TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Banbury to Coventry

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
Bournemouth15:54216:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth13:45
Brockenhurst13:5814:00
Southampton Central14:1214:15
Southampton Airport Pkway14:2114:22
Winchester14:3014:31
Basingstoke14:4614:47
Reading15:0315:09
Oxford15:3215:34
Banbury15:5315:54
Leamington Spa16:1116:12
Coventry16:2316:27
Birmingham International16:3716:38
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57
Wolverhampton17:1417:15
Stafford17:2917:30
Stoke-On-Trent17:5417:55
Macclesfield18:1118:12
Stockport18:2418:25
Manchester Piccadilly18:35
Bournemouth16:54217:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth14:45
Brockenhurst14:5815:00
Southampton Central15:1215:15
Southampton Airport Pkway15:2115:22
Winchester15:3015:31
Basingstoke15:4615:47
Reading16:0316:10
Oxford16:3416:36
Banbury16:5316:54
Leamington Spa17:1117:12
Coventry17:2317:27
Birmingham International17:3717:38
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57
Wolverhampton18:1418:15
Stafford18:2918:30
Stoke-On-Trent18:5418:55
Macclesfield19:1119:12
Stockport19:2419:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
Bournemouth17:54218:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth15:45
Brockenhurst15:5816:00
Southampton Central16:1216:15
Southampton Airport Pkway16:2116:22
Winchester16:3016:31
Basingstoke16:4616:47
Reading17:0317:09
Oxford17:3417:36
Banbury17:5317:54
Leamington Spa18:1118:12
Coventry18:2318:27
Birmingham International18:3718:38
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57
Wolverhampton19:1419:15
Stafford19:2919:30
Stoke-On-Trent19:5419:55
Macclesfield20:1120:12
Stockport20:2420:25
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
Bournemouth18:54219:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth16:45
Brockenhurst16:5817:00
Southampton Central17:1217:15
Southampton Airport Pkway17:2117:22
Winchester17:3017:31
Basingstoke17:4617:47
Reading18:0318:09
Oxford18:3418:36
Banbury18:5318:54
Leamington Spa19:1119:12
Coventry19:2319:27
Birmingham International19:3719:38
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57
Wolverhampton20:1420:15
Stafford20:2920:30
Stoke-On-Trent20:5420:55
Macclesfield21:1121:12
Stockport21:2421:25
Manchester Piccadilly21:35
Bournemouth19:54220:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth17:45
Brockenhurst17:5818:00
Southampton Central18:1218:15
Southampton Airport Pkway18:2118:22
Winchester18:3018:31
Basingstoke18:4618:47
Reading19:0319:09
Oxford19:3419:36
Banbury19:5319:54
Leamington Spa20:1020:12
Coventry20:2320:27
Birmingham International20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57
Wolverhampton21:1421:15
Stafford21:2921:30
Stoke-On-Trent21:5221:53
Macclesfield22:1122:12
Stockport22:2522:26
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
Bournemouth20:54221:234Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth18:45
Brockenhurst18:5819:00
Southampton Central19:1219:15
Southampton Airport Pkway19:2119:22
Winchester19:3019:31
Basingstoke19:4619:47
Reading20:0320:09
Oxford20:3420:36
Banbury20:5320:54
Leamington Spa21:1121:12
Coventry21:2321:27
Birmingham International21:3721:38
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57
Wolverhampton22:1422:15
Stafford22:2922:30
Stoke-On-Trent22:5022:51
Macclesfield23:0723:08
Stockport23:2023:21
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
Reading21:25221:553Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Reading20:40
Oxford21:0421:07
Banbury21:2421:25
Leamington Spa21:4321:44
Coventry21:5521:56
Birmingham International22:1022:11
Birmingham New Street22:21
Bournemouth21:55222:234Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bournemouth19:45
Brockenhurst19:5820:00
Southampton Central20:1220:15
Southampton Airport Pkway20:2120:22
Winchester20:3020:31
Basingstoke20:4620:47
Reading21:0421:09
Oxford21:3421:36
Banbury21:5421:55
Leamington Spa22:1122:12
Coventry22:2322:27
Birmingham International22:3622:38
Birmingham New Street22:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Banbury and Coventry stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us