desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Banbury to Bournemouth

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
Banbury06:54109:143BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Banbury06:54
Oxford07:1407:16
Reading07:4107:46
Basingstoke08:0808:10
Winchester08:2408:25
Southampton Airport Pkway08:3308:34
Southampton Central08:4408:46
Brockenhurst08:5909:00
Bournemouth09:14
Banbury07:56310:123BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Banbury07:56
Oxford08:1408:16
Reading08:4008:46
Basingstoke09:0809:10
Winchester09:2509:26
Southampton Airport Pkway09:3309:34
Southampton Central09:4309:45
Brockenhurst09:5809:59
Bournemouth10:12
Banbury08:55311:123BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Banbury08:55
Oxford09:1409:16
Reading09:4009:46
Basingstoke10:0810:10
Winchester10:2410:25
Southampton Airport Pkway10:3210:33
Southampton Central10:4310:45
Brockenhurst10:5810:59
Bournemouth11:12
Banbury09:55312:123BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Banbury09:55
Oxford10:1310:16
Reading10:4010:46
Basingstoke11:0811:10
Winchester11:2411:25
Southampton Airport Pkway11:3311:34
Southampton Central11:4311:45
Brockenhurst11:5811:59
Bournemouth12:12
Banbury10:55313:103BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Banbury10:55
Oxford11:1411:16
Reading11:4011:46
Basingstoke12:0812:10
Winchester12:2412:25
Southampton Airport Pkway12:3212:33
Southampton Central12:4112:43
Brockenhurst12:5612:57
Bournemouth13:10
Banbury11:57314:103BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Banbury11:57
Oxford12:1412:16
Reading12:4012:45
Basingstoke13:0813:10
Winchester13:2413:25
Southampton Airport Pkway13:3213:33
Southampton Central13:4113:43
Brockenhurst13:5613:57
Bournemouth14:10
Banbury12:55315:113BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Banbury12:55
Oxford13:1413:16
Reading13:3913:46
Basingstoke14:0814:10
Winchester14:2414:25
Southampton Airport Pkway14:3414:35
Southampton Central14:4214:43
Brockenhurst14:5614:57
Bournemouth15:11
Banbury13:55316:103BournemouthCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Banbury13:55
Oxford14:1314:15
Reading14:3914:46
Basingstoke15:0815:10
Winchester15:2415:25
Southampton Airport Pkway15:3215:33
Southampton Central15:4115:43
Brockenhurst15:5615:57
Bournemouth16:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Banbury and Bournemouth stations
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Banbury timetables
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us