TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Althorne to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Southminster17:1518:1714London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster17:06
Burnham-On-Crouch17:1017:10
Althorne17:1517:15
North Fambridge17:2117:21
South Woodham Ferrers17:2617:26
Battlesbridge17:3017:30
Wickford17:3617:37
Shenfield17:4817:49
Stratford (London)18:0818:08
London Liverpool Street18:17
Southminster23:0500:1410London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster22:56
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00
Althorne23:0523:05
North Fambridge23:1123:11
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16
Battlesbridge23:2023:20
Wickford23:2523:26
Billericay23:3223:32
Shenfield23:3923:39
Romford23:4723:47
Stratford (London)00:06
London Liverpool Street00:14
Tuesday, 2nd September
Southminster06:1807:2112London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster06:09
Burnham-On-Crouch06:1306:13
Althorne06:1806:18
North Fambridge06:2406:24
South Woodham Ferrers06:3006:30
Battlesbridge06:3406:34
Wickford06:3906:40
Billericay06:4606:46
Shenfield06:5306:53
Stratford (London)07:09
London Liverpool Street07:21
Southminster06:5708:0112London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster06:48
Burnham-On-Crouch06:5206:52
Althorne06:5706:57
North Fambridge07:0307:03
South Woodham Ferrers07:0807:10
Battlesbridge07:1407:14
Wickford07:1907:19
Billericay07:2507:26
Shenfield07:3207:32
Stratford (London)07:49
London Liverpool Street08:01
Southminster07:4608:4812London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster07:37
Burnham-On-Crouch07:4107:41
Althorne07:4607:46
North Fambridge07:5207:52
South Woodham Ferrers07:5707:59
Wickford08:0708:07
Billericay08:1308:14
Stratford (London)08:35
London Liverpool Street08:48
Southminster08:2509:299London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster08:16
Burnham-On-Crouch08:2008:20
Althorne08:2508:25
North Fambridge08:3108:31
South Woodham Ferrers08:3608:37
Battlesbridge08:4108:41
Wickford08:4608:46
Billericay08:5208:53
Shenfield08:5908:59
Stratford (London)09:16
London Liverpool Street09:29
Southminster17:1518:1714London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster17:06
Burnham-On-Crouch17:1017:10
Althorne17:1517:15
North Fambridge17:2117:21
South Woodham Ferrers17:2617:26
Battlesbridge17:3017:30
Wickford17:3617:37
Shenfield17:4817:49
Stratford (London)18:0818:08
London Liverpool Street18:17
Southminster23:0500:1410London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southminster22:56
Burnham-On-Crouch23:0023:00
Althorne23:0523:05
North Fambridge23:1123:11
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16
Battlesbridge23:2023:20
Wickford23:2523:26
Billericay23:3223:32
Shenfield23:3923:39
Romford23:4723:47
Stratford (London)00:06
London Liverpool Street00:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Althorne and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Other Althorne timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us