TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Banbury to Coventry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
Bournemouth10:54211:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth08:45
Brockenhurst08:5809:00
Southampton Central09:1209:15
Southampton Airport Pkway09:2109:22
Winchester09:3009:31
Basingstoke09:4609:47
Reading10:0310:10
Oxford10:3410:36
Banbury10:5210:54
Leamington Spa11:1011:12
Coventry11:2311:27
Birmingham International11:3711:38
Birmingham New Street11:4811:57
Wolverhampton12:1412:15
Stafford12:2912:30
Stoke-On-Trent12:5412:55
Macclesfield13:1113:12
Stockport13:2413:25
Manchester Piccadilly13:35
Bournemouth11:53212:244Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth09:45
Brockenhurst09:5910:00
Southampton Central10:1210:15
Southampton Airport Pkway10:2110:22
Winchester10:3010:31
Basingstoke10:4610:47
Reading11:0311:10
Oxford11:3211:36
Banbury11:5111:53
Leamington Spa12:1012:11
Coventry12:2412:27
Birmingham International12:3712:38
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57
Wolverhampton13:1413:15
Stafford13:2913:30
Stoke-On-Trent13:5413:55
Macclesfield14:1114:12
Stockport14:2414:25
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
Bournemouth12:54213:224Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth10:45
Brockenhurst10:5811:00
Southampton Central11:1211:15
Southampton Airport Pkway11:2111:22
Winchester11:3011:31
Basingstoke11:4611:47
Reading12:0312:10
Oxford12:3412:36
Banbury12:5212:54
Leamington Spa13:1013:12
Coventry13:2213:28
Birmingham International13:3713:39
Birmingham New Street13:4913:57
Wolverhampton14:1414:15
Stafford14:2914:30
Stoke-On-Trent14:5414:55
Macclesfield15:1115:12
Stockport15:2415:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:35
Bournemouth13:54214:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth11:45
Brockenhurst11:5812:00
Southampton Central12:1212:15
Southampton Airport Pkway12:2112:22
Winchester12:3012:31
Basingstoke12:4612:47
Reading13:0313:10
Oxford13:3413:36
Banbury13:5213:54
Leamington Spa14:1014:12
Coventry14:2314:27
Birmingham International14:3714:38
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57
Wolverhampton15:1415:15
Stafford15:2915:30
Stoke-On-Trent15:5415:55
Macclesfield16:1116:12
Stockport16:2416:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:35
Bournemouth14:57215:254Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth12:45
Brockenhurst12:5813:00
Southampton Central13:1213:15
Southampton Airport Pkway13:2113:22
Winchester13:3013:31
Basingstoke13:4613:47
Reading14:0314:10
Oxford14:3414:36
Banbury14:5614:57
Leamington Spa15:1315:14
Coventry15:2515:27
Birmingham International15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57
Wolverhampton16:1416:15
Stafford16:3016:31
Stoke-On-Trent16:5416:55
Macclesfield17:1117:12
Stockport17:2417:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
Bournemouth15:55216:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth13:45
Brockenhurst13:5814:00
Southampton Central14:1214:15
Southampton Airport Pkway14:2114:22
Winchester14:3014:31
Basingstoke14:4614:47
Reading15:0315:09
Oxford15:3415:36
Banbury15:5315:55
Leamington Spa16:1016:12
Coventry16:2316:27
Birmingham International16:3716:38
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57
Wolverhampton17:1417:15
Stafford17:2917:30
Stoke-On-Trent17:5417:55
Macclesfield18:1118:12
Stockport18:2418:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:35
Bournemouth16:55217:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth14:45
Brockenhurst14:5815:00
Southampton Central15:1215:15
Southampton Airport Pkway15:2115:22
Winchester15:3015:31
Basingstoke15:4615:47
Reading16:0316:10
Oxford16:3316:36
Banbury16:5316:55
Leamington Spa17:1217:13
Coventry17:2317:28
Birmingham International17:3717:39
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57
Wolverhampton18:1418:15
Stafford18:2918:30
Stoke-On-Trent18:5418:55
Macclesfield19:1119:12
Stockport19:2419:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
Bournemouth17:55218:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth15:45
Brockenhurst15:5816:00
Southampton Central16:1216:15
Southampton Airport Pkway16:2116:22
Winchester16:3016:31
Basingstoke16:4616:47
Reading17:0317:09
Oxford17:3417:36
Banbury17:5417:55
Leamington Spa18:1118:12
Coventry18:2318:27
Birmingham International18:3718:38
Birmingham New Street18:4918:57
Wolverhampton19:1419:15
Stafford19:2719:29
Stoke-On-Trent19:5419:55
Macclesfield20:1120:12
Stockport20:2420:25
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Banbury and Coventry stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us