TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bracknell to Reading

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
London Waterloo07:20207:406ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:20
Clapham Junction06:2706:28
Richmond (Surrey)06:3606:36
Twickenham06:4006:40
Feltham06:4606:46
Staines06:5206:53
Egham06:5706:57
Virginia Water07:0107:01
Longcross07:0507:05
Sunningdale07:0707:07
Ascot07:1207:13
Martins Heron07:1707:17
Bracknell07:2007:20
Wokingham07:2607:27
Winnersh07:3007:30
Winnersh Triangle07:3207:32
Earley07:3507:35
Reading07:40
London Waterloo07:50208:104ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:50
Clapham Junction06:5706:58
Richmond (Surrey)07:0607:06
Twickenham07:1007:10
Feltham07:1607:16
Staines07:2207:23
Egham07:2707:27
Virginia Water07:3107:31
Longcross07:3507:35
Sunningdale07:3707:37
Ascot07:4207:43
Martins Heron07:4707:47
Bracknell07:5007:50
Wokingham07:5607:57
Winnersh08:0008:00
Winnersh Triangle08:0208:02
Earley08:0508:05
Reading08:10
London Waterloo08:20208:406ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:20
Clapham Junction07:2707:28
Richmond (Surrey)07:3607:36
Twickenham07:4007:40
Feltham07:4607:46
Staines07:5207:53
Egham07:5707:57
Virginia Water08:0108:01
Longcross08:0508:05
Sunningdale08:0708:07
Ascot08:1208:13
Martins Heron08:1708:17
Bracknell08:2008:20
Wokingham08:2608:27
Winnersh08:3008:30
Winnersh Triangle08:3208:32
Earley08:3508:35
Reading08:40
London Waterloo08:50209:104ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:50
Clapham Junction07:5707:58
Richmond (Surrey)08:0608:06
Twickenham08:1008:10
Feltham08:1608:16
Staines08:2208:23
Egham08:2708:27
Virginia Water08:3108:31
Longcross08:3508:35
Sunningdale08:3708:37
Ascot08:4208:43
Martins Heron08:4708:47
Bracknell08:5008:50
Wokingham08:5608:57
Winnersh09:0009:00
Winnersh Triangle09:0209:02
Earley09:0509:05
Reading09:10
London Waterloo09:10209:304ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:07
Clapham Junction08:1508:16
Richmond (Surrey)08:2408:24
Twickenham08:2808:28
Feltham08:3408:34
Ashford (Surrey)08:3808:38
Staines08:4208:42
Egham08:4708:47
Virginia Water08:5108:51
Longcross08:5408:54
Sunningdale08:5808:58
Ascot09:0209:02
Martins Heron09:0609:06
Bracknell09:0909:10
Wokingham09:1609:17
Winnersh09:2009:20
Winnersh Triangle09:2209:22
Earley09:2509:25
Reading09:30
London Waterloo09:20209:406ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:20
Clapham Junction08:2708:28
Richmond (Surrey)08:3608:36
Twickenham08:4008:40
Feltham08:4608:46
Staines08:5208:53
Egham08:5708:57
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Sunningdale09:0709:07
Ascot09:1209:13
Martins Heron09:1709:17
Bracknell09:2009:20
Wokingham09:2609:27
Winnersh09:3009:30
Winnersh Triangle09:3209:32
Earley09:3509:35
Reading09:40
London Waterloo09:38209:554ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:37
Clapham Junction08:4508:45
Richmond (Surrey)08:5308:54
Twickenham08:5708:58
Feltham09:0309:04
Ashford (Surrey)09:0809:08
Staines09:1109:12
Egham09:1609:16
Virginia Water09:2009:20
Sunningdale09:2609:26
Ascot09:3009:30
Martins Heron09:3409:34
Bracknell09:3709:38
Wokingham09:4609:47
Reading09:55
London Waterloo09:50210:106ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:50
Clapham Junction08:5708:58
Richmond (Surrey)09:0609:06
Twickenham09:1009:10
Feltham09:1609:16
Staines09:2209:23
Egham09:2709:27
Virginia Water09:3109:31
Sunningdale09:3709:37
Ascot09:4209:43
Martins Heron09:4709:47
Bracknell09:5009:50
Wokingham09:5609:57
Winnersh10:0010:00
Winnersh Triangle10:0210:02
Earley10:0510:05
Reading10:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bracknell and Reading stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Bracknell timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us