desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aberystwyth to Birmingham International

2015-09-01 15:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Aberystwyth (AYW)
DeparturesAYW to BHIArrivalsBHI to AYW
Birmingham International (BHI)
DeparturesBHI to AYWArrivalsAYW to BHI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Aberystwyth Railway StationBirmingham International Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
Aberystwyth / Pwllheli15:3018:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Aberystwyth15:30
Borth15:4115:41
Dovey Junction15:5115:52
Machynlleth15:5916:08
Caersws16:3016:31
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:33
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46
Telford Central17:5317:53
Wolverhampton18:1118:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Aberystwyth / Pwllheli17:3020:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Aberystwyth17:30
Borth17:4117:41
Dovey Junction17:5117:51
Machynlleth17:5918:05
Caersws18:2718:28
Newtown (Powys)18:3818:39
Welshpool18:5318:54
Shrewsbury19:1619:33
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46
Telford Central19:5319:53
Wolverhampton20:1120:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36
Birmingham International20:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 2nd September
Aberystwyth05:3008:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
Aberystwyth05:30
Borth05:4105:41
Dovey Junction05:5105:52
Machynlleth05:5906:00
Caersws06:2706:27
Newtown (Powys)06:3406:34
Welshpool06:4806:49
Shrewsbury07:1107:33
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46
Telford Central07:5307:53
Wolverhampton08:1108:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36
Birmingham International08:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Aberystwyth / Barmouth07:3010:505Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barmouth06:46
Aberystwyth07:30
Borth07:4107:41
Dovey Junction07:5207:53
Machynlleth07:5908:05
Caersws08:2708:28
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39
Welshpool08:5308:54
Shrewsbury09:1609:33
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46
Telford Central09:5209:53
Wolverhampton10:1010:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36
Birmingham International10:50
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Aberystwyth / Pwllheli09:3012:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli07:24
Aberystwyth09:30
Borth09:4109:41
Dovey Junction09:5109:52
Machynlleth09:5910:08
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:1811:33
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46
Telford Central11:5311:53
Wolverhampton12:1112:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36
Birmingham International12:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Aberystwyth / Pwllheli11:3014:481Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli09:34
Aberystwyth11:30
Borth11:4111:41
Dovey Junction11:5111:53
Machynlleth11:5912:04
Caersws12:3312:33
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:40
Welshpool12:5412:55
Shrewsbury13:1713:34
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48
Telford Central13:5313:54
Wolverhampton14:1114:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36
Birmingham International14:48
Journey Time:
3 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Aberystwyth / Pwllheli13:3016:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli11:37
Aberystwyth13:30
Borth13:4113:41
Dovey Junction13:5113:52
Machynlleth13:5814:07
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1715:33
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46
Telford Central15:5315:53
Wolverhampton16:1016:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36
Birmingham International16:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Aberystwyth / Pwllheli15:3018:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli13:38
Aberystwyth15:30
Borth15:4115:41
Dovey Junction15:5115:52
Machynlleth15:5916:08
Caersws16:3016:31
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:33
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46
Telford Central17:5317:53
Wolverhampton18:1118:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36
Birmingham International18:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Aberystwyth / Pwllheli17:3020:495Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli15:37
Aberystwyth17:30
Borth17:4117:41
Dovey Junction17:5117:51
Machynlleth17:5918:05
Caersws18:2718:28
Newtown (Powys)18:3818:39
Welshpool18:5318:54
Shrewsbury19:1619:33
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46
Telford Central19:5319:53
Wolverhampton20:1120:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36
Birmingham International20:49
Journey Time:
3 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Aberystwyth and Birmingham International stations
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Other Aberystwyth timetables
None
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us