hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to East Malling

Wed 2017-10-18 16:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashford International to East Malling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
SoutheasternAshford International16:02216:41London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International16:02
Charing (Kent)16:1016:11
Lenham16:1616:16
Harrietsham16:1916:19
Hollingbourne16:2316:23
Bearsted16:2716:28
Maidstone East16:3316:33
Barming16:3816:38
East Malling16:4116:41
London Victoria17:37
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International17:02117:41London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International17:02
Charing (Kent)17:1017:11
Lenham17:1617:16
Harrietsham17:1917:19
Hollingbourne17:2317:23
Bearsted17:2717:28
Maidstone East17:3317:33
Barming17:3817:38
East Malling17:4117:41
London Victoria18:37
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International18:02118:41London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International18:02
Charing (Kent)18:1018:11
Lenham18:1618:16
Harrietsham18:1918:19
Hollingbourne18:2318:23
Bearsted18:2718:28
Maidstone East18:3318:33
Barming18:3818:38
East Malling18:4118:41
London Victoria19:37
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International19:00119:41London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International19:00
Charing (Kent)19:0819:11
Lenham19:1619:16
Harrietsham19:1919:19
Hollingbourne19:2319:23
Bearsted19:2719:28
Maidstone East19:3319:33
Barming19:3819:38
East Malling19:4119:41
London Victoria20:37
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International20:02620:41London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:02
Charing (Kent)20:1020:11
Lenham20:1620:16
Harrietsham20:1920:19
Hollingbourne20:2320:23
Bearsted20:2720:28
Maidstone East20:3320:33
Barming20:3820:38
East Malling20:4120:41
London Victoria21:37
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:02221:41London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:02
Charing (Kent)21:1021:11
Lenham21:1621:16
Harrietsham21:1921:19
Hollingbourne21:2321:23
Bearsted21:2721:28
Maidstone East21:3321:33
Barming21:3821:38
East Malling21:4121:41
London Victoria22:37
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:32622:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:32
Charing (Kent)21:4021:41
Lenham21:4621:46
Harrietsham21:4921:49
Hollingbourne21:5321:53
Bearsted21:5721:58
Maidstone East22:0322:03
Barming22:0822:08
East Malling22:1122:11
London Victoria23:07
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International22:32223:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International22:32
Charing (Kent)22:4022:41
Lenham22:4622:46
Harrietsham22:4922:49
Hollingbourne22:5322:53
Bearsted22:5722:58
Maidstone East23:0323:03
Barming23:0823:08
East Malling23:1123:11
London Victoria00:07
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Ashford International timetables
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other East Malling timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us