desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bicester North to Wembley Stadium

2015-07-01 22:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bicester North (BCS)
DeparturesBCS to WCXArrivalsWCX to BCS
Wembley Stadium (WCX)
DeparturesWCX to BCSArrivalsBCS to WCX
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bicester North Railway StationWembley Stadium Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Banbury05:33206:181London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Banbury05:20
Bicester North05:3305:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway05:4305:44
High Wycombe05:5705:58
West Ruislip06:1006:11
Wembley Stadium06:1806:19
London Marylebone06:31
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Banbury07:59208:461London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Banbury07:44
Bicester North07:5707:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0908:11
Princes Risborough08:1808:20
High Wycombe08:2808:30
Wembley Stadium08:4608:48
London Marylebone09:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bicester North20:02220:571London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Bicester North20:02
High Wycombe20:2620:27
Beaconsfield20:3320:34
Seer Green20:3720:38
Gerrards Cross20:4220:43
South Ruislip20:5020:51
Wembley Stadium20:5720:58
London Marylebone21:10
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bicester North20:32221:291London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Bicester North20:32
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4420:45
Princes Risborough20:5220:52
Saunderton20:5720:57
High Wycombe21:0321:04
Beaconsfield21:1021:11
Gerrards Cross21:1621:17
Wembley Stadium21:2921:30
London Marylebone21:46
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Bicester North21:32222:291London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Bicester North21:32
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:4421:45
Princes Risborough21:5221:52
Saunderton21:5721:57
High Wycombe22:0322:04
Beaconsfield22:1022:11
Gerrards Cross22:1622:17
Wembley Stadium22:2922:30
London Marylebone22:43
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bicester North and Wembley Stadium stations
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Bicester North timetables
None
Other Wembley Stadium timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us