TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bracknell to Reading

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Weybridge08:19208:476ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge07:32
Addlestone07:3607:36
Chertsey07:3907:39
Virginia Water07:44
Virginia Water08:02
Sunningdale08:0708:07
Ascot08:1108:12
Martins Heron08:1608:16
Bracknell08:1908:19
Wokingham08:3008:31
Winnersh08:3408:34
Winnersh Triangle08:3608:36
Earley08:3908:39
Reading08:47
London Waterloo08:50209:134ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Vauxhall07:4207:43
Clapham Junction07:4807:49
Wimbledon07:5607:56
Virginia Water08:3208:33
Sunningdale08:3808:38
Ascot08:4208:43
Martins Heron08:4708:47
Bracknell08:5008:50
Wokingham08:5608:57
Winnersh09:0009:00
Winnersh Triangle09:0209:02
Earley09:0509:05
Reading09:13
Weybridge09:19209:476ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge08:32
Addlestone08:3608:36
Chertsey08:3908:39
Virginia Water08:44
Virginia Water09:02
Sunningdale09:0709:07
Ascot09:1109:12
Martins Heron09:1609:16
Bracknell09:1909:19
Wokingham09:3009:31
Winnersh09:3409:34
Winnersh Triangle09:3609:36
Earley09:3909:39
Reading09:47
London Waterloo09:50210:134ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:39
Vauxhall08:4208:43
Clapham Junction08:4808:49
Wimbledon08:5608:56
Virginia Water09:3209:33
Sunningdale09:3809:38
Ascot09:4209:43
Martins Heron09:4709:47
Bracknell09:5009:50
Wokingham09:5609:57
Winnersh10:0010:00
Winnersh Triangle10:0210:02
Earley10:0510:05
Reading10:13
Weybridge10:19210:476ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge09:29
Addlestone09:3309:33
Chertsey09:3609:36
Virginia Water09:41
Virginia Water10:02
Sunningdale10:0710:07
Ascot10:1110:12
Martins Heron10:1610:16
Bracknell10:1910:19
Wokingham10:3010:31
Winnersh10:3410:34
Winnersh Triangle10:3610:36
Earley10:3910:39
Reading10:47
London Waterloo10:50211:134ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:39
Vauxhall09:4209:43
Clapham Junction09:4809:49
Wimbledon09:5609:56
Virginia Water10:3210:33
Sunningdale10:3810:38
Ascot10:4210:43
Martins Heron10:4710:47
Bracknell10:5010:50
Wokingham10:5610:57
Winnersh11:0011:00
Winnersh Triangle11:0211:02
Earley11:0511:05
Reading11:13
Weybridge11:19211:466ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Weybridge10:29
Addlestone10:3310:33
Chertsey10:3610:36
Virginia Water10:41
Virginia Water11:02
Sunningdale11:0711:07
Ascot11:1111:12
Martins Heron11:1611:16
Bracknell11:1911:19
Wokingham11:3011:31
Winnersh11:3411:34
Winnersh Triangle11:3611:36
Earley11:3911:39
Reading11:46
London Waterloo11:50212:134ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:39
Vauxhall10:4310:43
Clapham Junction10:4910:49
Wimbledon10:5610:56
Virginia Water11:3211:33
Sunningdale11:3811:38
Ascot11:4211:43
Martins Heron11:4711:47
Bracknell11:5011:50
Wokingham11:5611:57
Winnersh12:0012:00
Winnersh Triangle12:0212:02
Earley12:0512:05
Reading12:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bracknell and Reading stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Bracknell timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us