TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ainsdale to Southport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Hunts Cross08:58209:102SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross08:06
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09
Cressington08:1208:12
Aigburth08:1408:14
St Michaels08:1608:16
Brunswick08:1908:19
Liverpool Central08:2308:23
Moorfields08:2508:26
Sandhills08:3008:30
Bank Hall08:3208:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:3408:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:3608:36
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43
Hall Road08:4508:45
Hightown08:4808:48
Formby08:5208:52
Freshfield08:5408:54
Ainsdale08:5808:58
Hillside09:0109:01
Birkdale09:0309:03
Southport09:10
Hunts Cross09:13209:253SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross08:21
Liverpool South Parkway08:2408:24
Cressington08:2708:27
Aigburth08:2908:29
St Michaels08:3108:31
Brunswick08:3408:34
Liverpool Central08:3808:38
Moorfields08:4008:41
Sandhills08:4508:45
Bank Hall08:4708:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)08:4908:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)08:5108:51
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58
Hall Road09:0009:00
Hightown09:0309:03
Formby09:0709:07
Freshfield09:0909:09
Ainsdale09:1309:13
Hillside09:1609:16
Birkdale09:1809:18
Southport09:25
Hunts Cross09:28209:402SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross08:36
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39
Cressington08:4208:42
Aigburth08:4408:44
St Michaels08:4608:46
Brunswick08:4908:49
Liverpool Central08:5308:53
Moorfields08:5508:56
Sandhills09:0009:00
Bank Hall09:0209:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:0409:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:0609:06
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13
Hall Road09:1509:15
Hightown09:1809:18
Formby09:2209:22
Freshfield09:2409:24
Ainsdale09:2809:28
Hillside09:3109:31
Birkdale09:3309:33
Southport09:40
Hunts Cross09:43209:553SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross08:51
Liverpool South Parkway08:5408:54
Cressington08:5708:57
Aigburth08:5908:59
St Michaels09:0109:01
Brunswick09:0409:04
Liverpool Central09:0809:08
Moorfields09:1009:11
Sandhills09:1509:15
Bank Hall09:1709:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:1909:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:2109:21
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28
Hall Road09:3009:30
Hightown09:3309:33
Formby09:3709:37
Freshfield09:3909:39
Ainsdale09:4309:43
Hillside09:4609:46
Birkdale09:4809:48
Southport09:55
Hunts Cross09:58210:102SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross09:06
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09
Cressington09:1209:12
Aigburth09:1409:14
St Michaels09:1609:16
Brunswick09:1909:19
Liverpool Central09:2309:23
Moorfields09:2509:26
Sandhills09:3009:30
Bank Hall09:3209:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:3409:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:3609:36
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43
Hall Road09:4509:45
Hightown09:4809:48
Formby09:5209:52
Freshfield09:5409:54
Ainsdale09:5809:58
Hillside10:0110:01
Birkdale10:0310:03
Southport10:10
Hunts Cross10:13210:253SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross09:21
Liverpool South Parkway09:2409:24
Cressington09:2709:27
Aigburth09:2909:29
St Michaels09:3109:31
Brunswick09:3409:34
Liverpool Central09:3809:38
Moorfields09:4009:41
Sandhills09:4509:45
Bank Hall09:4709:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)09:4909:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)09:5109:51
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5809:58
Hall Road10:0010:00
Hightown10:0310:03
Formby10:0710:07
Freshfield10:0910:09
Ainsdale10:1310:13
Hillside10:1610:16
Birkdale10:1810:18
Southport10:25
Hunts Cross10:28210:402SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross09:36
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39
Cressington09:4209:42
Aigburth09:4409:44
St Michaels09:4609:46
Brunswick09:4909:49
Liverpool Central09:5309:53
Moorfields09:5509:56
Sandhills10:0010:00
Bank Hall10:0210:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:0410:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:0610:06
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13
Hall Road10:1510:15
Hightown10:1810:18
Formby10:2210:22
Freshfield10:2410:24
Ainsdale10:2810:28
Hillside10:3110:31
Birkdale10:3310:33
Southport10:40
Hunts Cross10:43210:553SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross09:51
Liverpool South Parkway09:5409:54
Cressington09:5709:57
Aigburth09:5909:59
St Michaels10:0110:01
Brunswick10:0410:04
Liverpool Central10:0810:08
Moorfields10:1010:11
Sandhills10:1510:15
Bank Hall10:1710:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:1910:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:2110:21
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28
Hall Road10:3010:30
Hightown10:3310:33
Formby10:3710:37
Freshfield10:3910:39
Ainsdale10:4310:43
Hillside10:4610:46
Birkdale10:4810:48
Southport10:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ainsdale and Southport stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Ainsdale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us