hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Baglan to Llansamlet

Sat 2017-11-18 06:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Baglan to Llansamlet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2306:38Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:33
Baglan06:2306:23
Briton Ferry06:2706:27
Neath06:3006:31
Skewen06:3406:34
Llansamlet06:3806:38
Milford Haven08:48
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:2307:38Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:42
Baglan07:2307:23
Briton Ferry07:2607:26
Neath07:3007:30
Skewen07:3407:34
Llansamlet07:3807:38
Pembroke Dock10:17
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:5808:13SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:14
Baglan07:5807:58
Briton Ferry08:0108:01
Neath08:0508:05
Skewen08:0908:09
Llansamlet08:1308:13
Swansea08:22
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:5510:10SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:14
Baglan09:5509:55
Briton Ferry09:5909:59
Neath10:0210:03
Skewen10:0610:06
Llansamlet10:1010:10
Swansea10:21
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central11:5412:09SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:14
Baglan11:5411:54
Briton Ferry11:5711:57
Neath12:0112:01
Skewen12:0512:05
Llansamlet12:0912:09
Swansea12:20
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:5214:07SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:10
Baglan13:5213:52
Briton Ferry13:5513:55
Neath13:5913:59
Skewen14:0314:03
Llansamlet14:0714:07
Swansea14:18
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (South Wales)15:5416:09LlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (South Wales)14:55
Baglan15:5415:54
Briton Ferry15:5715:57
Neath16:0116:01
Skewen16:0516:05
Llansamlet16:0916:09
Llanelli16:41
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:4217:58Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
Baglan17:4217:42
Briton Ferry17:4617:46
Neath17:4917:50
Skewen17:5417:54
Llansamlet17:5817:58
Pembroke Dock20:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Baglan timetables
None
Other Llansamlet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us