TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Bracknell to Reading

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
London Waterloo13:50214:136ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:50
Clapham Junction12:5712:58
Richmond (Surrey)13:0613:06
Twickenham13:1013:10
Feltham13:1613:16
Staines13:2213:23
Egham13:2713:27
Virginia Water13:3113:31
Longcross13:3513:35
Sunningdale13:3713:37
Ascot13:4213:43
Martins Heron13:4713:47
Bracknell13:5013:50
Wokingham13:5613:57
Winnersh14:0014:00
Winnersh Triangle14:0214:02
Earley14:0514:07
Reading14:13
London Waterloo14:20214:434ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:20
Clapham Junction13:2713:28
Richmond (Surrey)13:3613:36
Twickenham13:4013:40
Feltham13:4613:46
Staines13:5213:53
Egham13:5713:57
Virginia Water14:0114:01
Sunningdale14:0714:07
Ascot14:1214:13
Martins Heron14:1714:17
Bracknell14:2014:20
Wokingham14:2614:27
Winnersh14:3014:30
Winnersh Triangle14:3214:32
Earley14:3514:37
Reading14:43
London Waterloo14:50215:136ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:50
Clapham Junction13:5713:58
Richmond (Surrey)14:0614:06
Twickenham14:1014:10
Feltham14:1614:16
Staines14:2214:23
Egham14:2714:27
Virginia Water14:3114:31
Sunningdale14:3714:37
Ascot14:4214:43
Martins Heron14:4714:47
Bracknell14:5014:50
Wokingham14:5614:57
Winnersh15:0015:00
Winnersh Triangle15:0215:02
Earley15:0515:07
Reading15:13
London Waterloo15:20215:434ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:20
Clapham Junction14:2714:28
Richmond (Surrey)14:3614:36
Twickenham14:4014:40
Feltham14:4614:46
Staines14:5214:53
Egham14:5714:57
Virginia Water15:0115:01
Sunningdale15:0715:07
Ascot15:1215:13
Martins Heron15:1715:17
Bracknell15:2015:20
Wokingham15:2615:27
Winnersh15:3015:30
Winnersh Triangle15:3215:32
Earley15:3515:37
Reading15:43
London Waterloo15:50216:136ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:50
Clapham Junction14:5714:58
Richmond (Surrey)15:0615:06
Twickenham15:1015:10
Feltham15:1615:16
Staines15:2215:23
Egham15:2715:27
Virginia Water15:3115:31
Sunningdale15:3715:37
Ascot15:4215:43
Martins Heron15:4715:47
Bracknell15:5015:50
Wokingham15:5615:57
Winnersh16:0016:00
Winnersh Triangle16:0216:02
Earley16:0516:07
Reading16:13
London Waterloo16:20216:434ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:20
Clapham Junction15:2715:28
Richmond (Surrey)15:3615:36
Twickenham15:4015:40
Feltham15:4615:46
Staines15:5215:53
Egham15:5715:57
Virginia Water16:0116:01
Sunningdale16:0716:07
Ascot16:1216:13
Martins Heron16:1716:17
Bracknell16:2016:20
Wokingham16:2616:27
Winnersh16:3016:30
Winnersh Triangle16:3216:32
Earley16:3516:37
Reading16:43
London Waterloo16:50217:136ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:50
Clapham Junction15:5715:58
Richmond (Surrey)16:0616:06
Twickenham16:1016:10
Feltham16:1616:16
Staines16:2216:23
Egham16:2716:27
Virginia Water16:3116:31
Sunningdale16:3716:37
Ascot16:4216:43
Martins Heron16:4716:47
Bracknell16:5016:50
Wokingham16:5616:57
Winnersh17:0017:00
Winnersh Triangle17:0217:02
Earley17:0517:07
Reading17:13
London Waterloo17:07217:306ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:05
Vauxhall16:0916:09
Clapham Junction16:1416:15
Richmond (Surrey)16:2316:23
Twickenham16:2716:27
Feltham16:3316:33
Ashford (Surrey)16:3716:37
Staines16:4116:41
Egham16:4616:46
Virginia Water16:5016:50
Sunningdale16:5516:55
Ascot16:5917:00
Martins Heron17:0417:04
Bracknell17:0717:07
Wokingham17:1617:17
Reading17:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Bracknell and Reading stations
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Bracknell timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us