TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Alness to Dingwall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Tain11:3911:522InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Tain11:15
Fearn11:2111:21
Invergordon11:3311:34
Alness11:3911:39
Dingwall11:5211:52
Conon Bridge11:5711:57
Muir Of Ord12:0412:05
Beauly12:1012:10
Inverness12:25
Invergordon14:1614:282InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Invergordon14:11
Alness14:1614:16
Dingwall14:2814:29
Conon Bridge14:3414:34
Muir Of Ord14:4114:42
Beauly14:4714:48
Inverness15:03
Wick15:3015:422InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wick11:58
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16
Thurso12:2612:30
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43
Scotscalder12:4912:49
Altnabreac12:5912:59
Forsinard13:0913:09
Kinbrace13:1913:19
Kildonan13:2913:29
Helmsdale13:4213:42
Brora13:5713:58
Golspie14:0814:08
Rogart14:1814:18
Lairg14:3314:33
Invershin14:4214:42
Culrain14:4314:43
Ardgay14:4914:49
Tain15:0515:05
Fearn15:1115:11
Invergordon15:2415:24
Alness15:3015:30
Dingwall15:4215:43
Conon Bridge15:4815:48
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55
Beauly16:0016:01
Inverness16:16
Invergordon16:3616:482InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Invergordon16:31
Alness16:3616:36
Dingwall16:4816:49
Conon Bridge16:5416:54
Muir Of Ord17:0117:02
Beauly17:0717:07
Inverness17:22
Tain22:4722:592InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Tain22:23
Fearn22:2922:29
Invergordon22:4122:42
Alness22:4722:47
Dingwall22:5923:00
Conon Bridge23:0523:05
Muir Of Ord23:1223:13
Beauly23:1823:18
Inverness23:33
Monday, 22nd December
Ardgay06:5707:092InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ardgay06:16
Tain06:3106:32
Fearn06:3806:38
Invergordon06:5106:51
Alness06:5706:57
Dingwall07:0907:10
Conon Bridge07:1507:16
Muir Of Ord07:2307:24
Beauly07:2907:29
Inverness07:44
Lairg07:2607:382InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lairg06:28
Invershin06:3706:37
Culrain06:3906:39
Ardgay06:4406:45
Tain07:0007:01
Fearn07:0707:07
Invergordon07:2007:20
Alness07:2607:26
Dingwall07:3807:39
Conon Bridge07:4407:45
Muir Of Ord07:5207:52
Beauly07:5707:58
Inverness08:13
Wick09:4810:002InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wick06:18
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36
Thurso06:4606:50
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03
Forsinard07:2707:27
Helmsdale08:0008:00
Brora08:1508:16
Golspie08:2508:25
Rogart08:3408:34
Lairg08:5008:52
Ardgay09:0709:07
Tain09:2309:23
Fearn09:2909:29
Invergordon09:4209:42
Alness09:4809:48
Dingwall10:0010:01
Conon Bridge10:0610:06
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14
Beauly10:1910:19
Inverness10:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Alness and Dingwall stations
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Alness timetables
None
Other Dingwall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us