TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Banbury to Bournemouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Birmingham New Street06:55309:482BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:04
Birmingham International06:1306:14
Coventry06:2406:25
Leamington Spa06:3706:38
Banbury06:5406:55
Oxford07:1407:16
Reading07:3907:46
Basingstoke08:0808:10
Southampton Central09:0909:14
Brockenhurst09:2709:28
Bournemouth09:48
Manchester Piccadilly07:55310:483BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:11
Crewe05:4105:47
Stoke-On-Trent06:0706:08
Stafford06:2506:26
Wolverhampton06:3906:41
Birmingham New Street06:5707:04
Birmingham International07:1307:14
Coventry07:2407:25
Leamington Spa07:3707:38
Banbury07:5407:55
Oxford08:1408:16
Reading08:3908:46
Basingstoke09:0809:10
Southampton Central10:0910:14
Brockenhurst10:2710:28
Bournemouth10:48
Nottingham08:55311:483BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham06:37
Beeston06:4206:43
Derby06:5907:06
Burton-On-Trent07:1607:17
Tamworth High Level07:2707:30
Birmingham New Street07:5208:04
Birmingham International08:1308:14
Coventry08:2408:25
Leamington Spa08:3708:38
Banbury08:5408:55
Oxford09:1409:16
Reading09:3909:46
Basingstoke10:0810:10
Southampton Central11:0911:14
Brockenhurst11:2711:28
Bournemouth11:48
Manchester Piccadilly09:55312:483BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Stockport07:3407:35
Macclesfield07:4707:49
Stoke-On-Trent08:0608:07
Stafford08:2508:26
Wolverhampton08:3908:41
Birmingham New Street08:5809:04
Birmingham International09:1309:14
Coventry09:2409:25
Leamington Spa09:3709:38
Banbury09:5409:55
Oxford10:1410:16
Reading10:4110:46
Basingstoke11:0811:10
Southampton Central12:0912:14
Brockenhurst12:2712:28
Bournemouth12:48
Manchester Piccadilly10:55313:483BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:27
Stockport08:3408:35
Macclesfield08:4708:49
Stoke-On-Trent09:0609:07
Stafford09:2509:26
Wolverhampton09:3909:41
Birmingham New Street09:5810:04
Birmingham International10:1310:14
Coventry10:2410:25
Leamington Spa10:3710:38
Banbury10:5410:55
Oxford11:1411:16
Reading11:3911:46
Basingstoke12:0812:10
Southampton Central13:0913:14
Brockenhurst13:2713:28
Bournemouth13:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:55314:483BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Stockport09:3409:35
Macclesfield09:4709:49
Stoke-On-Trent10:0610:07
Stafford10:2510:26
Wolverhampton10:3910:41
Birmingham New Street10:5811:04
Birmingham International11:1311:14
Coventry11:2411:25
Leamington Spa11:3711:38
Banbury11:5411:55
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:4012:46
Basingstoke13:0813:10
Southampton Central14:0914:14
Brockenhurst14:2714:28
Bournemouth14:48
Manchester Piccadilly12:55315:483BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Stockport10:3410:35
Macclesfield10:4710:49
Stoke-On-Trent11:0611:07
Stafford11:2511:26
Wolverhampton11:3911:41
Birmingham New Street11:5912:04
Birmingham International12:1312:14
Coventry12:2412:25
Leamington Spa12:3712:38
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:3913:46
Basingstoke14:0814:10
Southampton Central15:0915:14
Brockenhurst15:2715:28
Bournemouth15:48
Manchester Piccadilly13:55316:483BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Stockport11:3411:35
Macclesfield11:4711:49
Stoke-On-Trent12:0612:07
Stafford12:2412:25
Wolverhampton12:3912:41
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04
Birmingham International13:1313:14
Coventry13:2413:25
Leamington Spa13:3713:38
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1414:16
Reading14:4014:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Southampton Central16:0916:14
Brockenhurst16:2716:28
Bournemouth16:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Banbury and Bournemouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us