TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ainsdale to Southport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Sandhills06:27206:372SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sandhills05:59
Bank Hall06:0106:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:0306:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:0506:05
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0906:09
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1406:14
Hightown06:1706:17
Formby06:2106:21
Freshfield06:2306:23
Ainsdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:3006:30
Birkdale06:3206:32
Southport06:37
Liverpool Central06:43206:532SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Central06:08
Moorfields06:1006:11
Sandhills06:1506:15
Bank Hall06:1706:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:1906:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:2106:21
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28
Hall Road06:3006:30
Hightown06:3306:33
Formby06:3706:37
Freshfield06:3906:39
Ainsdale06:4306:43
Hillside06:4606:46
Birkdale06:4806:48
Southport06:53
Hunts Cross06:58207:082SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross06:06
Liverpool South Parkway06:0906:09
Cressington06:1206:12
Aigburth06:1406:14
St Michaels06:1606:16
Brunswick06:1906:19
Liverpool Central06:2306:23
Moorfields06:2506:26
Sandhills06:3006:30
Bank Hall06:3206:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:3406:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:3606:36
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43
Hall Road06:4506:45
Hightown06:4806:48
Formby06:5206:52
Freshfield06:5406:54
Ainsdale06:5806:58
Hillside07:0107:01
Birkdale07:0307:03
Southport07:08
Hunts Cross07:13207:232SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross06:21
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24
Cressington06:2706:27
Aigburth06:2906:29
St Michaels06:3106:31
Brunswick06:3406:34
Liverpool Central06:3806:38
Moorfields06:4006:41
Sandhills06:4506:45
Bank Hall06:4706:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)06:4906:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)06:5106:51
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58
Hall Road07:0007:00
Hightown07:0307:03
Formby07:0707:07
Freshfield07:0907:09
Ainsdale07:1307:13
Hillside07:1607:16
Birkdale07:1807:18
Southport07:23
Liverpool South Parkway07:28207:401SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway06:39
Cressington06:4206:42
Aigburth06:4406:44
St Michaels06:4606:46
Brunswick06:4906:49
Liverpool Central06:5306:53
Moorfields06:5506:56
Sandhills07:0007:00
Bank Hall07:0207:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:0407:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:0607:06
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13
Hall Road07:1507:15
Hightown07:1807:18
Formby07:2207:22
Freshfield07:2407:24
Ainsdale07:2807:28
Hillside07:3107:31
Birkdale07:3307:33
Southport07:40
Hunts Cross07:43207:532SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross06:51
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54
Cressington06:5706:57
Aigburth06:5906:59
St Michaels07:0107:01
Brunswick07:0407:04
Liverpool Central07:0807:08
Moorfields07:1007:11
Sandhills07:1507:15
Bank Hall07:1707:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:1907:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:2107:21
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Hall Road07:3007:30
Hightown07:3307:33
Formby07:3707:37
Freshfield07:3907:39
Ainsdale07:4307:43
Hillside07:4607:46
Birkdale07:4807:48
Southport07:53
Hunts Cross07:58208:082SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross07:06
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09
Cressington07:1207:12
Aigburth07:1407:14
St Michaels07:1607:16
Brunswick07:1907:19
Liverpool Central07:2307:23
Moorfields07:2507:26
Sandhills07:3007:30
Bank Hall07:3207:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:3407:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:3607:36
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43
Hall Road07:4507:45
Hightown07:4807:48
Formby07:5207:52
Freshfield07:5407:54
Ainsdale07:5807:58
Hillside08:0108:01
Birkdale08:0308:03
Southport08:08
Hunts Cross08:13208:232SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross07:21
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24
Cressington07:2707:27
Aigburth07:2907:29
St Michaels07:3107:31
Brunswick07:3407:34
Liverpool Central07:3807:38
Moorfields07:4007:41
Sandhills07:4507:45
Bank Hall07:4707:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)07:4907:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)07:5107:51
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58
Hall Road08:0008:00
Hightown08:0308:03
Formby08:0708:07
Freshfield08:0908:09
Ainsdale08:1308:13
Hillside08:1608:16
Birkdale08:1808:18
Southport08:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ainsdale and Southport stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Ainsdale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us