desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
Ashford International09:22110:291BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:22
Ham Street09:3009:30
Appledore (Kent)09:3409:34
Rye09:4309:45
Ore10:0010:00
Hastings10:0310:03
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0610:06
Bexhill10:1310:13
Eastbourne10:2910:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38
Polegate10:4210:42
Berwick (Sussex)10:4810:48
Glynde10:5310:53
Lewes10:5911:00
Brighton11:12
Ashford International10:22111:291BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International10:22
Ham Street10:3010:30
Appledore (Kent)10:3410:34
Rye10:4310:45
Hastings11:0211:03
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0611:06
Bexhill11:1211:13
Eastbourne11:2911:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38
Polegate11:4211:42
Berwick (Sussex)11:4811:48
Glynde11:5311:53
Lewes11:5912:00
Brighton12:12
Ashford International11:22112:291BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International11:22
Ham Street11:3011:30
Appledore (Kent)11:3411:34
Rye11:4311:45
Hastings12:0212:03
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0612:06
Bexhill12:1212:13
Eastbourne12:2912:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38
Polegate12:4212:42
Berwick (Sussex)12:4812:48
Glynde12:5312:53
Lewes12:5913:00
Brighton13:12
Ashford International12:22113:291BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International12:22
Ham Street12:3012:30
Appledore (Kent)12:3412:34
Rye12:4312:45
Hastings13:0213:03
St Leonards Warrior Square13:0613:06
Bexhill13:1213:13
Eastbourne13:2913:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3813:38
Polegate13:4213:42
Berwick (Sussex)13:4813:48
Glynde13:5313:53
Lewes13:5914:00
Brighton14:12
Ashford International13:22114:291BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International13:22
Ham Street13:3013:30
Appledore (Kent)13:3413:34
Rye13:4313:45
Hastings14:0214:03
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0614:06
Bexhill14:1214:13
Eastbourne14:2914:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3814:38
Polegate14:4214:42
Berwick (Sussex)14:4814:48
Glynde14:5314:53
Lewes14:5915:00
Brighton15:12
Ashford International14:22115:291BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International14:22
Ham Street14:3014:30
Appledore (Kent)14:3414:34
Rye14:4314:45
Hastings15:0215:03
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0615:06
Bexhill15:1215:13
Eastbourne15:2915:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3815:38
Polegate15:4215:42
Berwick (Sussex)15:4815:48
Glynde15:5315:53
Lewes15:5916:00
Brighton16:12
Ashford International15:22116:291BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International15:22
Ham Street15:3015:30
Appledore (Kent)15:3415:34
Rye15:4315:45
Hastings16:0216:03
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0616:06
Bexhill16:1216:13
Eastbourne16:2916:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3816:38
Polegate16:4216:42
Berwick (Sussex)16:4816:48
Glynde16:5316:53
Lewes16:5917:00
Brighton17:12
Ashford International16:22117:291BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International16:22
Ham Street16:3016:30
Appledore (Kent)16:3416:34
Rye16:4316:45
Hastings17:0217:03
St Leonards Warrior Square17:0617:06
Bexhill17:1217:13
Eastbourne17:2917:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3817:38
Polegate17:4217:42
Berwick (Sussex)17:4817:48
Glynde17:5317:53
Lewes17:5918:00
Brighton18:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ashford International and Eastbourne stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us