hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Appleford to Southall

Mon 2017-10-23 07:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Appleford to Southall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayBanbury07:14108:30London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury06:25
Appleford07:1407:14
Didcot Parkway07:2107:27
Cholsey07:3307:33
Goring & Streatley07:3807:38
Pangbourne07:4407:44
Tilehurst07:4907:49
Reading07:5207:56
Twyford08:0208:02
Maidenhead08:1008:11
Burnham (Bucks)08:1508:16
Slough08:2008:21
Southall08:3008:31
London Paddington08:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford08:46110:13London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford08:35
Appleford08:4608:46
Didcot Parkway08:5408:59
Cholsey09:0509:05
Goring & Streatley09:1009:10
Pangbourne09:1509:15
Tilehurst09:1909:19
Reading09:2509:33
Twyford09:3909:39
Maidenhead09:4709:47
Slough09:5409:54
Langley (Berkshire)09:5809:58
Iver10:0110:01
West Drayton10:0510:05
Hayes & Harlington10:1010:10
Southall10:1310:13
London Paddington10:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford12:17113:44London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford12:07
Appleford12:1712:17
Didcot Parkway12:2412:31
Cholsey12:3712:37
Goring & Streatley12:4212:42
Pangbourne12:4712:47
Tilehurst12:5012:51
Reading12:5813:04
Twyford13:1013:10
Maidenhead13:1813:18
Slough13:2513:25
Langley (Berkshire)13:2913:29
Iver13:3213:32
West Drayton13:3613:36
Hayes & Harlington13:4113:41
Southall13:4413:44
London Paddington14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford16:17117:40London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford16:07
Appleford16:1716:17
Didcot Parkway16:2716:35
Cholsey16:4116:41
Goring & Streatley16:4616:46
Pangbourne16:5116:51
Tilehurst16:5516:55
Reading17:0217:03
Twyford17:0917:09
Maidenhead17:1717:17
Slough17:2517:25
West Drayton17:3217:32
Hayes & Harlington17:3817:38
Southall17:4017:42
London Paddington18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford17:47119:10London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford17:37
Appleford17:4717:47
Didcot Parkway17:5418:00
Cholsey18:0418:07
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12
Pangbourne18:1718:17
Tilehurst18:2118:21
Reading18:2718:30
Twyford18:3618:37
Maidenhead18:4418:45
Slough18:5118:51
Langley (Berkshire)18:5518:55
Iver18:5818:58
West Drayton19:0219:02
Hayes & Harlington19:0719:07
Southall19:1019:13
London Paddington19:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford18:47120:16London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford18:37
Appleford18:4718:47
Didcot Parkway18:5619:01
Cholsey19:0719:07
Goring & Streatley19:1219:12
Pangbourne19:1719:17
Tilehurst19:2119:21
Reading19:2719:33
Twyford19:3919:39
Maidenhead19:4719:49
Slough19:5519:59
Langley (Berkshire)20:0320:04
Iver20:0720:07
Hayes & Harlington20:1320:13
Southall20:1620:16
London Paddington20:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th October
Great Western RailwayBanbury06:51108:13London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury06:09
Appleford06:5106:51
Didcot Parkway06:5707:00
Cholsey07:0807:08
Goring & Streatley07:1307:13
Pangbourne07:1807:18
Tilehurst07:2307:23
Reading07:2907:30
Twyford07:3707:37
Maidenhead07:4507:45
Burnham (Bucks)07:5007:51
Slough07:5507:56
Langley (Berkshire)08:0008:00
Iver08:0308:04
Hayes & Harlington08:0908:09
Southall08:1308:13
London Paddington08:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBanbury07:14108:30London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury06:25
Appleford07:1407:14
Didcot Parkway07:2107:27
Cholsey07:3307:33
Goring & Streatley07:3807:38
Pangbourne07:4407:44
Tilehurst07:4907:49
Reading07:5207:56
Twyford08:0208:02
Maidenhead08:1008:11
Burnham (Bucks)08:1508:16
Slough08:2008:21
Southall08:3008:31
London Paddington08:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Appleford and Southall stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Appleford and Southall stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us