desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Banbury to Bournemouth

2015-08-29 01:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Banbury (BAN)
DeparturesBAN to BMHArrivalsBMH to BAN
Bournemouth (BMH)
DeparturesBMH to BANArrivalsBAN to BMH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Banbury Railway StationBournemouth Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th August
Birmingham New Street06:55309:143BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:04
Banbury06:5406:55
Oxford07:1407:16
Reading07:4107:46
Basingstoke08:0808:10
Winchester08:2408:25
Southampton Airport Pkway08:3208:33
Southampton Central08:4108:43
Brockenhurst08:5608:58
Bournemouth09:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Manchester Piccadilly07:55310:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:19
Banbury07:5407:55
Oxford08:1408:16
Reading08:3908:46
Basingstoke09:0809:10
Winchester09:2409:25
Southampton Airport Pkway09:3209:33
Southampton Central09:3909:41
Brockenhurst09:5709:58
Bournemouth10:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Nottingham08:55311:123BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham06:37
Banbury08:5408:55
Oxford09:1409:16
Reading09:4009:46
Basingstoke10:0810:10
Winchester10:2410:25
Southampton Airport Pkway10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:4110:43
Brockenhurst10:5710:58
Bournemouth11:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Manchester Piccadilly09:56312:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:07
Banbury09:5509:56
Oxford10:1510:17
Reading10:4110:46
Basingstoke11:0811:10
Winchester11:2411:25
Southampton Airport Pkway11:3211:33
Southampton Central11:4111:43
Brockenhurst11:5711:58
Bournemouth12:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Manchester Piccadilly10:55313:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:07
Banbury10:5410:55
Oxford11:1411:16
Reading11:3611:46
Basingstoke12:0812:10
Winchester12:2412:25
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3212:33
Southampton Central12:4112:43
Brockenhurst12:5712:58
Bournemouth13:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Manchester Piccadilly11:55314:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:07
Banbury11:5411:55
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:4112:46
Basingstoke13:0813:10
Winchester13:2413:25
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3213:33
Southampton Central13:4113:43
Brockenhurst13:5713:58
Bournemouth14:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Manchester Piccadilly12:55315:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:07
Banbury12:5412:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:4013:46
Basingstoke14:0814:10
Winchester14:2414:25
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3214:33
Southampton Central14:4114:43
Brockenhurst14:5714:58
Bournemouth15:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Manchester Piccadilly13:55316:113BournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
Banbury13:5413:55
Oxford14:1414:16
Reading14:4114:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43
Brockenhurst15:5715:58
Bournemouth16:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Banbury and Bournemouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us