hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Moorfields

Fri 2017-10-20 05:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Moorfields
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:23106:481MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk06:20
Aughton Park06:2306:23
Town Green06:2506:25
Maghull06:3006:30
Old Roan06:3306:33
Aintree06:3506:35
Orrell Park06:3706:37
Walton (Merseyside)06:3906:39
Kirkdale06:4106:42
Sandhills06:4406:44
Moorfields06:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:53107:181MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk06:50
Aughton Park06:5306:53
Town Green06:5506:55
Maghull07:0007:00
Old Roan07:0307:03
Aintree07:0507:05
Orrell Park07:0707:07
Walton (Merseyside)07:0907:09
Kirkdale07:1107:12
Sandhills07:1407:14
Moorfields07:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:08107:331MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:05
Aughton Park07:0807:08
Town Green07:1007:10
Maghull07:1507:15
Old Roan07:1807:18
Aintree07:2007:20
Orrell Park07:2207:22
Walton (Merseyside)07:2407:24
Kirkdale07:2607:27
Sandhills07:2907:29
Moorfields07:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:23107:481MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:20
Aughton Park07:2307:23
Town Green07:2507:25
Maghull07:3007:30
Old Roan07:3307:33
Aintree07:3507:35
Orrell Park07:3707:37
Walton (Merseyside)07:3907:39
Kirkdale07:4107:42
Sandhills07:4407:44
Moorfields07:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:38108:031MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:35
Aughton Park07:3807:38
Town Green07:4007:40
Maghull07:4507:45
Old Roan07:4807:48
Aintree07:5007:50
Orrell Park07:5207:52
Walton (Merseyside)07:5407:54
Kirkdale07:5607:57
Sandhills07:5907:59
Moorfields08:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:53108:181MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk07:50
Aughton Park07:5307:53
Town Green07:5507:55
Maghull08:0008:00
Old Roan08:0308:03
Aintree08:0508:05
Orrell Park08:0708:07
Walton (Merseyside)08:0908:09
Kirkdale08:1108:12
Sandhills08:1408:14
Moorfields08:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:08108:331MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk08:05
Aughton Park08:0808:08
Town Green08:1008:10
Maghull08:1508:15
Old Roan08:1808:18
Aintree08:2008:20
Orrell Park08:2208:22
Walton (Merseyside)08:2408:24
Kirkdale08:2608:27
Sandhills08:2908:29
Moorfields08:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:23108:481MoorfieldsCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk08:20
Aughton Park08:2308:23
Town Green08:2508:25
Maghull08:3008:30
Old Roan08:3308:33
Aintree08:3508:35
Orrell Park08:3708:37
Walton (Merseyside)08:3908:39
Kirkdale08:4108:42
Sandhills08:4408:44
Moorfields08:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable T103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us