TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Banbury to Coventry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Bournemouth17:55218:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth15:45
Brockenhurst15:5816:00
Southampton Central16:1216:15
Southampton Airport Pkway16:2116:22
Winchester16:3016:31
Basingstoke16:4616:47
Reading17:0317:09
Oxford17:3417:36
Banbury17:5417:55
Leamington Spa18:1118:12
Coventry18:2318:27
Birmingham International18:3718:38
Birmingham New Street18:4918:57
Wolverhampton19:1419:15
Stafford19:2719:29
Stoke-On-Trent19:5419:55
Macclesfield20:1120:12
Stockport20:2420:25
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
Bournemouth18:55219:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth16:45
Brockenhurst16:5817:00
Southampton Central17:1217:15
Southampton Airport Pkway17:2117:22
Winchester17:3017:31
Basingstoke17:4617:47
Reading18:0318:10
Oxford18:3418:36
Banbury18:5418:55
Leamington Spa19:1119:12
Coventry19:2319:27
Birmingham International19:3719:38
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57
Wolverhampton20:1420:16
Stafford20:2920:30
Stoke-On-Trent20:5420:55
Macclesfield21:1121:12
Stockport21:2421:25
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
Bournemouth19:56220:244Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth17:45
Brockenhurst17:5818:00
Southampton Central18:1218:15
Southampton Airport Pkway18:2118:22
Winchester18:3018:31
Basingstoke18:4618:47
Reading19:0319:09
Oxford19:3419:36
Banbury19:5419:56
Leamington Spa20:1220:13
Coventry20:2420:27
Birmingham International20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:16
Stafford21:3121:32
Stoke-On-Trent21:5421:55
Macclesfield22:1122:12
Stockport22:2422:25
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
Bournemouth20:54221:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth18:45
Brockenhurst18:5819:00
Southampton Central19:1219:15
Southampton Airport Pkway19:2119:22
Winchester19:3019:31
Basingstoke19:4619:47
Reading20:0320:10
Oxford20:3420:36
Banbury20:5220:54
Leamington Spa21:1021:12
Coventry21:2321:28
Birmingham International21:3721:39
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57
Wolverhampton22:1422:16
Stafford22:2922:31
Stoke-On-Trent22:4922:51
Macclesfield23:0723:08
Stockport23:2123:22
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
Bournemouth21:54222:224Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth19:45
Brockenhurst19:5820:00
Southampton Central20:1220:15
Southampton Airport Pkway20:2120:22
Winchester20:3020:31
Basingstoke20:4620:47
Reading21:0421:10
Oxford21:3421:36
Banbury21:5221:54
Leamington Spa22:1022:11
Coventry22:2222:24
Birmingham International22:3322:34
Birmingham New Street22:45
Reading22:53223:244Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Reading21:46
Oxford22:2822:30
Banbury22:5122:53
Leamington Spa23:0923:11
Coventry23:2423:25
Birmingham International23:3423:36
Birmingham New Street00:02
Saturday, 25th October
Southampton Central06:56207:254Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central04:42
Basingstoke05:4005:41
Reading05:5806:10
Oxford06:3606:38
Banbury06:5406:56
Leamington Spa07:1307:14
Coventry07:2507:27
Birmingham International07:3707:38
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57
Wolverhampton08:1408:15
Stafford08:2908:30
Stoke-On-Trent08:5408:55
Macclesfield09:1109:12
Stockport09:2409:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:35
Southampton Central07:54208:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central05:48
Basingstoke06:4606:47
Reading07:0407:10
Oxford07:3407:36
Banbury07:5307:54
Leamington Spa08:1108:12
Coventry08:2308:27
Birmingham International08:3708:38
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57
Wolverhampton09:1409:15
Stafford09:2909:30
Stoke-On-Trent09:5409:55
Macclesfield10:1110:12
Stockport10:2410:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Banbury and Coventry stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us