desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bicester North to Wembley Stadium

2015-08-01 08:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bicester North (BCS)
DeparturesBCS to WCXArrivalsWCX to BCS
Wembley Stadium (WCX)
DeparturesWCX to BCSArrivalsBCS to WCX
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bicester North Railway StationWembley Stadium Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
Banbury09:42210:491London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury09:25
Bicester North09:4109:42
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:5409:55
Princes Risborough10:0310:10
Saunderton10:1510:15
High Wycombe10:2110:22
Beaconsfield10:2810:29
Seer Green10:3210:32
Gerrards Cross10:3610:37
Wembley Stadium10:4910:49
London Marylebone11:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Birmingham Snow Hill10:19211:031London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12
Bicester North10:1810:19
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2910:30
Princes Risborough10:3710:37
High Wycombe10:4610:47
Wembley Stadium11:0311:04
London Marylebone11:17
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:33211:301London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:14
Bicester North10:2810:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:4510:46
Princes Risborough10:5310:54
Saunderton10:5910:59
High Wycombe11:0511:06
Beaconsfield11:1211:12
Gerrards Cross11:1711:18
Wembley Stadium11:3011:31
London Marylebone11:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Banbury10:51211:341London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Banbury10:35
Bicester North10:4910:51
Wembley Stadium11:3411:35
London Marylebone11:48
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Kidderminster10:59211:381London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster09:10
Bicester North10:5710:59
Wembley Stadium11:3811:40
London Marylebone11:52
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Birmingham Snow Hill11:23212:061London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12
Bicester North11:2211:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:3311:34
Princes Risborough11:4111:41
High Wycombe11:4911:50
Wembley Stadium12:0612:07
London Marylebone12:20
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bicester North11:33212:301London MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Bicester North11:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:4511:46
Princes Risborough11:5311:54
Saunderton11:5911:59
High Wycombe12:0512:06
Beaconsfield12:1212:12
Gerrards Cross12:1712:18
Wembley Stadium12:3012:31
London Marylebone12:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Birmingham Moor Street11:54212:341London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street10:55
Bicester North11:5111:54
Denham12:2512:25
Wembley Stadium12:3412:35
London Marylebone12:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Bicester North and Wembley Stadium stations
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Other Bicester North timetables
None
Other Wembley Stadium timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us