TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th January
Ashford International14:33115:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International14:33
Ham Street14:4114:41
Appledore (Kent)14:4514:45
Rye14:5414:55
Three Oaks15:0615:06
Hastings15:1315:14
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1715:17
Bexhill15:2315:24
Eastbourne15:3915:47
Polegate15:5315:54
Lewes16:0716:07
Brighton16:20
Ashford International15:33116:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International15:33
Ham Street15:4115:41
Appledore (Kent)15:4515:45
Rye15:5415:55
Winchelsea15:5915:59
Hastings16:1316:14
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1716:17
Bexhill16:2316:24
Eastbourne16:3916:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49
Polegate16:5316:54
Lewes17:0717:07
Brighton17:20
Ashford International16:33117:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International16:33
Ham Street16:4116:41
Appledore (Kent)16:4516:45
Rye16:5416:55
Three Oaks17:0617:06
Hastings17:1317:14
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:17
Bexhill17:2317:24
Eastbourne17:3917:45
Polegate17:5117:52
Lewes18:0418:07
Brighton18:20
Ashford International17:33118:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:33
Ham Street17:4117:41
Appledore (Kent)17:4517:45
Rye17:5417:55
Winchelsea17:5917:59
Hastings18:1318:14
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1718:17
Bexhill18:2318:24
Eastbourne18:3918:49
Polegate18:5618:56
Lewes19:0919:09
Brighton19:22
Ashford International18:33119:442fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International18:33
Ham Street18:4118:41
Appledore (Kent)18:4518:45
Rye18:5418:55
Three Oaks19:0619:06
Hastings19:1319:14
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1719:17
Bexhill19:2319:24
Eastbourne19:4419:48
Polegate19:5419:55
Lewes20:0720:08
Brighton20:20
Ashford International19:33120:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:33
Ham Street19:4119:41
Appledore (Kent)19:4519:45
Rye19:5419:55
Winchelsea19:5919:59
Hastings20:1320:14
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1720:17
Bexhill20:2320:24
Eastbourne20:3920:45
Polegate20:5220:52
Lewes21:0721:07
Brighton21:20
Ashford International20:33121:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International20:33
Ham Street20:4120:41
Appledore (Kent)20:4520:45
Rye20:5420:55
Three Oaks21:0621:06
Hastings21:1321:14
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1721:17
Bexhill21:2321:24
Eastbourne21:3921:45
Polegate21:5221:52
Lewes22:0722:07
Brighton22:20
Ashford International21:33122:402fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:33
Ham Street21:4121:41
Appledore (Kent)21:4521:45
Rye21:5421:57
Winchelsea22:0022:00
Hastings22:1422:15
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1822:18
Bexhill22:2422:25
Eastbourne22:4022:45
Polegate22:5222:52
Lewes23:0723:07
Brighton23:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ashford International and Eastbourne stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us