desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

2015-08-02 05:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ashford International (AFK)
DeparturesAFK to EBNArrivalsEBN to AFK
Eastbourne (EBN)
DeparturesEBN to AFKArrivalsAFK to EBN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ashford International Railway StationEastbourne Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
Ashford International08:11109:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:11
Ham Street08:1908:19
Appledore (Kent)08:2308:23
Rye08:3208:34
Winchelsea08:3708:37
Doleham08:4408:44
Three Oaks08:4708:47
Ore08:5308:53
Hastings08:5708:57
St Leonards Warrior Square09:0009:00
Bexhill09:0709:07
Eastbourne09:2209:29
Brighton10:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International09:16110:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:16
Ham Street09:2409:24
Appledore (Kent)09:2809:28
Rye09:3709:39
Hastings09:5709:57
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0010:00
Bexhill10:0710:07
Eastbourne10:2210:26
Brighton11:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International10:16111:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:16
Ham Street10:2410:24
Appledore (Kent)10:2810:28
Rye10:3710:39
Hastings10:5710:57
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0011:00
Bexhill11:0711:07
Eastbourne11:2211:26
Brighton12:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International11:16112:223BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:16
Ham Street11:2411:24
Appledore (Kent)11:2811:28
Rye11:3711:39
Hastings11:5711:57
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0012:00
Bexhill12:0712:07
Eastbourne12:2212:26
Brighton13:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International12:16113:222fBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:16
Ham Street12:2412:24
Appledore (Kent)12:2812:28
Rye12:3712:39
Hastings12:5712:57
St Leonards Warrior Square13:0013:00
Bexhill13:0713:07
Eastbourne13:2213:26
Brighton14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International13:16114:222fBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:16
Ham Street13:2413:24
Appledore (Kent)13:2813:28
Rye13:3713:39
Hastings13:5713:57
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0014:00
Bexhill14:0714:07
Eastbourne14:2214:26
Brighton15:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International14:16115:222fBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:16
Ham Street14:2414:24
Appledore (Kent)14:2814:28
Rye14:3714:39
Hastings14:5714:57
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0015:00
Bexhill15:0715:07
Eastbourne15:2215:26
Brighton16:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ashford International15:16116:222fBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International15:16
Ham Street15:2415:24
Appledore (Kent)15:2815:28
Rye15:3715:39
Hastings15:5715:57
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0016:00
Bexhill16:0716:07
Eastbourne16:2216:26
Brighton17:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Ashford International and Eastbourne stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us