hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adwick to Meadowhall

Wed 2017-11-22 10:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adwick to Meadowhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
NorthernAdwick10:15110:571SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick10:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19
Doncaster10:2410:26
Conisbrough10:3310:33
Mexborough10:3710:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:4210:42
Rotherham Central10:5110:52
Meadowhall10:5710:58
Sheffield11:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick11:15111:571SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick11:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19
Doncaster11:2411:26
Conisbrough11:3311:33
Mexborough11:3711:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:4211:42
Rotherham Central11:5111:52
Meadowhall11:5711:58
Sheffield12:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick12:15112:571SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick12:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:1912:19
Doncaster12:2412:26
Conisbrough12:3312:33
Mexborough12:3712:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:4212:42
Rotherham Central12:5112:52
Meadowhall12:5712:58
Sheffield13:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick13:15113:571SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick13:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19
Doncaster13:2413:26
Conisbrough13:3313:33
Mexborough13:3713:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:4113:41
Rotherham Central13:5113:51
Meadowhall13:5713:57
Sheffield14:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick14:15114:571SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick14:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:1914:19
Doncaster14:2414:26
Conisbrough14:3314:33
Mexborough14:3714:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4214:42
Rotherham Central14:5114:52
Meadowhall14:5714:58
Sheffield15:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick15:15115:571SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick15:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19
Doncaster15:2415:26
Conisbrough15:3315:33
Mexborough15:3715:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:4215:42
Rotherham Central15:5115:52
Meadowhall15:5715:58
Sheffield16:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAdwick16:15116:571Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick16:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19
Doncaster16:2416:26
Conisbrough16:3316:34
Mexborough16:3816:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:4116:42
Rotherham Central16:5116:52
Meadowhall16:5716:58
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
NorthernAdwick09:15109:571SheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Adwick09:15
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:1909:19
Doncaster09:2409:26
Conisbrough09:3309:33
Mexborough09:3709:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:4209:42
Rotherham Central09:5109:52
Meadowhall09:5709:58
Sheffield10:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Adwick and Meadowhall stations
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Adwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us