TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ainsdale to Southport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Hunts Cross20:12220:243SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:21
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24
Cressington19:2719:27
Aigburth19:2919:29
St Michaels19:3119:31
Brunswick19:3419:34
Liverpool Central19:3819:38
Moorfields19:4019:40
Sandhills19:4419:44
Bank Hall19:4619:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)19:4819:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)19:5019:50
Seaforth & Litherland19:5219:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5419:54
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5719:57
Hall Road19:5919:59
Hightown20:0220:02
Formby20:0620:06
Freshfield20:0820:08
Ainsdale20:1220:12
Hillside20:1520:15
Birkdale20:1720:17
Southport20:24
Hunts Cross20:27220:392SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:36
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39
Cressington19:4219:42
Aigburth19:4419:44
St Michaels19:4619:46
Brunswick19:4919:49
Liverpool Central19:5319:53
Moorfields19:5519:55
Sandhills19:5919:59
Bank Hall20:0120:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:0320:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:0520:05
Seaforth & Litherland20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:0920:09
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1220:12
Hall Road20:1420:14
Hightown20:1720:17
Formby20:2120:21
Freshfield20:2320:23
Ainsdale20:2720:27
Hillside20:3020:30
Birkdale20:3220:32
Southport20:39
Hunts Cross20:42220:543SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross19:51
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54
Cressington19:5719:57
Aigburth19:5919:59
St Michaels20:0120:01
Brunswick20:0420:04
Liverpool Central20:0820:08
Moorfields20:1020:10
Sandhills20:1420:14
Bank Hall20:1620:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:1820:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:2020:20
Seaforth & Litherland20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2420:24
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2720:27
Hall Road20:2920:29
Hightown20:3220:32
Formby20:3620:36
Freshfield20:3820:38
Ainsdale20:4220:42
Hillside20:4520:45
Birkdale20:4720:47
Southport20:54
Hunts Cross20:57221:092SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:06
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09
Cressington20:1220:12
Aigburth20:1420:14
St Michaels20:1620:16
Brunswick20:1920:19
Liverpool Central20:2320:23
Moorfields20:2520:25
Sandhills20:2920:29
Bank Hall20:3120:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:3320:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:3520:35
Seaforth & Litherland20:3720:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3920:39
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4220:42
Hall Road20:4420:44
Hightown20:4720:47
Formby20:5120:51
Freshfield20:5320:53
Ainsdale20:5720:57
Hillside21:0021:00
Birkdale21:0221:02
Southport21:09
Hunts Cross21:12221:241SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:21
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24
Cressington20:2720:27
Aigburth20:2920:29
St Michaels20:3120:31
Brunswick20:3420:34
Liverpool Central20:3820:38
Moorfields20:4020:40
Sandhills20:4420:44
Bank Hall20:4620:46
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)20:4820:48
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)20:5020:50
Seaforth & Litherland20:5220:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5420:54
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5720:57
Hall Road20:5920:59
Hightown21:0221:02
Formby21:0621:06
Freshfield21:0821:08
Ainsdale21:1221:12
Hillside21:1521:15
Birkdale21:1721:17
Southport21:24
Hunts Cross21:27221:392SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:36
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39
Cressington20:4220:42
Aigburth20:4420:44
St Michaels20:4620:46
Brunswick20:4920:49
Liverpool Central20:5320:53
Moorfields20:5520:55
Sandhills20:5920:59
Bank Hall21:0121:01
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:0321:03
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:0521:05
Seaforth & Litherland21:0721:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0921:09
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1221:12
Hall Road21:1421:14
Hightown21:1721:17
Formby21:2121:21
Freshfield21:2321:23
Ainsdale21:2721:27
Hillside21:3021:30
Birkdale21:3221:32
Southport21:39
Hunts Cross21:42221:543SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross20:51
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54
Cressington20:5720:57
Aigburth20:5920:59
St Michaels21:0121:01
Brunswick21:0421:04
Liverpool Central21:0821:08
Moorfields21:1021:10
Sandhills21:1421:14
Bank Hall21:1621:16
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:1821:18
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:2021:20
Seaforth & Litherland21:2221:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2421:24
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2721:27
Hall Road21:2921:29
Hightown21:3221:32
Formby21:3621:36
Freshfield21:3821:38
Ainsdale21:4221:42
Hillside21:4521:45
Birkdale21:4721:47
Southport21:54
Hunts Cross21:57222:092SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross21:06
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09
Cressington21:1221:12
Aigburth21:1421:14
St Michaels21:1621:16
Brunswick21:1921:19
Liverpool Central21:2321:23
Moorfields21:2521:25
Sandhills21:2921:29
Bank Hall21:3121:31
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)21:3321:33
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)21:3521:35
Seaforth & Litherland21:3721:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:3921:39
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4221:42
Hall Road21:4421:44
Hightown21:4721:47
Formby21:5121:51
Freshfield21:5321:53
Ainsdale21:5721:57
Hillside22:0022:00
Birkdale22:0222:02
Southport22:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ainsdale and Southport stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Ainsdale timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us