hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Sandhills

Fri 2017-10-20 06:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Sandhills
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:23106:441MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk06:20
Aughton Park06:2306:23
Town Green06:2506:25
Maghull06:3006:30
Old Roan06:3306:33
Aintree06:3506:35
Orrell Park06:3706:37
Walton (Merseyside)06:3906:39
Kirkdale06:4106:42
Sandhills06:4406:44
Moorfields06:48
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:53107:141MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk06:50
Aughton Park06:5306:53
Town Green06:5506:55
Maghull07:0007:00
Old Roan07:0307:03
Aintree07:0507:05
Orrell Park07:0707:07
Walton (Merseyside)07:0907:09
Kirkdale07:1107:12
Sandhills07:1407:14
Moorfields07:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:08107:291MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:05
Aughton Park07:0807:08
Town Green07:1007:10
Maghull07:1507:15
Old Roan07:1807:18
Aintree07:2007:20
Orrell Park07:2207:22
Walton (Merseyside)07:2407:24
Kirkdale07:2607:27
Sandhills07:2907:29
Moorfields07:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:23107:441MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:20
Aughton Park07:2307:23
Town Green07:2507:25
Maghull07:3007:30
Old Roan07:3307:33
Aintree07:3507:35
Orrell Park07:3707:37
Walton (Merseyside)07:3907:39
Kirkdale07:4107:42
Sandhills07:4407:44
Moorfields07:48
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:38107:591MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:35
Aughton Park07:3807:38
Town Green07:4007:40
Maghull07:4507:45
Old Roan07:4807:48
Aintree07:5007:50
Orrell Park07:5207:52
Walton (Merseyside)07:5407:54
Kirkdale07:5607:57
Sandhills07:5907:59
Moorfields08:03
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:53108:141MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:50
Aughton Park07:5307:53
Town Green07:5507:55
Maghull08:0008:00
Old Roan08:0308:03
Aintree08:0508:05
Orrell Park08:0708:07
Walton (Merseyside)08:0908:09
Kirkdale08:1108:12
Sandhills08:1408:14
Moorfields08:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:08108:291MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk08:05
Aughton Park08:0808:08
Town Green08:1008:10
Maghull08:1508:15
Old Roan08:1808:18
Aintree08:2008:20
Orrell Park08:2208:22
Walton (Merseyside)08:2408:24
Kirkdale08:2608:27
Sandhills08:2908:29
Moorfields08:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:23108:441MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk08:20
Aughton Park08:2308:23
Town Green08:2508:25
Maghull08:3008:30
Old Roan08:3308:33
Aintree08:3508:35
Orrell Park08:3708:37
Walton (Merseyside)08:3908:39
Kirkdale08:4108:42
Sandhills08:4408:44
Moorfields08:48
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us