17:0617:07
London Marylebone17:18
Birmingham Snow Hill16:17217:101London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15
Solihull15:2315:24
Dorridge15:2915:30
Warwick Parkway15:3915:39
Warwick15:4215:43
Leamington Spa15:4715:47
Banbury16:0416:05
Bicester North16:1616:17
High Wycombe16:3816:41
Denham16:5516:55
Wembley Stadium17:1017:11
London Marylebone17:24
Banbury16:30217:311London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Banbury16:12
Kings Sutton16:1716:17
Bicester North16:2916:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:4316:44
Princes Risborough16:5116:51
Saunderton16:5616:56
High Wycombe17:0217:03
Denham17:1417:14
South Ruislip17:2017:20
Wembley Stadium17:3117:32
London Marylebone17:47
Birmingham Moor Street16:54217:331London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street15:55
Solihull16:0316:04
Warwick Parkway16:1616:17
Leamington Spa16:2216:23
Banbury16:4016:41
Bicester North16:5216:54
Wembley Stadium17:3317:36
London Marylebone17:56
Bicester North17:02217:571London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North17:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1217:13
Princes Risborough17:2017:20
High Wycombe17:2817:29
Beaconsfield17:3517:35
Gerrards Cross17:4117:42
South Ruislip17:5017:50
Wembley Stadium17:5717:58
London Marylebone18:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bicester North and Wembley Stadium stations
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Bicester North timetables
None
Other Wembley Stadium timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us