TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Banbury to Bournemouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Manchester Piccadilly10:55313:103BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:27
Stockport08:3408:35
Macclesfield08:4708:49
Stoke-On-Trent09:0609:07
Stafford09:2509:26
Wolverhampton09:3909:41
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04
Birmingham International10:1310:14
Coventry10:2410:25
Leamington Spa10:3710:38
Banbury10:5410:55
Oxford11:1411:16
Reading11:3911:46
Basingstoke12:0812:10
Winchester12:2412:25
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3212:33
Southampton Central12:4112:43
Brockenhurst12:5612:57
Bournemouth13:10
Manchester Piccadilly11:55314:103BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Stockport09:3409:35
Macclesfield09:4709:49
Stoke-On-Trent10:0610:07
Stafford10:2510:26
Wolverhampton10:3910:41
Birmingham New Street10:5811:04
Birmingham International11:1311:14
Coventry11:2411:25
Leamington Spa11:3711:38
Banbury11:5411:55
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:3912:45
Basingstoke13:0813:10
Winchester13:2413:25
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3213:33
Southampton Central13:4113:43
Brockenhurst13:5613:57
Bournemouth14:10
Manchester Piccadilly12:55315:113BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Stockport10:3410:35
Macclesfield10:4710:49
Stoke-On-Trent11:0611:07
Stafford11:2511:26
Wolverhampton11:3911:41
Birmingham New Street11:5812:04
Birmingham International12:1312:14
Coventry12:2412:25
Leamington Spa12:3712:38
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:3913:46
Basingstoke14:0814:10
Winchester14:2414:25
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3414:35
Southampton Central14:4214:43
Brockenhurst14:5614:57
Bournemouth15:11
Manchester Piccadilly13:55316:103BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Stockport11:3411:35
Macclesfield11:4711:49
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07
Stafford12:2512:26
Wolverhampton12:3912:41
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04
Birmingham International13:1313:14
Coventry13:2413:25
Leamington Spa13:3713:38
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1314:16
Reading14:3914:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43
Brockenhurst15:5615:57
Bournemouth16:10
Manchester Piccadilly14:55317:103BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
Stockport12:3412:35
Macclesfield12:4712:49
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:07
Stafford13:2513:26
Wolverhampton13:3913:41
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04
Birmingham International14:1314:14
Coventry14:2314:24
Leamington Spa14:3714:38
Banbury14:5414:55
Oxford15:1315:16
Reading15:4015:46
Basingstoke16:0816:10
Winchester16:2416:25
Southampton Airport Pkway16:3216:33
Southampton Central16:4116:43
Brockenhurst16:5616:57
Bournemouth17:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:55318:153BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
Stockport13:3413:35
Macclesfield13:4713:49
Stoke-On-Trent14:0614:07
Stafford14:2514:26
Wolverhampton14:3914:41
Birmingham New Street14:5815:04
Birmingham International15:1315:14
Coventry15:2315:24
Leamington Spa15:3715:38
Banbury15:5415:55
Oxford16:1316:16
Reading16:3916:45
Basingstoke17:0817:10
Winchester17:2417:25
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3217:33
Southampton Central17:4117:43
Brockenhurst17:5617:57
Bournemouth18:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:55319:133BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Stockport14:3414:35
Macclesfield14:4714:49
Stoke-On-Trent15:0615:08
Stafford15:2515:26
Wolverhampton15:3915:41
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2316:24
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1317:16
Reading17:3917:46
Basingstoke18:0818:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3218:33
Southampton Central18:4418:45
Brockenhurst18:5818:59
Bournemouth19:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:55320:123BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
Stockport15:3415:35
Macclesfield15:4715:49
Stoke-On-Trent16:0616:07
Stafford16:2516:26
Wolverhampton16:3916:41
Birmingham New Street16:5817:04
Birmingham International17:1317:14
Coventry17:2317:24
Leamington Spa17:3717:38
Banbury17:5417:55
Oxford18:1518:16
Reading18:4018:46
Basingstoke19:0819:10
Winchester19:2419:25
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3219:33
Southampton Central19:4119:43
Brockenhurst19:5619:57
Bournemouth20:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Banbury and Bournemouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us