hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Kirkdale

Sun 2017-09-24 08:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Kirkdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:23108:411Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk08:20
Aughton Park08:2308:23
Town Green08:2508:25
Maghull08:3008:30
Old Roan08:3308:33
Aintree08:3508:35
Orrell Park08:3708:37
Walton (Merseyside)08:3908:39
Kirkdale08:4108:42
Liverpool Central08:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:53109:111Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk08:50
Aughton Park08:5308:53
Town Green08:5508:55
Maghull09:0009:00
Old Roan09:0309:03
Aintree09:0509:05
Orrell Park09:0709:07
Walton (Merseyside)09:0909:09
Kirkdale09:1109:12
Liverpool Central09:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk09:23109:411Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk09:20
Aughton Park09:2309:23
Town Green09:2509:25
Maghull09:3009:30
Old Roan09:3309:33
Aintree09:3509:35
Orrell Park09:3709:37
Walton (Merseyside)09:3909:39
Kirkdale09:4109:42
Liverpool Central09:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk09:53110:111Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk09:50
Aughton Park09:5309:53
Town Green09:5509:55
Maghull10:0010:00
Old Roan10:0310:03
Aintree10:0510:05
Orrell Park10:0710:07
Walton (Merseyside)10:0910:09
Kirkdale10:1110:12
Liverpool Central10:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk10:23110:411Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk10:20
Aughton Park10:2310:23
Town Green10:2510:25
Maghull10:3010:30
Old Roan10:3310:33
Aintree10:3510:35
Orrell Park10:3710:37
Walton (Merseyside)10:3910:39
Kirkdale10:4110:42
Liverpool Central10:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk10:53111:111Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk10:50
Aughton Park10:5310:53
Town Green10:5510:55
Maghull11:0011:00
Old Roan11:0311:03
Aintree11:0511:05
Orrell Park11:0711:07
Walton (Merseyside)11:0911:09
Kirkdale11:1111:12
Liverpool Central11:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk11:23111:411Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk11:20
Aughton Park11:2311:23
Town Green11:2511:25
Maghull11:3011:30
Old Roan11:3311:33
Aintree11:3511:35
Orrell Park11:3711:37
Walton (Merseyside)11:3911:39
Kirkdale11:4111:42
Liverpool Central11:50
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk11:53112:111Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk11:50
Aughton Park11:5311:53
Town Green11:5511:55
Maghull12:0012:00
Old Roan12:0312:03
Aintree12:0512:05
Orrell Park12:0712:07
Walton (Merseyside)12:0912:09
Kirkdale12:1112:12
Liverpool Central12:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us