hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside)

Sun 2017-10-22 20:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
MerseyrailOrmskirk20:23120:391Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk20:20
Aughton Park20:2320:23
Town Green20:2520:25
Maghull20:3020:30
Old Roan20:3320:33
Aintree20:3520:35
Orrell Park20:3720:37
Walton (Merseyside)20:3920:39
Liverpool Central20:50
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk20:53121:091Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk20:50
Aughton Park20:5320:53
Town Green20:5520:55
Maghull21:0021:00
Old Roan21:0321:03
Aintree21:0521:05
Orrell Park21:0721:07
Walton (Merseyside)21:0921:09
Liverpool Central21:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk21:23121:391Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk21:20
Aughton Park21:2321:23
Town Green21:2521:25
Maghull21:3021:30
Old Roan21:3321:33
Aintree21:3521:35
Orrell Park21:3721:37
Walton (Merseyside)21:3921:39
Liverpool Central21:50
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk21:53122:091Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk21:50
Aughton Park21:5321:53
Town Green21:5521:55
Maghull22:0022:00
Old Roan22:0322:03
Aintree22:0522:05
Orrell Park22:0722:07
Walton (Merseyside)22:0922:09
Liverpool Central22:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk22:23122:391Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk22:20
Aughton Park22:2322:23
Town Green22:2522:25
Maghull22:3022:30
Old Roan22:3322:33
Aintree22:3522:35
Orrell Park22:3722:37
Walton (Merseyside)22:3922:39
Liverpool Central22:50
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk22:53123:091Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk22:50
Aughton Park22:5322:53
Town Green22:5522:55
Maghull23:0023:00
Old Roan23:0323:03
Aintree23:0523:05
Orrell Park23:0723:07
Walton (Merseyside)23:0923:09
Liverpool Central23:20
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk23:23123:391Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk23:20
Aughton Park23:2323:23
Town Green23:2523:25
Maghull23:3023:30
Old Roan23:3323:33
Aintree23:3523:35
Orrell Park23:3723:37
Walton (Merseyside)23:3923:39
Liverpool Central23:50
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd October
MerseyrailOrmskirk05:53106:091Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk05:50
Aughton Park05:5305:53
Town Green05:5505:55
Maghull06:0006:00
Old Roan06:0306:03
Aintree06:0506:05
Orrell Park06:0706:07
Walton (Merseyside)06:0906:09
Liverpool Central06:21
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Other Walton (Merseyside) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us