hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Liverpool Central

Sun 2017-09-24 09:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Liverpool Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
MerseyrailOrmskirk09:23109:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk09:20
Aughton Park09:2309:23
Town Green09:2509:25
Maghull09:3009:30
Old Roan09:3309:33
Aintree09:3509:35
Orrell Park09:3709:37
Walton (Merseyside)09:3909:39
Kirkdale09:4109:42
Sandhills09:4409:44
Moorfields09:4809:48
Liverpool Central09:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk09:53110:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk09:50
Aughton Park09:5309:53
Town Green09:5509:55
Maghull10:0010:00
Old Roan10:0310:03
Aintree10:0510:05
Orrell Park10:0710:07
Walton (Merseyside)10:0910:09
Kirkdale10:1110:12
Sandhills10:1410:14
Moorfields10:1810:18
Liverpool Central10:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk10:23110:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk10:20
Aughton Park10:2310:23
Town Green10:2510:25
Maghull10:3010:30
Old Roan10:3310:33
Aintree10:3510:35
Orrell Park10:3710:37
Walton (Merseyside)10:3910:39
Kirkdale10:4110:42
Sandhills10:4410:44
Moorfields10:4810:48
Liverpool Central10:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk10:53111:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk10:50
Aughton Park10:5310:53
Town Green10:5510:55
Maghull11:0011:00
Old Roan11:0311:03
Aintree11:0511:05
Orrell Park11:0711:07
Walton (Merseyside)11:0911:09
Kirkdale11:1111:12
Sandhills11:1411:14
Moorfields11:1811:18
Liverpool Central11:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk11:23111:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk11:20
Aughton Park11:2311:23
Town Green11:2511:25
Maghull11:3011:30
Old Roan11:3311:33
Aintree11:3511:35
Orrell Park11:3711:37
Walton (Merseyside)11:3911:39
Kirkdale11:4111:42
Sandhills11:4411:44
Moorfields11:4811:48
Liverpool Central11:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk11:53112:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk11:50
Aughton Park11:5311:53
Town Green11:5511:55
Maghull12:0012:00
Old Roan12:0312:03
Aintree12:0512:05
Orrell Park12:0712:07
Walton (Merseyside)12:0912:09
Kirkdale12:1112:12
Sandhills12:1412:14
Moorfields12:1812:18
Liverpool Central12:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk12:23112:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk12:20
Aughton Park12:2312:23
Town Green12:2512:25
Maghull12:3012:30
Old Roan12:3312:33
Aintree12:3512:35
Orrell Park12:3712:37
Walton (Merseyside)12:3912:39
Kirkdale12:4112:42
Sandhills12:4412:44
Moorfields12:4812:48
Liverpool Central12:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk12:53113:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ormskirk12:50
Aughton Park12:5312:53
Town Green12:5512:55
Maghull13:0013:00
Old Roan13:0313:03
Aintree13:0513:05
Orrell Park13:0713:07
Walton (Merseyside)13:0913:09
Kirkdale13:1113:12
Sandhills13:1413:14
Moorfields13:1813:18
Liverpool Central13:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Other Liverpool Central timetables
Timetable T103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us