desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ainsdale to Southport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
Hunts Cross16:57217:093SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:06
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09
Cressington16:1216:12
Aigburth16:1416:14
St Michaels16:1616:16
Brunswick16:1916:19
Liverpool Central16:2316:23
Moorfields16:2516:25
Sandhills16:2916:29
Bank Hall16:3116:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)16:3316:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)16:3516:35
Seaforth & Litherland16:3716:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:3916:39
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4216:42
Hall Road16:4416:44
Hightown16:4716:47
Formby16:5116:51
Freshfield16:5316:53
Ainsdale16:5716:57
Hillside17:0017:00
Birkdale17:0217:02
Southport17:09
Hunts Cross17:27217:393SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross16:36
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39
Cressington16:4216:42
Aigburth16:4416:44
St Michaels16:4616:46
Brunswick16:4916:49
Liverpool Central16:5316:53
Moorfields16:5516:55
Sandhills16:5916:59
Bank Hall17:0117:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:0317:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:0517:05
Seaforth & Litherland17:0717:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:0917:09
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1217:12
Hall Road17:1417:14
Hightown17:1717:17
Formby17:2117:21
Freshfield17:2317:23
Ainsdale17:2717:27
Hillside17:3017:30
Birkdale17:3217:32
Southport17:39
Hunts Cross17:57218:093SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross17:06
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09
Cressington17:1217:12
Aigburth17:1417:14
St Michaels17:1617:16
Brunswick17:1917:19
Liverpool Central17:2317:23
Moorfields17:2517:25
Sandhills17:2917:29
Bank Hall17:3117:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)17:3317:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)17:3517:35
Seaforth & Litherland17:3717:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3917:39
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4217:42
Hall Road17:4417:44
Hightown17:4717:47
Formby17:5117:51
Freshfield17:5317:53
Ainsdale17:5717:57
Hillside18:0018:00
Birkdale18:0218:02
Southport18:09
Hunts Cross18:27218:393SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross17:36
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39
Cressington17:4217:42
Aigburth17:4417:44
St Michaels17:4617:46
Brunswick17:4917:49
Liverpool Central17:5317:53
Moorfields17:5517:55
Sandhills17:5917:59
Bank Hall18:0118:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)18:0318:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)18:0518:05
Seaforth & Litherland18:0718:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:0918:09
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1218:12
Hall Road18:1418:14
Hightown18:1718:17
Formby18:2118:21
Freshfield18:2318:23
Ainsdale18:2718:27
Hillside18:3018:30
Birkdale18:3218:32
Southport18:39
Hunts Cross18:57219:093SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross18:06
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09
Cressington18:1218:12
Aigburth18:1418:14
St Michaels18:1618:16
Brunswick18:1918:19
Liverpool Central18:2318:23
Moorfields18:2518:25
Sandhills18:2918:29
Bank Hall18:3118:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)18:3318:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)18:3518:35
Seaforth & Litherland18:3718:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:3918:39
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4218:42
Hall Road18:4418:44
Hightown18:4718:47
Formby18:5118:51
Freshfield18:5318:53
Ainsdale18:5718:57
Hillside19:0019:00
Birkdale19:0219:02
Southport19:09
Hunts Cross19:27219:393SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross18:36
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39
Cressington18:4218:42
Aigburth18:4418:44
St Michaels18:4618:46
Brunswick18:4918:49
Liverpool Central18:5318:53
Moorfields18:5518:55
Sandhills18:5918:59
Bank Hall19:0119:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:0319:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:0519:05
Seaforth & Litherland19:0719:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:0919:09
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1219:12
Hall Road19:1419:14
Hightown19:1719:17
Formby19:2119:21
Freshfield19:2319:23
Ainsdale19:2719:27
Hillside19:3019:30
Birkdale19:3219:32
Southport19:39
Hunts Cross19:57220:093SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:06
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09
Cressington19:1219:12
Aigburth19:1419:14
St Michaels19:1619:16
Brunswick19:1919:19
Liverpool Central19:2319:23
Moorfields19:2519:25
Sandhills19:2919:29
Bank Hall19:3119:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:3319:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:3519:35
Seaforth & Litherland19:3719:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3919:39
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4219:42
Hall Road19:4419:44
Hightown19:4719:47
Formby19:5119:51
Freshfield19:5319:53
Ainsdale19:5719:57
Hillside20:0020:00
Birkdale20:0220:02
Southport20:09
Hunts Cross20:27220:393SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:36
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39
Cressington19:4219:42
Aigburth19:4419:44
St Michaels19:4619:46
Brunswick19:4919:49
Liverpool Central19:5319:53
Moorfields19:5519:55
Sandhills19:5919:59
Bank Hall20:0120:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:0320:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:0520:05
Seaforth & Litherland20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:0920:09
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1220:12
Hall Road20:1420:14
Hightown20:1720:17
Formby20:2120:21
Freshfield20:2320:23
Ainsdale20:2720:27
Hillside20:3020:30
Birkdale20:3220:32
Southport20:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ainsdale and Southport stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Ainsdale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us