TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bicester North to Wembley Stadium

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th January
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:39215:281London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:38
Stratford-U-Avon Parkway13:4113:41
Wilmcote (Warks)13:4413:44
Hatton (Warks)13:5513:55
Warwick14:0114:01
Leamington Spa14:0514:06
Banbury14:2314:24
Kings Sutton14:2914:29
Bicester North14:3814:39
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:4914:50
Princes Risborough14:5714:57
High Wycombe15:0515:06
Beaconsfield15:1215:12
Gerrards Cross15:1715:18
Wembley Stadium15:2815:28
London Marylebone15:41
Bicester North15:33216:271London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North15:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:4515:46
Princes Risborough15:5315:53
High Wycombe16:0216:03
Beaconsfield16:0916:09
Gerrards Cross16:1416:15
Wembley Stadium16:2716:27
London Marylebone16:41
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:39217:281London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:38
Stratford-U-Avon Parkway15:4115:41
Wilmcote (Warks)15:4415:44
Hatton (Warks)15:5515:55
Warwick16:0116:01
Leamington Spa16:0516:06
Banbury16:2316:24
Kings Sutton16:2916:29
Bicester North16:3816:39
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:5016:50
Princes Risborough16:5716:57
High Wycombe17:0517:06
Beaconsfield17:1217:12
Gerrards Cross17:1817:18
Wembley Stadium17:2817:28
London Marylebone17:40
Bicester North17:33218:271London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North17:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:4517:46
Princes Risborough17:5317:53
High Wycombe18:0218:03
Beaconsfield18:0918:09
Gerrards Cross18:1418:15
Wembley Stadium18:2718:27
London Marylebone18:41
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:39219:281London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:38
Stratford-U-Avon Parkway17:4117:41
Wilmcote (Warks)17:4417:44
Hatton (Warks)17:5517:55
Warwick18:0118:01
Leamington Spa18:0518:06
Banbury18:2318:24
Kings Sutton18:2918:29
Bicester North18:3818:39
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:4918:50
Princes Risborough18:5718:57
High Wycombe19:0519:06
Beaconsfield19:1219:12
Gerrards Cross19:1719:18
Wembley Stadium19:2819:28
London Marylebone19:41
Bicester North19:33220:271London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bicester North19:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:4519:46
Princes Risborough19:5319:53
High Wycombe20:0220:03
Beaconsfield20:0920:09
Gerrards Cross20:1420:15
Wembley Stadium20:2720:27
London Marylebone20:40
Birmingham Snow Hill20:31221:361London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill19:15
Birmingham Moor Street19:1719:18
Solihull19:2619:26
Widney Manor19:2919:30
Dorridge19:3319:34
Lapworth19:3819:38
Hatton (Warks)19:4319:43
Warwick Parkway19:4819:48
Warwick19:5119:51
Leamington Spa19:5619:57
Banbury20:1420:15
Kings Sutton20:2020:20
Bicester North20:3020:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4120:42
Princes Risborough20:4920:49
Saunderton20:5420:54
High Wycombe21:0021:00
Beaconsfield21:0621:07
Seer Green21:1021:10
Gerrards Cross21:1421:15
Denham21:1921:19
West Ruislip21:2321:24
South Ruislip21:2821:28
Northolt Park21:3121:31
Wembley Stadium21:3621:37
London Marylebone21:50
Birmingham Snow Hill21:24222:291London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18
Solihull20:2620:27
Widney Manor20:3020:30
Dorridge20:3320:33
Warwick Parkway20:4220:43
Warwick20:4620:46
Leamington Spa20:5020:51
Banbury21:0821:09
Kings Sutton21:1421:14
Bicester North21:2321:24
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:3421:34
Princes Risborough21:4121:41
Saunderton21:4621:46
High Wycombe21:5221:53
Beaconsfield21:5921:59
Seer Green22:0222:02
Gerrards Cross22:0622:06
Denham Golf Club22:0922:09
Denham22:1222:12
West Ruislip22:1622:16
South Ruislip22:2022:20
Northolt Park22:2422:24
Wembley Stadium22:2922:29
London Marylebone22:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bicester North and Wembley Stadium stations
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Bicester North timetables
None
Other Wembley Stadium timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us