TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bracknell to Reading

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Waterloo17:39217:586ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:35
Vauxhall16:3916:39
Clapham Junction16:4416:45
Richmond (Surrey)16:5316:53
Twickenham16:5716:57
Feltham17:0317:03
Ashford (Surrey)17:0717:07
Staines17:1117:11
Egham17:1617:16
Virginia Water17:2017:20
Longcross17:2317:23
Sunningdale17:2717:27
Ascot17:3117:31
Martins Heron17:3517:35
Bracknell17:3817:39
Wokingham17:4617:47
Reading17:58
London Waterloo17:50218:124ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:50
Clapham Junction16:5716:58
Richmond (Surrey)17:0617:06
Twickenham17:1017:10
Feltham17:1617:16
Staines17:2217:23
Egham17:2717:27
Virginia Water17:3117:31
Sunningdale17:3717:37
Ascot17:4217:43
Martins Heron17:4717:47
Bracknell17:5017:50
Wokingham17:5617:57
Winnersh18:0018:00
Winnersh Triangle18:0218:02
Earley18:0518:05
Reading18:12
London Waterloo18:20218:426ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:20
Clapham Junction17:2717:28
Richmond (Surrey)17:3617:36
Twickenham17:4017:40
Feltham17:4617:46
Staines17:5217:53
Egham17:5717:57
Virginia Water18:0118:01
Sunningdale18:0718:07
Ascot18:1218:13
Martins Heron18:1718:17
Bracknell18:2018:20
Wokingham18:2618:27
Winnersh18:3018:30
Winnersh Triangle18:3218:32
Earley18:3518:35
Reading18:42
London Waterloo18:37218:576ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:35
Vauxhall17:3917:39
Clapham Junction17:4417:45
Richmond (Surrey)17:5317:53
Twickenham17:5717:57
Feltham18:0318:03
Ashford (Surrey)18:0718:07
Staines18:1118:11
Egham18:1618:16
Virginia Water18:2018:20
Sunningdale18:2518:25
Ascot18:2918:30
Martins Heron18:3418:34
Bracknell18:3718:37
Wokingham18:4618:47
Reading18:57
London Waterloo18:50219:124ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:50
Clapham Junction17:5717:58
Richmond (Surrey)18:0618:06
Twickenham18:1018:10
Feltham18:1618:16
Staines18:2218:23
Egham18:2718:27
Virginia Water18:3118:31
Longcross18:3518:35
Sunningdale18:3718:37
Ascot18:4218:43
Martins Heron18:4718:47
Bracknell18:5018:50
Wokingham18:5618:57
Winnersh19:0019:00
Winnersh Triangle19:0219:02
Earley19:0519:05
Reading19:12
London Waterloo19:20219:426ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:20
Clapham Junction18:2718:28
Richmond (Surrey)18:3618:36
Twickenham18:4018:40
Feltham18:4618:46
Staines18:5218:53
Egham18:5718:57
Virginia Water19:0119:01
Sunningdale19:0719:07
Ascot19:1219:13
Martins Heron19:1719:17
Bracknell19:2019:20
Wokingham19:2619:27
Winnersh19:3019:30
Winnersh Triangle19:3219:32
Earley19:3519:35
Reading19:42
London Waterloo19:37219:576ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:35
Vauxhall18:3918:39
Clapham Junction18:4418:45
Richmond (Surrey)18:5318:53
Twickenham18:5718:57
Feltham19:0319:03
Ashford (Surrey)19:0719:07
Staines19:1119:11
Egham19:1619:16
Virginia Water19:2019:20
Sunningdale19:2519:25
Ascot19:2919:30
Martins Heron19:3419:34
Bracknell19:3719:37
Wokingham19:4619:47
Reading19:57
London Waterloo19:50220:124ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:50
Clapham Junction18:5718:58
Richmond (Surrey)19:0619:06
Twickenham19:1019:10
Feltham19:1619:16
Staines19:2219:23
Egham19:2719:27
Virginia Water19:3119:31
Sunningdale19:3719:37
Ascot19:4219:43
Martins Heron19:4719:47
Bracknell19:5019:50
Wokingham19:5619:57
Winnersh20:0020:00
Winnersh Triangle20:0220:02
Earley20:0520:05
Reading20:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bracknell and Reading stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Bracknell timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us