hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Baglan to Cardiff Central

Thu 2017-12-14 04:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Baglan to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen07:0007:493aCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:46
Baglan07:0007:00
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04
Pyle07:1207:12
Bridgend07:1907:20
Pencoed07:2607:26
Pontyclun07:3407:35
Cardiff Central07:49
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea09:3210:181Newport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea09:10
Baglan09:3209:32
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36
Pyle09:4509:45
Bridgend09:5309:53
Cardiff Central10:1810:19
Newport (South Wales)10:34
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea11:3212:18Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea11:10
Baglan11:3211:32
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36
Pyle11:4411:44
Bridgend11:5411:55
Cardiff Central12:18
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanelli13:3214:152Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanelli12:45
Baglan13:3213:32
Port Talbot Parkway13:3613:36
Pyle13:4513:45
Bridgend13:5313:53
Cardiff Central14:15
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea15:3216:142ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:10
Baglan15:3215:32
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36
Pyle15:4415:44
Bridgend15:5215:53
Cardiff Central16:1416:21
Chester19:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanelli17:3418:152ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanelli16:45
Baglan17:3417:34
Port Talbot Parkway17:3717:38
Pyle17:4517:46
Bridgend17:5517:56
Cardiff Central18:1518:21
Chester21:08
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen18:1018:502Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen16:58
Baglan18:1018:10
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14
Pyle18:2218:22
Bridgend18:2918:29
Cardiff Central18:5018:55
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven19:2120:032Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven17:11
Baglan19:2119:21
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25
Pyle19:3319:33
Bridgend19:4019:40
Cardiff Central20:03
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Baglan timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us