TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Banbury to Bournemouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Manchester Piccadilly15:55318:262BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
Stockport13:3513:36
Macclesfield13:4813:49
Stoke-On-Trent14:0614:07
Stafford14:2414:25
Wolverhampton14:4014:41
Birmingham New Street14:5815:04
Birmingham International15:1315:14
Coventry15:2415:25
Leamington Spa15:3715:38
Banbury15:5415:55
Oxford16:1416:16
Reading West16:5216:54
Basingstoke17:0917:10
Winchester17:2417:25
Southampton Airport Pkway17:3317:34
Southampton Central17:4017:45
Brockenhurst18:0218:03
Bournemouth18:26
Manchester Piccadilly16:55319:262BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Stockport14:3414:36
Macclesfield14:4814:49
Stoke-On-Trent15:0615:07
Stafford15:2415:25
Wolverhampton15:4015:41
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2416:25
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1417:16
Reading West17:5217:54
Basingstoke18:0918:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3318:34
Southampton Central18:4218:45
Brockenhurst19:0119:02
Bournemouth19:26
Manchester Piccadilly17:55320:262BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
Stockport15:3515:36
Macclesfield15:4815:49
Stoke-On-Trent16:0616:07
Stafford16:2416:25
Wolverhampton16:4016:41
Birmingham New Street16:5817:04
Birmingham International17:1317:14
Coventry17:2417:25
Leamington Spa17:3717:38
Banbury17:5417:55
Oxford18:1418:16
Reading West18:5218:54
Basingstoke19:0919:10
Winchester19:2419:25
Southampton Airport Pkway19:3319:34
Southampton Central19:4019:45
Brockenhurst20:0220:03
Bournemouth20:26
Manchester Piccadilly18:55321:262BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:27
Stockport16:3416:36
Macclesfield16:4816:49
Stoke-On-Trent17:0617:08
Stafford17:2517:26
Wolverhampton17:4017:41
Birmingham New Street17:5818:04
Birmingham International18:1318:14
Coventry18:2418:25
Leamington Spa18:3718:38
Banbury18:5418:55
Oxford19:1419:16
Reading West19:5219:54
Basingstoke20:0920:10
Winchester20:2420:25
Southampton Airport Pkway20:3320:34
Southampton Central20:4120:45
Brockenhurst21:0221:03
Bournemouth21:26
Manchester Piccadilly19:55322:262BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:27
Stockport17:3417:36
Macclesfield17:4817:49
Stoke-On-Trent18:0618:08
Stafford18:2618:27
Wolverhampton18:4018:41
Birmingham New Street18:5819:04
Birmingham International19:1319:14
Coventry19:2419:25
Leamington Spa19:3719:38
Banbury19:5419:55
Oxford20:1420:16
Reading West20:5220:54
Basingstoke21:0921:10
Winchester21:2421:25
Southampton Airport Pkway21:3321:34
Southampton Central21:4321:45
Brockenhurst22:0222:03
Bournemouth22:26
Monday, 22nd December
Birmingham New Street06:54309:143BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:04
Birmingham International06:1306:14
Coventry06:2406:25
Leamington Spa06:3606:37
Banbury06:5306:54
Oxford07:1407:16
Reading07:4107:46
Basingstoke08:0808:10
Winchester08:2408:25
Southampton Airport Pkway08:3308:34
Southampton Central08:4408:46
Brockenhurst08:5909:00
Bournemouth09:14
Manchester Piccadilly07:56310:123BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:11
Crewe05:4505:47
Stoke-On-Trent06:0606:07
Stafford06:2506:26
Wolverhampton06:3906:41
Birmingham New Street06:5707:04
Birmingham International07:1307:14
Coventry07:2407:25
Leamington Spa07:3707:38
Banbury07:5507:56
Oxford08:1408:16
Reading08:3908:46
Basingstoke09:0809:10
Winchester09:2509:26
Southampton Airport Pkway09:3309:34
Southampton Central09:4309:45
Brockenhurst09:5809:59
Bournemouth10:12
Nottingham08:55311:123BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham06:37
Beeston06:4206:43
Derby06:5907:06
Burton-On-Trent07:1607:17
Tamworth High Level07:2707:30
Birmingham New Street07:5408:04
Birmingham International08:1308:14
Coventry08:2408:25
Leamington Spa08:3708:38
Banbury08:5408:55
Oxford09:1409:16
Reading09:3909:46
Basingstoke10:0810:10
Winchester10:2410:25
Southampton Airport Pkway10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:4310:45
Brockenhurst10:5810:59
Bournemouth11:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Banbury and Bournemouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us