hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aughton Park to Aintree

Mon 2017-10-23 14:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aughton Park to Aintree
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
MerseyrailOrmskirk14:38114:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk14:35
Aughton Park14:3814:38
Town Green14:4014:40
Maghull14:4514:45
Old Roan14:4814:48
Aintree14:5014:50
Liverpool Central15:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk14:53115:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk14:50
Aughton Park14:5314:53
Town Green14:5514:55
Maghull15:0015:00
Old Roan15:0315:03
Aintree15:0515:05
Liverpool Central15:20
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk15:08115:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk15:05
Aughton Park15:0815:08
Town Green15:1015:10
Maghull15:1515:15
Old Roan15:1815:18
Aintree15:2015:20
Liverpool Central15:35
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk15:23115:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk15:20
Aughton Park15:2315:23
Town Green15:2515:25
Maghull15:3015:30
Old Roan15:3315:33
Aintree15:3515:35
Liverpool Central15:50
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk15:38115:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk15:35
Aughton Park15:3815:38
Town Green15:4015:40
Maghull15:4515:45
Old Roan15:4815:48
Aintree15:5015:50
Liverpool Central16:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk15:53116:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk15:50
Aughton Park15:5315:53
Town Green15:5515:55
Maghull16:0016:00
Old Roan16:0316:03
Aintree16:0516:05
Liverpool Central16:20
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk16:08116:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk16:05
Aughton Park16:0816:08
Town Green16:1016:10
Maghull16:1516:15
Old Roan16:1816:18
Aintree16:2016:20
Liverpool Central16:35
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk16:23116:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk16:20
Aughton Park16:2316:23
Town Green16:2516:25
Maghull16:3016:30
Old Roan16:3316:33
Aintree16:3516:35
Liverpool Central16:50
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Other Aintree timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us