desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ashford International to Eastbourne

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Ashford International19:22120:292fLewesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:22
Ham Street19:3019:30
Appledore (Kent)19:3419:34
Rye19:4319:45
Hastings20:0220:03
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0620:06
Bexhill20:1220:13
Eastbourne20:2920:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3820:38
Polegate20:4220:42
Berwick (Sussex)20:4820:48
Glynde20:5320:53
Lewes20:59
Ashford International20:22121:292fLewesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International20:22
Ham Street20:3020:30
Appledore (Kent)20:3420:34
Rye20:4320:45
Hastings21:0221:03
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0621:06
Bexhill21:1221:13
Eastbourne21:2921:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38
Polegate21:4221:42
Berwick (Sussex)21:4821:48
Glynde21:5321:53
Lewes21:59
Ashford International21:22122:292fLewesCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:22
Ham Street21:3021:30
Appledore (Kent)21:3421:34
Rye21:4321:45
Hastings22:0222:03
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0622:06
Bexhill22:1222:13
Eastbourne22:2922:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:3822:38
Polegate22:4222:42
Berwick (Sussex)22:4822:48
Glynde22:5322:53
Lewes22:59
Monday, 20th April
Ashford International06:14107:372fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:14
Ham Street06:2206:22
Appledore (Kent)06:2606:26
Rye06:3506:36
Winchelsea06:4006:40
Doleham06:4606:46
Three Oaks06:5006:50
Ore06:5506:55
Hastings06:5807:12
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1507:15
Bexhill07:2107:22
Eastbourne07:3707:47
Polegate07:5307:54
Lewes08:0708:07
Brighton08:20
Ashford International07:17108:372fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International07:17
Ham Street07:2507:25
Appledore (Kent)07:2907:29
Rye07:3807:45
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Doleham07:5507:55
Three Oaks07:5807:58
Ore08:0408:04
Hastings08:0708:09
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1208:12
Bexhill08:2008:22
Eastbourne08:3708:45
Polegate08:5208:52
Lewes09:0709:07
Brighton09:20
Ashford International08:33109:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International08:33
Ham Street08:4108:41
Appledore (Kent)08:4508:45
Rye08:5408:55
Three Oaks09:0609:06
Hastings09:1309:14
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1709:17
Bexhill09:2309:24
Eastbourne09:3909:47
Polegate09:5309:54
Lewes10:0710:07
Brighton10:20
Ashford International09:33110:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:33
Ham Street09:4109:41
Appledore (Kent)09:4509:45
Rye09:5409:55
Winchelsea09:5909:59
Hastings10:1310:14
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1710:17
Bexhill10:2310:24
Eastbourne10:3910:47
Polegate10:5310:54
Lewes11:0711:07
Brighton11:20
Ashford International10:33111:392fBrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International10:33
Ham Street10:4110:41
Appledore (Kent)10:4510:45
Rye10:5410:55
Three Oaks11:0611:06
Hastings11:1311:14
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1711:17
Bexhill11:2311:24
Eastbourne11:3911:47
Polegate11:5311:54
Lewes12:0712:07
Brighton12:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ashford International and Eastbourne stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Eastbourne timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us