TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Ashford International15:22116:292fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International15:22
Ham Street15:3015:30
Appledore (Kent)15:3415:34
Rye15:4315:45
Hastings16:0216:03
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0616:06
Bexhill16:1216:13
Eastbourne16:2916:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3816:38
Polegate16:4216:42
Berwick (Sussex)16:4816:48
Glynde16:5316:53
Lewes16:5917:00
Brighton17:12
Ashford International16:22117:292fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International16:22
Ham Street16:3016:30
Appledore (Kent)16:3416:34
Rye16:4316:45
Hastings17:0217:03
St Leonards Warrior Square17:0617:06
Bexhill17:1217:13
Eastbourne17:2917:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3817:38
Polegate17:4217:42
Berwick (Sussex)17:4817:48
Glynde17:5317:53
Lewes17:5918:00
Brighton18:12
Ashford International17:22118:292fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International17:22
Ham Street17:3017:30
Appledore (Kent)17:3417:34
Rye17:4317:45
Hastings18:0218:03
St Leonards Warrior Square18:0618:06
Bexhill18:1218:13
Eastbourne18:2918:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3818:38
Polegate18:4218:42
Berwick (Sussex)18:4818:48
Glynde18:5318:53
Lewes18:5919:00
Brighton19:12
Ashford International18:22119:292fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International18:22
Ham Street18:3018:30
Appledore (Kent)18:3418:34
Rye18:4318:45
Hastings19:0219:03
St Leonards Warrior Square19:0619:06
Bexhill19:1219:13
Eastbourne19:2919:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38
Polegate19:4219:42
Berwick (Sussex)19:4819:48
Glynde19:5319:53
Lewes19:5920:00
Brighton20:12
Ashford International19:22120:292fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:22
Ham Street19:3019:30
Appledore (Kent)19:3419:34
Rye19:4319:45
Hastings20:0220:03
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0620:06
Bexhill20:1220:13
Eastbourne20:2920:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3820:38
Polegate20:4220:42
Berwick (Sussex)20:4820:48
Glynde20:5320:53
Lewes20:5921:00
Brighton21:12
Ashford International20:22121:292fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International20:22
Ham Street20:3020:30
Appledore (Kent)20:3420:34
Rye20:4320:45
Hastings21:0221:03
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0621:06
Bexhill21:1221:13
Eastbourne21:2921:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38
Polegate21:4221:42
Berwick (Sussex)21:4821:48
Glynde21:5321:53
Lewes21:5922:00
Brighton22:12
Ashford International21:22122:292fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:22
Ham Street21:3021:30
Appledore (Kent)21:3421:34
Rye21:4321:45
Hastings22:0222:03
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0622:06
Bexhill22:1222:13
Eastbourne22:2922:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:3822:38
Polegate22:4222:42
Berwick (Sussex)22:4822:48
Glynde22:5322:53
Lewes22:5923:00
Brighton23:12
Monday, 22nd December
Ashford International06:14107:372fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:14
Ham Street06:2206:22
Appledore (Kent)06:2606:26
Rye06:3506:38
Winchelsea06:4106:41
Doleham06:4806:48
Three Oaks06:5106:51
Ore06:5706:57
Hastings07:0007:12
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1507:15
Bexhill07:2107:22
Eastbourne07:3707:47
Polegate07:5307:54
Lewes08:0708:07
Brighton08:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ashford International and Eastbourne stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us