hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Banbury to Bournemouth

Wed 2017-12-13 07:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Banbury to Bournemouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly07:55310:133BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:11
Banbury07:5407:55
Oxford08:1408:16
Reading08:4008:46
Basingstoke09:0809:10
Winchester09:2509:26
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34
Southampton Central09:4309:45
Brockenhurst09:5809:59
Bournemouth10:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNottingham08:55311:133BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:37
Banbury08:5508:55
Oxford09:1409:16
Reading09:4109:46
Basingstoke10:0810:10
Winchester10:2410:25
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:4310:45
Brockenhurst10:5810:59
Bournemouth11:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly09:56312:133BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Banbury09:5509:56
Oxford10:1410:16
Reading10:4110:52
Basingstoke11:0811:10
Winchester11:2411:25
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34
Southampton Central11:4311:45
Brockenhurst11:5811:59
Bournemouth12:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly10:55313:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:27
Banbury10:5410:55
Oxford11:1311:16
Reading11:4011:46
Basingstoke12:0812:10
Winchester12:2412:25
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3212:33
Southampton Central12:4112:43
Brockenhurst12:5612:57
Bournemouth13:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly11:55314:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:27
Banbury11:5411:55
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:4212:50
Basingstoke13:0813:09
Winchester13:2313:24
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3213:33
Southampton Central13:4113:43
Brockenhurst13:5613:57
Bournemouth14:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly12:55315:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:27
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:4013:46
Basingstoke14:0814:10
Winchester14:2414:25
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3414:35
Southampton Central14:4114:43
Brockenhurst14:5614:57
Bournemouth15:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly13:55316:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:27
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1314:15
Reading14:4014:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43
Brockenhurst15:5615:57
Bournemouth16:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester Piccadilly14:55317:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:27
Banbury14:5414:55
Oxford15:1415:16
Reading15:4115:52
Basingstoke16:0816:10
Winchester16:2416:25
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3216:33
Southampton Central16:4116:43
Brockenhurst16:5616:57
Bournemouth17:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Banbury and Bournemouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us