hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Baglan to Kidwelly

Thu 2017-12-14 13:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Baglan to Kidwelly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:4418:44TenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
Baglan17:4417:44
Briton Ferry17:4817:48
Neath17:5117:52
Skewen17:5617:56
Llansamlet18:0018:00
Swansea18:0718:14
Gowerton18:2518:25
Llanelli18:3118:33
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38
Kidwelly18:4418:44
Tenby19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 15th December
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly00:0501:15CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
Baglan00:0500:05
Briton Ferry00:0900:09
Neath00:1200:13
Skewen00:1600:16
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45
Gowerton00:55
Llanelli01:02
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
Kidwelly01:15
Carmarthen01:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2707:23Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:35
Baglan06:2706:27
Briton Ferry06:3006:30
Neath06:3406:34
Skewen06:3806:38
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17
Kidwelly07:2307:23
Milford Haven08:43
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:2608:23Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:42
Baglan07:2607:26
Briton Ferry07:3007:30
Neath07:3407:34
Skewen07:3807:38
Llansamlet07:4207:43
Swansea07:5107:54
Gowerton08:0408:04
Llanelli08:1108:11
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17
Kidwelly08:2308:23
Pembroke Dock10:18
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:2809:37Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:49
Baglan08:2808:28
Briton Ferry08:3108:31
Neath08:3508:35
Skewen08:3908:39
Llansamlet08:4308:43
Swansea08:5209:06
Gowerton09:1709:17
Llanelli09:2309:25
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31
Kidwelly09:3709:37
Milford Haven10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:4418:44TenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
Baglan17:4417:44
Briton Ferry17:4817:48
Neath17:5117:52
Skewen17:5617:56
Llansamlet18:0018:00
Swansea18:0718:14
Gowerton18:2518:25
Llanelli18:3118:33
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38
Kidwelly18:4418:44
Tenby19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Baglan timetables
None
Other Kidwelly timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us