hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Appleford to Maidenhead

Mon 2017-10-23 07:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Appleford to Maidenhead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayBanbury07:14108:104London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury06:25
Appleford07:1407:14
Didcot Parkway07:2107:27
Cholsey07:3307:33
Goring & Streatley07:3807:38
Pangbourne07:4407:44
Tilehurst07:4907:49
Reading07:5207:56
Twyford08:0208:02
Maidenhead08:1008:11
London Paddington08:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford07:35108:335London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford07:21
Appleford07:3507:35
Didcot Parkway07:4207:46
Cholsey07:5307:53
Goring & Streatley07:5807:58
Pangbourne08:0308:03
Tilehurst08:0808:08
Reading08:1408:19
Twyford08:2508:26
Maidenhead08:3308:35
London Paddington08:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford08:46109:474London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford08:35
Appleford08:4608:46
Didcot Parkway08:5408:59
Cholsey09:0509:05
Goring & Streatley09:1009:10
Pangbourne09:1509:15
Tilehurst09:1909:19
Reading09:2509:33
Twyford09:3909:39
Maidenhead09:4709:47
London Paddington10:31
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford12:17113:184London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford12:07
Appleford12:1712:17
Didcot Parkway12:2412:31
Cholsey12:3712:37
Goring & Streatley12:4212:42
Pangbourne12:4712:47
Tilehurst12:5012:51
Reading12:5813:04
Twyford13:1013:10
Maidenhead13:1813:18
London Paddington14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford16:17117:174London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford16:07
Appleford16:1716:17
Didcot Parkway16:2716:35
Cholsey16:4116:41
Goring & Streatley16:4616:46
Pangbourne16:5116:51
Tilehurst16:5516:55
Reading17:0217:03
Twyford17:0917:09
Maidenhead17:1717:17
London Paddington18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford17:47118:444London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford17:37
Appleford17:4717:47
Didcot Parkway17:5418:00
Cholsey18:0418:07
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12
Pangbourne18:1718:17
Tilehurst18:2118:21
Reading18:2718:30
Twyford18:3618:37
Maidenhead18:4418:45
London Paddington19:33
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayOxford18:47119:474London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford18:37
Appleford18:4718:47
Didcot Parkway18:5619:01
Cholsey19:0719:07
Goring & Streatley19:1219:12
Pangbourne19:1719:17
Tilehurst19:2119:21
Reading19:2719:33
Twyford19:3919:39
Maidenhead19:4719:49
London Paddington20:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 24th October
Great Western RailwayOxford06:03107:014London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford05:50
Appleford06:0306:03
Didcot Parkway06:0906:20
Cholsey06:2506:25
Goring & Streatley06:3006:30
Pangbourne06:3506:35
Tilehurst06:4006:40
Reading06:4506:46
Twyford06:5306:53
Maidenhead07:0107:02
London Paddington07:26
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us