TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bicester North to Wembley Stadium

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
Bicester North20:02220:571London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North20:02
High Wycombe20:2620:27
Beaconsfield20:3320:34
Seer Green20:3720:38
Gerrards Cross20:4220:43
South Ruislip20:5020:51
Wembley Stadium20:5720:58
London Marylebone21:10
Bicester North20:32221:291London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North20:32
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4420:45
Princes Risborough20:5220:52
Saunderton20:5720:57
High Wycombe21:0321:04
Beaconsfield21:1021:11
Gerrards Cross21:1621:17
Wembley Stadium21:2921:30
London Marylebone21:46
Bicester North21:32222:291London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North21:32
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:4421:45
Princes Risborough21:5221:52
Saunderton21:5721:57
High Wycombe22:0322:04
Beaconsfield22:1022:11
Gerrards Cross22:1622:17
Wembley Stadium22:2922:30
London Marylebone22:43
Thursday, 18th September
Banbury05:33206:181London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Banbury05:20
Bicester North05:3305:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway05:4305:44
High Wycombe05:5705:58
West Ruislip06:1006:11
Wembley Stadium06:1806:19
London Marylebone06:31
Banbury07:59208:461London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Banbury07:44
Bicester North07:5707:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0908:11
Princes Risborough08:1808:20
High Wycombe08:2808:30
Wembley Stadium08:4608:48
London Marylebone09:02
Bicester North20:02220:571London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North20:02
High Wycombe20:2620:27
Beaconsfield20:3320:34
Seer Green20:3720:38
Gerrards Cross20:4220:43
South Ruislip20:5020:51
Wembley Stadium20:5720:58
London Marylebone21:10
Bicester North20:32221:291London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North20:32
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4420:45
Princes Risborough20:5220:52
Saunderton20:5720:57
High Wycombe21:0321:04
Beaconsfield21:1021:11
Gerrards Cross21:1621:17
Wembley Stadium21:2921:30
London Marylebone21:46
Bicester North21:32222:291London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North21:32
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:4421:45
Princes Risborough21:5221:52
Saunderton21:5721:57
High Wycombe22:0322:04
Beaconsfield22:1022:11
Gerrards Cross22:1622:17
Wembley Stadium22:2922:30
London Marylebone22:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bicester North and Wembley Stadium stations
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Bicester North timetables
None
Other Wembley Stadium timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us